Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 5
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 5.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2020-06-06
End Date2020-06-07
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
    • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are Best of One
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[]

€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Circuit PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€80053.33%1000Logo std.pngLes Fils De Bonvalet
PlacementIcon2.png 2€40026.67%500Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Black
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€15010%250Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens Acad
Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy
Show Additional Placements
5-8125Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force
Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove
9-1250Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Academy
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports
13-1650Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves
Logo std.pngLiD - Paradigma
Burger Esportslogo std.pngBurger Esports
Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves
17-20New Creation Glitchlogo std.pngNew Creation Glitch
Logo std.pngJungle Difference
Logo std.pngNAVY Seals Esports
PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports
21Logo std.pngPadvindersklup
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Connecting Esports Mist
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Connecting Esports Mistlogo square.png


 Xolam


 Syrok


 Ad Shyn


 DarkUniQ


 Appen


 Wazo


 maxnumbers
Erasmus Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Erasmus Esportslogo square.png


 Raouƒ


 Megekko


 DaLaurenz


 Spaceshifter


 Harry
Join The Force
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Join The Forcelogo square.png


 Rightclicked


 Dennilyo


 Yapita


 Larsisleum


 The Eye of Gold
Les Fils De Bonvalet
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png



 Rayzorac


 Valyrian


 Spuiiky



 Tobio


 Drawleks
New Creation Glitch
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
New Creation Glitchlogo square.png


 Korokke


 stan123


 Hank The Tank


 Legion Ałöne


 Chemnat
Padvindersklup
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 DreAmZyY


 zehmox

 Mehere


 Yillan


 Woong
Obsidian Thieves
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Obsidian Thieveslogo square.png

 Electroslayer

 Kabouter Fap

 Vytaan

 GMsmeagol

 Archmage
Silver Wolves
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Silver Wolveslogo square.png


 Woofer


 Yankee


 Hitbox


 Criptik


 Toffel


 SkyOwnage
Team Grove
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Grovelogo square.png


 Dainank


 Khixx


 Crueltyy


 Sukiome


 Triggerhappy12
Vanguard Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Vanguard Esportslogo square.png


 DrSaw


 Mussiah

 Esrucnl

 Kilipouwie

 Kayron

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDomme Jongens Academy4 - 0100%
2Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force3 - 175%
3Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Academy2 - 250%
4Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves1 - 325%
5New Creation Glitchlogo std.pngNew Creation Glitch0 - 40%
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy3 - 0100%
2Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngConnecting Esports Mist2 - 167%
3Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold1 - 233%
4Logo std.pngLiD - Paradigma0 - 30%
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Team Grovelogo std.pngTeam Grove5 - 0100%
2Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming4 - 180%
3Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports Academy3 - 260%
4Burger Esportslogo std.pngBurger Esports2 - 340%
5Logo std.pngJungle Difference1 - 420%
6Logo std.pngPadvindersklup0 - 50%
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngTeam Black5 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngLes Fils De Bonvalet4 - 180%
3Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports3 - 260%
4Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves2 - 340%
5Logo std.pngNAVY Seals Esports0 - 50%
5PXP Esportslogo std.pngPXP Esports0 - 50%

Bracket Stage[]

Quarterfinals
Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM
2
Connecting Esports Mistlogo std.pngCE.M
0
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLK
2
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Join The Forcelogo std.pngJTF
0
Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2
Logo std.pngLES
2
Team Grovelogo std.pngGRV
0
Semifinals
Domme Jongenslogo std.pngDOM
1
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLK
2
Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
0
Logo std.pngLES
2
Finals
Team Black (Dutch Team)logo std.pngBLK
0
Logo std.pngLES
2

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement