Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
NLC 3rd Division 2023 Spring Promotion
NLC 2022 Logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2022-12-10
End Date2022-12-11
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The NLC 3rd Division 2023 Spring Promotion is the promotion and relegation tournament to access NLC 3rd Division 2023.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
    • Teams with 4 losses from division 3
    • Top 2 from division 4
  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of three
  • Winners qualify for the 3rd Division 2023 Spring

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
Q3rd Div SpringNuclear Vikingslogo stdNuclear Vikings
Regemlogo stdRegem
SIC Esportslogo stdSIC Esports
Project Paradoxlogo stdProject Paradox
X7 Ascentlogo stdX7 Ascent
Speeding Wheelchair Gamerslogo stdSpeeding Wheelchair
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEpic Avalanche
Logo stdGROMP KRUG LARRY
Show Additional Placements
NQEthereal Esportslogo stdEthereal Esports
Verax Esports Arcanalogo stdVerax Arcana
Herning Esport Prodigieslogo stdHerning Esport Prodigies
Herning Esportlogo stdHerning Esport
Nativz Talentlogo stdNativz Talent
Domino esport Academylogo stdDomino Academy
FALKNlogo stdFALKN
RATE Gaming R1logo stdRATE Gaming R1
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
3rd Division
FALKNlogo square

 

 

 

 

 
3rd Division
Herning Esport
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Herning Esportlogo square

 

 

 

 

 
3rd Division
Nativz Talent
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Nativz Talentlogo square

 

 

 

 

 
3rd Division
RATE Gaming R1
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
RATE Gaming R1logo square

 

 

 

 

 
3rd Division
SIC Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
SIC Esportslogo square


 ukko2000


 FINSANE


 Beep Boop

 Reikbrand

 puuhamies
3rd Division
Verax Arcana
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Verax Esports Arcanalogo square


 Fiery

 Jordnöt

 suyukii

 Barclays


 GeNeRaLcArRoT


 GreenThor
Division 4.1 #1
Ethereal Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ethereal Esportslogo square


 Kenjingua


 DoubleGio


 Jiqonix


 Typical Marksman


 Darkxo


 Bloody Raven


 KenAijmNight


 Riceboylong
Division 4.1 #2
Project Paradox
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Project Paradoxlogo square

 Arishem


 AngryPenguino


 Zephir


 Saash


 Good Summoner
Division 4.2 #1
Nuclear Vikings
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Nuclear Vikingslogo square


 Vattenfall


 Josh Kang


 Rosehan


 Henry Snow


 dahA
Division 4.2 #2
Herning Esport Prodigies
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Herning Esport Prodigieslogo square


 DizzyDwarf420


 Lemonkruz

 Boba

 Deibjerg


 Boöoö
Division 4.3 #1
Epic Avalanche
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Epic Avalanchelogo square


 Karwox


 euna


 Tatuy


 VL

 mrsjelioy
Division 4.3 #2
Regem
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Regemlogo square


 Mariovlad

 cilrex

 Learchuzz

 TheHufo


 MrBlaffor
Division 4.4 #1
Domino Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Domino esport Academylogo square


 BrannMolvik


 Snufus


 Ag0nyPain


 Extra

 Zokrates
Division 4.4 #2
GROMP KRUG LARRY
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square


 Joelle


 Hidden in Alpha


 Go Fight Enemy


 Spark


 ShinyQB
Division 4.5 #1
Speeding Wheelchair
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Speeding Wheelchair Gamerslogo square


 Timelord


 cutefucktoi99


 Stefannootje


 b3bbz


 Color Therapy
Division 4.5 #2
X7 Ascentlogo square

 Early Bird


 Gallop

 Iwwom18

 MegaCast


 Sea


 Ballzy

Results[]

Round of 16
Winners' Bracket
Herning Esportlogo stdHE
FF
Logo stdGROM
W
Ethereal Esportslogo stdEE
0
Nuclear Vikingslogo stdNUC
2
Nativz Talentlogo stdNT.T
FF
Regemlogo stdRGM
W
Speeding Wheelchair Gamerslogo stdSWG
1
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
2
Herning Esport Prodigieslogo stdHEP
0
Verax Esports Arcanalogo stdVRX.A
2
Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
1
FALKNlogo stdFLK
FF
Project Paradoxlogo stdPPX
W
RATE Gaming R1logo stdRG1
FF
X7 Ascentlogo stdX7.A
W
Losers' Bracket
Herning Esportlogo stdHE
FF
Ethereal Esportslogo stdEE
W
Nativz Talentlogo stdNT.T
FF
Speeding Wheelchair Gamerslogo stdSWG
W
Herning Esport Prodigieslogo stdHEP
2
Domino esport Academylogo stdDMN.A
0
FALKNlogo stdFLK
FF
RATE Gaming R1logo stdRG1
FF
Quarterfinals
Qualification Match
Logo stdGROM
0
Nuclear Vikingslogo stdNUC
2
Qualification Match
Regemlogo stdRGM
2
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
1
Qualification Match
SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
2
Verax Esports Arcanalogo stdVRX.A
0
Qualification Match
Project Paradoxlogo stdPPX
2
X7 Ascentlogo stdX7.A
1
Qualification Match
X7 Ascentlogo stdX7.A
2
Ethereal Esportslogo stdEE
1
Qualification Match
Verax Esports Arcanalogo stdVRX.A
0
Speeding Wheelchair Gamerslogo stdSWG
2
Qualification Match
Epic Avalanchelogo stdEA
2
Herning Esport Prodigieslogo stdHEP
0
Qualification Match
Logo stdGROM
W
BYE
-

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement