Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 1
Open Tour Benelux 2020 Step 1.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elim. Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Netherlands
Start Date2020-02-15
End Date2020-02-16
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Open Tour Benelux 2020 ("OTBLX") is the first year of the Benelux's Open Tour tournament. It is a year-long competition consisting of seven tournaments played online.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Teams are seeded into groups based on their average MMR.
    • Single Round Robin
    • All matches are Best of One
    • Top team from each group advance to the bracket stage.
      • If 24 or fewer teams sign-up for the tournament, the top two teams advance to the bracket stage.
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Best of Three

Prize Pool[]

€ 1,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Circuit PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€80053.33%1000Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends NL
PlacementIcon2.png 2€40026.67%500Tundra Gaminglogo std.pngTundra Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€15010%250Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM
Logo std.pngtwitch.tv/towatchdaero
Show Additional Placements
5-8125Timeout Esportslogo std.pngTimeout Academy
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Academy
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports
Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAeS ULB
9-1650Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy
Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngObnoxious Gaming
Logo std.pngParadigma
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold
Team Fluxlogo std.pngTeam Flux
Logo std.pngNCV Esports
Logo std.pngZenon (Benelux Team)
Logo std.pngPotentiaL
17-24Potatoes of Aerolithlogo std.pngPotatoes of Aerolith
NSE W1nnab1elogo std.pngNSE W1nnab1e
Logo std.pngCynder
Logo std.pngDivine (Dutch Team)
Quantum Vortexlogo std.pngQuantum Vortex
Connecting Esports LYVTlogo std.pngCE LYVT
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves
25-32Logo std.pngGoeie Pot
Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force
Logo std.pngNoble Army
Logo std.pngGorillas in The Mist
Logo std.pngRidders van de Ronde Tafel
Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBG Academy
Logo std.pngteam dark (Benelux Team)
Logo std.pngBlack Monitors
33-40Logo std.pngcOnK Esports
Logo std.pngObvious Banana
Vortex esportslogo std.pngVortex esports
Logo std.pngYellow City
Logo std.pngMzungu esports
Logo std.pngPDH
Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNorthern Lions
Team Slicklogo std.pngTeam Slick
41-43Logo std.pngTeam For Fun Nice and Meme Like
Logo std.pngBaco United
Logo std.pngTeam Boktor
Hide Additional Placements

Notable Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Brussels Guardianslogo square.png


 Le Gros Kiwi


 Bandero123


 Nathell


 Yazhox


 shizouh


 Shoganaî
CE LYVT
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Connecting Esports LYVTlogo square.png


 Winter


 TheMTB


 Pyjamaz


 DeusQ


 LazyDawg


 Focktor
Divine (Dutch Team)
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 squarepanties

 Blarstar


 WindMimiC

 Ensisty

 Fancy Kip
Erasmus Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Erasmus Esportslogo square.png


 Raouƒ


 Megekko


 BlissfulFire


 Space0


 Harry
Join The Force
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Join The Forcelogo square.png

 Rightclicked

 Dennilyo

 Nivektims

 Larsisleum

 Sokira2
NCV Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Masteroftomorrow


 Shin Ryujin


 307x1


 Chäo


 Jeweet aoh
NSE W1nnab1e
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
NSE W1nnab1elogo square.png


 Korokke


 Stan123


 KAZU0


 Nanna


 Alvein
Obsidian Thieves
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Obsidian Thieveslogo square.png

 Electro

 Kabouter Fap

 Vytaan

 GMsmeagol

 Archmage
Paradigma
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Helix Burn

 EhvLennEhv

 Soendergaaard

 Nayiin

 GGai
Quantum Vortexlogo square.png


 Nowhere


 Krisko


 Xios


 Ghanix


 Berkhoffje


 Ebex
Potatoes of Aerolith
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Potatoes of Aerolithlogo square.png

 Therakools

 Xaragonas

 oenomous

 Hubertaco

 PoA Alpha
PotentiaL
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Rayzorac

 Tchapo

 Sarakzite


 Memori

 SingIeLift
Timeout Esportslogo square.png


 FatShield


 Cybonox


 The Mountain


 Jhin Linting


 Piffmaister


 LaunZch
twitch.tv/towatchdaero
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Ðaemøn


 Dopamine


 Paardje


 AmazingWater


 NoNemAgain


 Scrupulus
AeS ULB
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Association Esport de l'ULBlogo square.png


 SteelArmor


 MaxDør


 Doctorken


 Garank


 Saens


 CH0CO Daddy
Vanguard Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Vanguard Esportslogo square.png


 Prime

 KoxTroll

 Jeneverke

 SkyOwnage

 Powages
Vortex esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Vortex esportslogo square.png

 Fat Turtle

 Miracle

 Yeetified

 Gunspire

 Guppy

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Team 7AMlogo std.pngTeam 7AM4 - 0100%
2Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Academy3 - 175%
3Potatoes of Aerolithlogo std.pngPotatoes of Aerolith2 - 250%
4Logo std.pngGoeie Pot1 - 325%
5Logo std.pngcOnK Esports0 - 40%
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Logo std.pngtwitch.tv/towatchdaero3 - 175%
2Obnoxious Gaminglogo std.pngObnoxious Gaming3 - 175%
3NSE W1nnab1elogo std.pngNSE W1nnab1e2 - 250%
4Join The Forcelogo std.pngJoin The Force2 - 250%
5Logo std.pngObvious Banana0 - 40%
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAbsolute Legends Netherlands3 - 175%
2Logo std.pngParadigma3 - 175%
3Logo std.pngCynder2 - 250%
4Logo std.pngNoble Army1 - 325%
5Vortex esportslogo std.pngVortex esports1 - 325%
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1Tundra Gaminglogo std.pngTundra Gaming3 - 175%
2Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Gold3 - 175%
3Logo std.pngDivine (Dutch Team)2 - 250%
4Logo std.pngGorillas in The Mist1 - 325%
5Logo std.pngYellow City1 - 325%
Group E
TeamGamesStr
1Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports Academy5 - 0100%
2Team Fluxlogo std.pngTeam Flux4 - 180%
3Quantum Vortexlogo std.pngQuantum Vortex3 - 260%
4Logo std.pngRidders van de Ronde Tafel2 - 340%
5Logo std.pngMzungu esports1 - 420%
6Logo std.pngTeam For Fun Nice and Meme Like0 - 50%
Group F
TeamGamesStr
1Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVanguard Esports5 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngNCV Esports4 - 180%
3Connecting Esports LYVTlogo std.pngConnecting Esports LYVT3 - 260%
4Brussels Guardianslogo std.pngBrussels Guardians Academy2 - 340%
5Logo std.pngPDH1 - 420%
6Logo std.pngBaco United0 - 50%
Group G
TeamGamesStr
1Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngAssociation Esport de l'ULB4 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngZenon (Benelux Team)3 - 175%
3Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming2 - 250%
4Logo std.pngteam dark (Benelux Team)1 - 325%
5Northern Lions Esportslogo std.pngNorthern Lions Esports0 - 40%
Group H
TeamGamesStr
1Timeout Esportslogo std.pngTimeout Esports Academy5 - 0100%
2Logo std.pngPotentiaL4 - 180%
3Obsidian Thieveslogo std.pngObsidian Thieves3 - 260%
4Logo std.pngBlack Monitors2 - 340%
5Team Slicklogo std.pngTeam Slick1 - 420%
6Logo std.pngTeam Boktor0 - 50%

Bracket Stage[]

Quarterfinals
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
2
Timeout Esportslogo std.pngTO.A
0
Tundra Gaminglogo std.pngTDG
2
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEEA
0
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2
Vanguard Esportslogo std.pngVG
1
Logo std.pngTWIT
2
Association Esport de l'ULBlogo std.pngULB
0
Semifinals
Team 7AMlogo std.png7AM
1
Tundra Gaminglogo std.pngTDG
2
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2
Logo std.pngTWIT
0
Finals
Tundra Gaminglogo std.pngTDG
1
Absolute Legendslogo std.pngAL
2

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement