|
|
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Single Elim. Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Netherlands | |
Start Date | 2020-06-06 | |
End Date | 2020-06-07 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
- Single Round Robin
- All matches are Best of One
- Top two teams from each group advance to the bracket stage.
- Bracket Stage
- Single Elimination
- All matches are Best of Three
Prize Pool[]
€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Circuit Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €800 | 53.33% | 1000 | Les Fils De Bonvalet |
2 | €400 | 26.67% | 500 | Team Black |
3-4 | €150 | 10% | 250 | Domme Jongens Acad |
Dynasty Academy | ||||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
5-8 | 125 | Connecting Esports Mist | ||
Glorious Gaming | ||||
Join The Force | ||||
Team Grove | ||||
9-12 | 50 | THRLL Academy | ||
Aethra Esports Gold | ||||
Erasmus Academy | ||||
Vanguard Esports | ||||
13-16 | 50 | Silver Wolves | ||
LiD - Paradigma | ||||
Burger Esports | ||||
Obsidian Thieves | ||||
17-20 | New Creation Glitch | |||
Jungle Difference | ||||
NAVY Seals Esports | ||||
PXP Esports | ||||
21 | Padvindersklup | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Notable Participants[]
Connecting Esports Mist |
---|
|
Xolam |
Syrok |
Ad Shyn |
DarkUniQ |
Appen |
Wazo |
maxnumbers |
Erasmus Academy |
---|
|
RaouÆ’ |
Megekko |
DaLaurenz |
Spaceshifter |
Harry |
|
Rightclicked |
Dennilyo |
Yapita |
Larsisleum |
The Eye of Gold |
New Creation Glitch |
---|
|
Korokke |
stan123 |
Hank The Tank |
Legion Ałöne |
Chemnat |
Obsidian Thieves |
---|
|
Electroslayer |
Kabouter Fap |
Vytaan |
GMsmeagol |
Archmage |
Team Grove |
---|
|
Dainank |
Khixx |
Crueltyy |
Sukiome |
Triggerhappy12 |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Domme Jongens Academy | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Join The Force | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Team THRLL Academy | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Silver Wolves | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | New Creation Glitch | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Dynasty Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Connecting Esports Mist | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Aethra Esports Gold | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | LiD - Paradigma | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Grove | 5 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Glorious Gaming | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
3 | Erasmus Esports Academy | 3 - 2 | 60% | |
4 | Burger Esports | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
5 | Jungle Difference | 1 - 4 | 20% | |
6 | Padvindersklup | 0 - 5 | 0% |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Black | 5 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Les Fils De Bonvalet | 4 - 1 | 80% | |
3 | Vanguard Esports | 3 - 2 | 60% | |
4 | Obsidian Thieves | 2 - 3 | 40% | |
5 | NAVY Seals Esports | 0 - 5 | 0% | |
5 | PXP Esports | 0 - 5 | 0% |