Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
NLC 3rd Division 2023 Summer Playoffs
NLC 2022 Logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatBracket
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2023-07-19
End Date2023-08-13
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The NLC 3rd Division 2023 Summer Season is the second season of Northern Europe's rebranded league's third division since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
  • Losers' Bracket Round 5, Round 6, and Grand Final are best of five.
  • All other matches are best of three
  • Double elimination

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1PromotionJlingz Esportslogo stdJlingz Esports
PlacementIcon2 2PromotionVerdant Bloomlogo stdVerdant Bloom
PlacementIcon3 3Regemlogo stdRegem
4Epic Avalanchelogo stdEpic Avalanche
Show Additional Placements
5-642 Gaming Academylogo std42 Gaming Academy
Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo stdDivinity Gaming
7-8Erasion Gaminglogo stdErasion Gaming
Domino esport Academylogo stdDomino Academy
9-12AaB Esportlogo stdAaB Esport
Regemlogo stdRegem
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPARAGON
Lundqvist Darksidelogo stdLundqvist Darkside
13-16Lazy In Lifelogo stdLazy In Life
Venomcrest Academylogo stdVenomcrest Academy
Project Paradoxlogo stdProject Paradox
Karolinerna Blacklogo stdKarolinerna Black
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Division 3.A #1
Erasion Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Erasion Gaminglogo square


 Zeemaka


 Rhan


 Massiivinen


 Röyhkeä


 Fäpä
Division 3.C #1
Project Paradox
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Project Paradoxlogo square


 Sürer


 Teatime


 Necropolisak


 Skyp


 Skymunk
Division 3.D #1
Regem
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Regemlogo square


 ElvilEye


 CandyXD


 vitte


 Soboc


 budall
Division 3.A #2
Venomcrest Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Venomcrest Academylogo square


 Zileeent


 SoK


 Drukstar


 Lexendo


 Reyzoasda
Division 3.C #2
Domino Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Domino esport Academylogo square


 BrannMolvik


 ThePrideStalker


 Ag0ny


 Gabby


 Amarillo



 Stiekelkop
Division 3.D #2
Epic Avalanche
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Epic Avalanchelogo square


 Karwox


 Tatuy


 Merza


 VL


 Eru
Division 3.A #3
PARAGON
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
PARAGON (British Team)logo square


 The Blind Boy


 fruitycarrots


 Paul


 Broddie


 Dawerko


 Rob
Division 3.B #4
Divinity Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo square


 SynapseSprinter


 Sadoq


 Marbirius


 Momo


 Emily


 Coach Kybet
Division 3.C #3
Verdant Bloom
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Verdant Bloomlogo square


 Curl


 Mixsi


 Erixen


 Hoiz


 Chaki
Division 3.D #3
Karolinerna Black
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Karolinerna Blacklogo square


 Aiglos


 Bulletfire


 Sultan


 b3bbz


 Sythien
Division 3.A #4
Lundqvist Darkside
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Lundqvist Darksidelogo square


 MortySporty


 Jordnöt


 KVW


 IcyRick


 HauHau
Division 3.B #5
42 Gaming Academy1
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
42 Gaming Academylogo square


 NaWanQ


 Baumeef


 Jiqonix


 Zambbza


 Tabby


 Bloody Raven


 Rice
Division 3.C #5
Saltire Esports2
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Saltire Esportslogo square


 The Disconnect


 Yung T Rizzy


 Crainie


 coomecoom


 The heathen
1 42 Gaming Academy replaced AKT1V.
2 Saltire Esports replaced Nuclear Vikings.

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Erasion Gaminglogo stdERG
0
AaB Esportlogo stdAaB
2
Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
0
Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
2
Regemlogo stdRGM
2
Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
1
Venomcrest Academylogo stdVNC.A
0
42 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
2
Project Paradoxlogo stdPPX
1
Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo stdDG
2
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
1
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
2
Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
2
Lundqvist Darksidelogo stdLDS
0
Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
2
Karolinerna Blacklogo stdK5B
1
Losers' Bracket
Erasion Gaminglogo stdERG
2
Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
1
Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
2
Venomcrest Academylogo stdVNC.A
0
Project Paradoxlogo stdPPX
0
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
Lundqvist Darksidelogo stdLDS
2
Karolinerna Blacklogo stdK5B
1
Round 2
AaB Esportlogo stdAaB
0
Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
2
Regemlogo stdRGM
1
42 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
2
Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo stdDG
2
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
0
Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
2
Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
0
AaB Esportlogo stdAaB
1
Erasion Gaminglogo stdERG
2
Regemlogo stdRGM
2
Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
0
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
1
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
2
Lundqvist Darksidelogo stdLDS
1
Round 3
Erasion Gaminglogo stdERG
0
Regemlogo stdRGM
2
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
0
Round 4
Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
2
42 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
0
Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo stdDG
0
Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
2
42 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
0
Regemlogo stdRGM
2
Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo stdDG
0
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
Round 5
Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
0
Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
2
Regemlogo stdRGM
3
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
Round 6
Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
3
Regemlogo stdRGM
0
Grand Final
Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
3
Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 19 Jul - Sun 23 JulWed 19 Jul - Sun 23 JulThu 20 Jul - Mon 24 Jul2023,7,19,18,00 - 2023,7,23,17,00
    
Wed 2023-07-19
Wed 2023-07-19
Thu 2023-07-20
2023,7,19,18,00
VNC.AVenomcrest Academylogo std0242 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
Thu 2023-07-20
Thu 2023-07-20
Fri 2023-07-21
2023,7,20,17,00
RGMRegemlogo std21Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
2023,7,20,17,00
EAEpic Avalanchelogo std12PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
2023,7,20,17,00
JLJlingz Esportslogo std20Lundqvist Darksidelogo stdLDS
2023,7,20,17,00
DMN.ADomino esport Academylogo std21Karolinerna Blacklogo stdK5B
2023,7,20,18,00
PPXProject Paradoxlogo std12Divinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo stdDG
2023,7,20,19,00
ERGErasion Gaminglogo std02AaB Esportlogo stdAaB
Sat 2023-07-22
Sat 2023-07-22
Sun 2023-07-23
2023,7,22,17,00
LAZYLazy In Lifelogo std02Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
Sun 2023-07-23
Sun 2023-07-23
Mon 2023-07-24
2023,7,23,17,00
ERGErasion Gaminglogo std21Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
2023,7,23,17,00
SLTSaltire Esportslogo std20Venomcrest Academylogo stdVNC.A
2023,7,23,17,00
PPXProject Paradoxlogo std02Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2023,7,23,17,00
LDSLundqvist Darksidelogo std21Karolinerna Blacklogo stdK5B
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 21 Jul - Thu 27 JulFri 21 Jul - Thu 27 JulSat 22 Jul - Fri 28 Jul2023,7,21,18,30 - 2023,7,27,18,00
    
Fri 2023-07-21
Fri 2023-07-21
Sat 2023-07-22
2023,7,21,18,30
DGDivinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo std20PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
Sun 2023-07-23
Sun 2023-07-23
Mon 2023-07-24
2023,7,23,17,00
RGMRegemlogo std1242 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
2023,7,23,17,00
JLJlingz Esportslogo std20Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
2023,7,23,18,00
AaBAaB Esportlogo std02Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B
Tue 2023-07-25
Tue 2023-07-25
Wed 2023-07-26
2023,7,25,17,00
AaBAaB Esportlogo std12Erasion Gaminglogo stdERG
Thu 2023-07-27
Thu 2023-07-27
Fri 2023-07-28
2023,7,27,17,00
PRGPARAGON (British Team)logo std12Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2023,7,27,17,30
DMN.ADomino esport Academylogo std21Lundqvist Darksidelogo stdLDS
2023,7,27,18,00
RGMRegemlogo std20Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 30 Jul - Wed 2 AugSun 30 Jul - Wed 2 AugMon 31 Jul - Thu 3 Aug2023,7,30,17,00 - 2023,8,02,16,00
    
Sun 2023-07-30
Sun 2023-07-30
Mon 2023-07-31
2023,7,30,17,00
ERGErasion Gaminglogo std02Regemlogo stdRGM
Wed 2023-08-02
Wed 2023-08-02
Thu 2023-08-03
2023,8,02,16,00
EAEpic Avalanchelogo std20Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
[showhide]
Round 4
Thu 27 Jul - Thu 3 AugThu 27 Jul - Thu 3 AugFri 28 Jul - Fri 4 Aug2023,7,27,17,00 - 2023,8,03,17,00
    
Thu 2023-07-27
Thu 2023-07-27
Fri 2023-07-28
2023,7,27,17,00
VER.BVerdant Bloomlogo std2042 Gaming Academylogo std42.A
2023,7,27,17,00
DGDivinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo std02Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
Thu 2023-08-03
Thu 2023-08-03
Fri 2023-08-04
2023,8,03,17,00
42.A42 Gaming Academylogo std02Regemlogo stdRGM
2023,8,03,17,00
DGDivinity Gaming (Danish Team)logo std02Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
[showhide]
Round 5
Sun 30 Jul - Sat 5 AugSun 30 Jul - Sat 5 AugMon 31 Jul - Sun 6 Aug2023,7,30,17,00 - 2023,8,05,17,00
    
Sun 2023-07-30
Sun 2023-07-30
Mon 2023-07-31
2023,7,30,17,00
VER.BVerdant Bloomlogo std02Jlingz Esportslogo stdJL
Sat 2023-08-05
Sat 2023-08-05
Sun 2023-08-06
2023,8,05,17,00
RGMRegemlogo std32Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
[showhide]
Round 6
Thu 10 AugThu 10 AugFri 11 Aug2023,8,10,17,00 - 2023,8,10,17,00
    
Thu 2023-08-10
Thu 2023-08-10
Fri 2023-08-11
2023,8,10,17,00
VER.BVerdant Bloomlogo std30Regemlogo stdRGM
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 13 AugSun 13 AugMon 14 Aug2023,8,13,17,00 - 2023,8,13,17,00
    
Sun 2023-08-13
Sun 2023-08-13
Mon 2023-08-14
2023,8,13,17,00
JLJlingz Esportslogo std30Verdant Bloomlogo stdVER.B

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement