Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
NLC 3rd Division 2022 Summer Promotion
NLC 2022 Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2022-04-23
End Date2022-04-24
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The NLC 3rd Division 2022 Summer Promotion is the promotion and relegation tournament to access NLC 3rd Division 2022.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 21 teams participate
    • 6th and 7th placed teams from division 3
    • Top 2 from division 4
  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of three
  • Winners qualify for the 3rd Division 2022 Summer

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
Q3rd Div SummerENHANCEDlogo std.pngENHANCED
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLundqvist Darkside
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP Rocket Core
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFløng Esports NO
Karolinernalogo std.pngKarolinerna
XAL Esportslogo std.pngXAL Esports
Lanomanialogo std.pngLanomania
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVISU Gaming Ice
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVISU Gaming Snow
Logo std.pngBig Money Club
Pendragon Esportslogo std.pngPendragon Esports
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngInvulnerables Esports
Show Additional Placements
NQ4th Div SummerRegemlogo std.pngRegem
Logo std.pngWoodcutting99
Logo std.pngThe Prime Apes
Logo std.pngGood Luck in eSports
Herning Esportlogo std.pngHerning Esport
XI Esportlogo std.pngXI Esport
Vanirlogo std.pngVanir Folkvang
Arctic Kings Greenlogo std.pngArctic Kings Green
NDurance Gaminglogo std.pngnDurance Gaming Talent
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Division 3.1 #6
Invulnerables Esportslogo square.png


 Larsam


 Atto


 ThePoodleHorse


 Farlig Chilenare


 Duck Drowner
Division 3.2 #6
Pendragon Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Pendragon Esportslogo square.png


 Sleyer


 Seal


 Insidious


 Hycelot


 Techy
Division 3.3 #6
Lundqvist Darkside
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Lundqvist Darksidelogo square.png


 X4nty


 ImFurby


 F13rc3


 Lönnar

 Marcuza
Divison 3.4 #6
ENHANCED
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ENHANCEDlogo square.png


 YungKingVesa


 Kaeri


 Reiska


 Koust1


 Jesu
Division 4.1 #1
VISU Gaming Ice
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
VISU Gaminglogo square.png


 Boppa


 Herkkodiff


 Bob Bartender


 Zambbza


 Bruto Bond
Division 4.1 #2
ESP Rocket Core
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Espergærde eSportlogo square.png


 Prince Elijah


 Gubber


 Mysterias


 M4t7


 Dempsyya
Division 4.2 #1
Regem
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Regemlogo square.png


 Mariovlad


 Slice

 TheHufo

 Learchuzz

 MrBlaffor
Division 4.2 #2
XI Esport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
XI Esportlogo square.png


 Leks


 Frost


 Fenz1


 Wallx


 Fykling
Division 4.3 #1
Fløng Esports NO
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Fløng Esportslogo square.png


 Camid


 Steamy


 Polk4


 Plander


 Bruland
Division 4.3 #2
Karolinerna
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Karolinernalogo square.png


 MagicPants


 Foppa


 Rotthue


 Dacka


 Lynx
Division 4.4 #1
Arctic Kings Green
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Arctic Kings Greenlogo square.png


 Menninkaine


 xOmegaFire


 Pillow


 Ron


 Wazakazawa
Division 4.4 #2
Woodcutting 99
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Poseidon

 Baashh

 Fauerdiepie

 Useless Kid


 Ellebelle
Division 4.5 #1
VISU Gaming Snow
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
VISU Gaminglogo square.png


 Zyanh


 Xkaappi


 Massiivinen


 Mörkö


 Boltox
Division 4.5 #2
Vanir Folkvang
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Vanirlogo square.png


 MortySporty


 Yds


 Boffen


 Duzzskull


 BlazingFire
Division 4.6 #1
nDurance Gaming Talent
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
NDurance Gaminglogo square.png


 Pøbel


 Aktal


 Helix


 Formal Avocado


 Ponni
Division 4.6 #2
Big Money Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 Gist

 SlotMach1n3

 Jockelol

 Pipey

 Sande3r
Division 4.7 #1
The Prime Apes
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Atmo

 YLE

 Deenzzy


 Honey

 Buli94
Division 4.7 #2
Good Luck in eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 EvilEye

 KlubbarN

 Utmanaren

 Fmmine2

 Elonomics
Division 4.8 #1
XAL Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
XAL Esportslogo square.png


 Lineum


 Arctec


 Sigwil


 Hagleböj


 Jolleyboy
Division 4.8 #2
Herning Esport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Herning Esportlogo square.png


 Stinna


 Serenis


 Noah


 Dooeh


 Salling

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINV
W
BYE
-
ENHANCEDlogo std.pngENH
2
Herning Esportlogo std.pngHET
1
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
W
BYE
-
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
1
Logo std.pngGOOD
2
Pendragon Esportslogo std.pngPDN
W
BYE
-
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESPRC
2
Logo std.pngBIG
0
Regemlogo std.pngRGM
2
Vanirlogo std.pngVNR.F
0
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLG.N
2
Logo std.pngWC99
1
Arctic Kings Greenlogo std.pngARC.G
0
Karolinernalogo std.pngK5
2
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVGS
1
XI Esportlogo std.pngXI
2
NDurance Gaminglogo std.pngNDG-T
0
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVGI
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
XAL Esportslogo std.pngXAL
2
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Herning Esportlogo std.pngHET
W
BYE
-
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngBIG
W
Vanirlogo std.pngVNR.F
0
Logo std.pngWC99
2
Arctic Kings Greenlogo std.pngARC.G
1
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVGS
2
NDurance Gaminglogo std.pngNDG-T
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINV
0
ENHANCEDlogo std.pngENH
2
Qualification Match
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
2
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
Qualification Match
Pendragon Esportslogo std.pngPDN
0
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESPRC
2
Qualification Match
Regemlogo std.pngRGM
0
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLG.N
2
Qualification Match
Karolinernalogo std.pngK5
2
XI Esportlogo std.pngXI
0
Qualification Match
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVGI
1
XAL Esportslogo std.pngXAL
2
Qualification Match
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVGI
2
Herning Esportlogo std.pngHET
0
Qualification Match
XI Esportlogo std.pngXI
0
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
2
Qualification Match
Regemlogo std.pngRGM
0
Logo std.pngBIG
2
Qualification Match
Pendragon Esportslogo std.pngPDN
2
Logo std.pngWC99
0
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngGOOD
0
VISU Gaminglogo std.pngVGS
2
Qualification Match
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINV
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement