|
|
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Single Elim. Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Netherlands | |
Start Date | 2020-03-28 | |
End Date | 2020-03-29 | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Group Stage
- Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
- Single Round Robin
- All matches are Best of One
- Top team from each group advance to the bracket stage.
- If 24 or fewer teams sign-up for the tournament, the top two teams advance to the bracket stage.
- Bracket Stage
- Single Elimination
- All matches are Best of Three
Prize Pool[]
€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Circuit Points | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €800 | 53.33% | 1000 | Obnoxious Gaming |
2 | €400 | 26.67% | 500 | Absolute Legends NL |
3-4 | €150 | 10% | 250 | Team 7AM |
Dynasty Academy | ||||
Show Additional Placements | ||||
5-8 | 125 | CE LYVT | ||
twitch.tv/towatchdaero | ||||
Tundra Gaming | ||||
THRLL Academy | ||||
9-18 | 50 | Burger Esports | ||
AeS ULB | ||||
Obsidian Thieves | ||||
Amphasquad | ||||
DSEA Orange | ||||
Join The Force | ||||
Erasmus Academy | ||||
Aethra Esports Gold | ||||
Glorious Gaming | ||||
Vanguard Esports | ||||
19-25 | Vortex esports | |||
Team Arcade | ||||
Gorillas in The Mist | ||||
Nox v2 | ||||
Team Genesis | ||||
BG Academy | ||||
Golden Fish | ||||
26-33 | hidden op nonamers | |||
Dutch Community Team | ||||
Apes | ||||
The Duck Knights | ||||
Project Ace | ||||
Ampersand 8 | ||||
Noble Army | ||||
Flex queue abusers | ||||
34-38 | Cynder | |||
BUSH Ragnarok | ||||
Average League Players | ||||
Kerstkaart | ||||
Yellow City | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Notable Participants[]
Ampersand 8 |
---|
|
Korokke |
MoraleBooster |
Hank The Tank |
Legion Ałöne |
Mahonixman |
Burger Esports |
---|
|
Cõdy |
xOmegaFire |
WindMimiC |
FROΖEN |
Jolleyboy |
Erasmus Academy |
---|
|
BlissfulFire |
Raouƒ |
Megekko |
DaLaurenz |
Spaceshifter |
Harry |
|
Rightclicked |
Dennilyo |
Nivektims |
Larsisleum |
Sokira2 |
Obsidian Thieves |
---|
|
Electroslayer |
Kabouter Fap |
Papflappie |
GMsmeagol |
Archmage |
Project Ace |
---|
|
Hellandir |
Zack Foster |
KrazyBroSammy |
JormagClaw |
ArneDC101 |
|
Waxinelichtje |
Koekwous122 |
Inobil |
Keithoa |
Callofdeath |
Team Genesis |
---|
|
TheWindTurtle |
GrubbyW |
Legoh |
Lolbroekie |
The Eye of Gold |
DaKarce |
twitch.tv/towatchdaero |
---|
|
Ðaemøn |
Ýonny |
AmazingWater |
TacÒ |
Njοrd |
AeS ULB |
---|
|
SteelArmor |
MaxDør |
Doctorken |
Garank |
Saens |
Vortex esports |
---|
|
squarepanties |
Miracle |
Yeetified |
Gunspire |
Fancy Kip |
Results[]
Group Stage[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Obnoxious Gaming | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Burger Esports | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Vortex esports | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | hidden op nonamers | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Tundra Gaming | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Association Esport de l'ULB | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Team Arcade | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Dutch Community Team | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Absolute Legends Netherlands | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Obsidian Thieves | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Gorillas in The Mist | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Apes | 0 - 3 | 0% | |
4 | The Duck Knights | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team 7AM | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Amphasquad | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
2 | DSEA Orange | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
2 | Join The Force | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
5 | Cynder | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group F | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team THRLL Academy | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Aethra Esports Gold | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Team Genesis | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Ampersand 8 | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Average League Players | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group G | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Dynasty Academy | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Glorious Gaming | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Brussels Guardians Academy | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Noble Army | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Kerstkaart | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Group H | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Connecting Esports LYVT | 4 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Vanguard Esports | 3 - 1 | 75% | |
3 | Golden Fish | 2 - 2 | 50% | |
4 | Flex queue abusers | 1 - 3 | 25% | |
5 | Yellow City | 0 - 4 | 0% |
Bracket Stage[]
Quarterfinals
NOX
2
LYVT
0
7AM
2
TDG
1
DYN.A
2
AL
W
TRL.A
FF
Semifinals
NOX
2
7AM
0
DYN.A
1
AL
2
Finals
NOX
2
AL
1