|
|
Split 2 Promotion
2017 OPL Split 2 Promotion | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Riot Games | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Playoffs | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Oceania | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Australia | |
Start Date | 2017-04-07 | |
End Date | 2017-04-15 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch Full List | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Five teams participate
- Bottom 3 from the OPL Split 1
- Top 2 from the OCS Split 1 Playoffs
- Qualifying Round
- 6th and 7th from OPL Split 1 face each other, winner qualifies for OPL Split 2 while loser enters the Qualifying Bracket
- Qualifying Bracket
- Double elimination bracket
- Winners qualify for OPL Split 2 while losers are seeded into OCS Split 2
- All matches are best of three
Qualifying Teams[]
Place | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|
Q | OPL 2017 Split 2 | Abyss Esports |
Team Regicide | ||
Tainted Minds | ||
NQ | Outlaws | |
Team Exile5 |
Participants[]
Results[]
Qualifying Match[]
Qualifying Bracket[]
Round 1
X5
0
RGC
2
TM
2
OLW
0
Losers' Bracket
X5
2
OLW
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
RGC
2
TM
0
Qualification Match
TM
2
X5
0
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6 AprFri 7 AprFri 7 Apr2017,4,07,03,00 - 2017,4,07,03,00 | |||||
Thu 2017-04-06 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-07 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-07 | |||||
2017,4,07,03,00 | |||||
TM | 0 | 2 | 2017,4,07,03,0020:0005:0012:00 | ABY |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7 Apr - Thu 13 AprSat 8 Apr - Fri 14 AprSat 8 Apr - Fri 14 Apr2017,4,08,02,00 - 2017,4,14,04,00 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-07 | |||||
Sat 2017-04-08 | |||||
Sat 2017-04-08 | |||||
2017,4,08,02,00 | |||||
X5 | 0 | 2 | 2017,4,08,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | RGC | |
Sat 2017-04-08 | |||||
Sun 2017-04-09 | |||||
Sun 2017-04-09 | |||||
2017,4,09,02,00 | |||||
TM | 2 | 0 | 2017,4,09,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | OLW | |
Thu 2017-04-13 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-14 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-14 | |||||
2017,4,14,04,00 | |||||
X5 | 2 | 1 | 2017,4,14,04,0021:0006:0013:00 | OLW |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 13 Apr - Fri 14 AprFri 14 Apr - Sat 15 AprFri 14 Apr - Sat 15 Apr2017,4,14,02,00 - 2017,4,15,02,00 | |||||
Thu 2017-04-13 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-14 | |||||
Fri 2017-04-14 | |||||
2017,4,14,02,00 | |||||
TM | 0 | 2 | 2017,4,14,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | RGC | |
Fri 2017-04-14 | |||||
Sat 2017-04-15 | |||||
Sat 2017-04-15 | |||||
2017,4,15,02,00 | |||||
TM | 2 | 0 | 2017,4,15,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | X5 |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | |||
---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
TM | ABY | 0 - 2 | Vod |
Vod | |||
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
X5 | RGC | 0 - 2 | Vod |
Vod | |||
TM | OLW | 2 - 0 | Vod |
Vod | |||
X5 | OLW | 2 - 1 | Vod |
Vod | |||
Vod | |||
[hide] | |||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | VODs |
TM | RGC | 0 - 2 | Vod |
Vod | |||
TM | X5 | 2 - 0 | Vod |
Vod |