Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
NLC 2nd Division 2023 Last Chance Qualifier
NLC 2022 Logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2023-01-30
End Date2023-02-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The NLC 2nd Division 2023 Last Chance Qualifier is the final qualifier to access NLC 2nd Division 2023, after the leagues were regorganized.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Stage 1:
    • 16 teams participate
    • Five rounds of Swiss
    • The final two rounds are best of three, all other matches are best of one
    • Top 8 advance to stage 2
  • Stage 2:
    • 8 teams participate
    • Single elimination
    • Matches are best of five
    • Winner qualifies for 2nd Division 2023 Spring
    • The next best teams will be used to fill up division 3

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 12nd Div SpringEspergærde eSportlogo stdEspergærde eSport
PlacementIcon2 2Lazy In Lifelogo stdLazy In Life
PlacementIcon3 3-4VISU Gaminglogo stdVISU Gaming
INT Esportslogo stdINT Esports
5-8Garden Gaminglogo stdGarden Gaming
G2 Hellogo stdG2 Hel
Karolinernalogo stdKarolinerna
SIC Esportslogo stdSIC Esports
Show Additional Placements
9-10Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdExzentriq United
Hydras Esportlogo stdHydras Esport
11-13Bastu Fivelogo stdBastu Five
Saltire Esportslogo stdSaltire Esports
Vesselitlogo stdVesselit
14-15Nuclear Vikingslogo stdNuclear Vikings
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPARAGON
DQNORD Streamlogo stdNORD Stream
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Exzentriq United
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Exzentriq Unitedlogo square


 Dobba

 CreaterOfDestiny

 Chover

 Syphen0


 Breathly
Garden Gaminglogo square


 Rinwo


 No Hands


 V1dde


 california


 Valyrna


 Raitch
Hydras Esportlogo square


 Shieda


 Steeamy

 Kaiwaz


 Plander


 Marcuza
INT Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
INT Esportslogo square

 Zapdos

 Nord


 Forslund

 Lunkan

 Baul
NORD Stream
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
NORD Streamlogo square


 Spear Shot


 Pusi Puu


 Elite500


 Dragdar


 Lathyrus
Nuclear Vikings
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Nuclear Vikingslogo square


 Vattenfall


 Kha Cow


 Rosehan


 Henry Snow


 dahA
PARAGON
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
PARAGON (British Team)logo square


 Smee

 fruitycarrots


 BZ


 Bröd


 Mules


 Rob
Saltire Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Saltire Esportslogo square

 Dohnut

 untempered

 Crainie

 Lewis


 TechyFIEND
SIC Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
SIC Esportslogo square

 ukko2000


 FINSANE

 tempgkqsprmgkjez

 Reikbrand

 puuhamies
Vesselit
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Vesselitlogo square

 Pikivaa


 Polar


 Beep Boop

 Nunti

 Maffe
VISU Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
VISU Gaminglogo square


 yungkingvisa


 Kaeri


 SleepWe


 Mörkö


 Krallex

Results[]

Swiss Stage[]

NLC 2nd Division 2023 Last Chance Qualifier Standings
TeamSeriesStr
1Lazy In Lifelogo stdLazy In Life3 - 0100%3W
1NORD Streamlogo stdNORD Stream3 - 0100%3W
3Espergærde eSportlogo stdEspergærde eSport3 - 175%2W
3INT Esportslogo stdINT Esports3 - 175%1W
3VISU Gaminglogo stdVISU Gaming3 - 175%3W
6G2 Hellogo stdG2 Hel3 - 260%1W
6Karolinernalogo stdKarolinerna3 - 260%2W
6SIC Esportslogo stdSIC Esports3 - 260%2W
9Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdExzentriq United2 - 340%1L
9Garden Gaminglogo stdGarden Gaming2 - 340%2L
9Hydras Esportlogo stdHydras Esport2 - 340%2L
12Bastu Fivelogo stdBastu Five1 - 325%3L
12Saltire Esportslogo stdSaltire Esports1 - 325%1L
12Vesselitlogo stdVesselit1 - 325%1L
15Nuclear Vikingslogo stdNuclear Vikings0 - 30%3L
15PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPARAGON0 - 30%3L
TeamSwiss Round Opponents
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZYKarolinernalogo stdBastu Fivelogo stdG2 Hellogo std
NORD Streamlogo stdNORD.SPARAGON (British Team)logo stdEspergærde eSportlogo stdINT Esportslogo std
Espergærde eSportlogo stdESPVISU Gaminglogo stdNORD Streamlogo stdKarolinernalogo stdGarden Gaminglogo std
INT Esportslogo stdINTVesselitlogo stdSIC Esportslogo stdNORD Streamlogo stdHydras Esportlogo std
VISU Gaminglogo stdVISUEspergærde eSportlogo stdPARAGON (British Team)logo stdBastu Fivelogo stdG2 Hellogo std
G2 Hellogo stdG2HSaltire Esportslogo stdExzentriq Unitedlogo stdLazy In Lifelogo stdVISU Gaminglogo stdGarden Gaminglogo std
Karolinernalogo stdK5Lazy In Lifelogo stdNuclear Vikingslogo stdEspergærde eSportlogo stdVesselitlogo stdHydras Esportlogo std
SIC Esportslogo stdSICHydras Esportlogo stdINT Esportslogo stdGarden Gaminglogo stdBastu Fivelogo stdExzentriq Unitedlogo std
Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdEXZGarden Gaminglogo stdG2 Hellogo stdHydras Esportlogo stdSaltire Esportslogo stdSIC Esportslogo std
Garden Gaminglogo stdGGExzentriq Unitedlogo stdSaltire Esportslogo stdSIC Esportslogo stdEspergærde eSportlogo stdG2 Hellogo std
Hydras Esportlogo stdHYDSIC Esportslogo stdVesselitlogo stdExzentriq Unitedlogo stdINT Esportslogo stdKarolinernalogo std
Bastu Fivelogo stdB5Nuclear Vikingslogo stdLazy In Lifelogo stdVISU Gaminglogo stdSIC Esportslogo std
Saltire Esportslogo stdSLTG2 Hellogo stdGarden Gaminglogo stdNuclear Vikingslogo stdExzentriq Unitedlogo std
Vesselitlogo stdVSLINT Esportslogo stdHydras Esportlogo stdPARAGON (British Team)logo stdKarolinernalogo std
Nuclear Vikingslogo stdNUCBastu Fivelogo stdKarolinernalogo stdSaltire Esportslogo std
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRGNORD Streamlogo stdVISU Gaminglogo stdVesselitlogo std

Note: Due to NORD Stream being unable to continue in the qualifier, as per league rules, Garden Gaming advanced to the Bracket Stage.

Bracket Stage[]

Quarterfinals
Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
3
Garden Gaminglogo stdGG
0
VISU Gaminglogo stdVISU
3
G2 Hellogo stdG2H
0
Espergærde eSportlogo stdESP
3
Karolinernalogo stdK5
2
INT Esportslogo stdINT
3
SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
0
Semifinals
Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
3
VISU Gaminglogo stdVISU
0
Espergærde eSportlogo stdESP
3
INT Esportslogo stdINT
1
Finals
Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
1
Espergærde eSportlogo stdESP
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 30 JanMon 30 JanTue 31 Jan2023,1,30,18,00 - 2023,1,30,18,00
    
Mon 2023-01-30
Mon 2023-01-30
Tue 2023-01-31
2023,1,30,18,00
G2HG2 Hellogo std10Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
2023,1,30,18,00
NORD.SNORD Streamlogo std10PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
2023,1,30,18,00
NUCNuclear Vikingslogo std01Bastu Fivelogo stdB5
2023,1,30,18,00
VSLVesselitlogo std01INT Esportslogo stdINT
2023,1,30,18,00
GGGarden Gaminglogo std01Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdEXZ
2023,1,30,18,00
VISUVISU Gaminglogo std01Espergærde eSportlogo stdESP
2023,1,30,18,00
K5Karolinernalogo std01Lazy In Lifelogo stdLAZY
2023,1,30,18,00
HYDHydras Esportlogo std01SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
[showhide]
Round 2
Mon 30 JanMon 30 JanTue 31 Jan2023,1,30,19,15 - 2023,1,30,19,15
    
Mon 2023-01-30
Mon 2023-01-30
Tue 2023-01-31
2023,1,30,19,15
EXZExzentriq Unitedlogo std01G2 Hellogo stdG2H
2023,1,30,19,15
ESPEspergærde eSportlogo std01NORD Streamlogo stdNORD.S
2023,1,30,19,15
LAZYLazy In Lifelogo std10Bastu Fivelogo stdB5
2023,1,30,19,15
SICSIC Esportslogo std01INT Esportslogo stdINT
2023,1,30,19,15
GGGarden Gaminglogo std10Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
2023,1,30,19,15
VISUVISU Gaminglogo std10PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
2023,1,30,19,15
K5Karolinernalogo std10Nuclear Vikingslogo stdNUC
2023,1,30,19,15
HYDHydras Esportlogo std10Vesselitlogo stdVSL
[showhide]
Round 3
Mon 30 JanMon 30 JanTue 31 Jan2023,1,30,20,30 - 2023,1,30,20,30
    
Mon 2023-01-30
Mon 2023-01-30
Tue 2023-01-31
2023,1,30,20,30
LAZYLazy In Lifelogo std10G2 Hellogo stdG2H
2023,1,30,20,30
INTINT Esportslogo std01NORD Streamlogo stdNORD.S
2023,1,30,20,30
GGGarden Gaminglogo std10SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
2023,1,30,20,30
VISUVISU Gaminglogo std10Bastu Fivelogo stdB5
2023,1,30,20,30
K5Karolinernalogo std01Espergærde eSportlogo stdESP
2023,1,30,20,30
HYDHydras Esportlogo std10Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdEXZ
2023,1,30,20,30
NUCNuclear Vikingslogo std01Saltire Esportslogo stdSLT
2023,1,30,20,30
VSLVesselitlogo std10PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
[showhide]
Round 4
Thu 2 FebThu 2 FebFri 3 Feb2023,2,02,18,00 - 2023,2,02,18,00
    
Thu 2023-02-02
Thu 2023-02-02
Fri 2023-02-03
2023,2,02,18,00
G2HG2 Hellogo std02VISU Gaminglogo stdVISU
2023,2,02,18,00
INTINT Esportslogo std20Hydras Esportlogo stdHYD
2023,2,02,18,00
ESPEspergærde eSportlogo std20Garden Gaminglogo stdGG
2023,2,02,18,00
B5Bastu Fivelogo std12SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
2023,2,02,18,00
SLTSaltire Esportslogo std12Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdEXZ
2023,2,02,18,00
VSLVesselitlogo std02Karolinernalogo stdK5
[showhide]
Round 5
Sun 5 FebSun 5 FebMon 6 Feb2023,2,05,18,00 - 2023,2,05,18,00
    
Sun 2023-02-05
Sun 2023-02-05
Mon 2023-02-06
2023,2,05,18,00
G2HG2 Hellogo std21Garden Gaminglogo stdGG
2023,2,05,18,00
HYDHydras Esportlogo std02Karolinernalogo stdK5
2023,2,05,18,00
SICSIC Esportslogo std21Exzentriq Unitedlogo stdEXZ
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 6 FebMon 6 FebTue 7 Feb2023,2,06,18,00 - 2023,2,06,18,00
    
Mon 2023-02-06
Mon 2023-02-06
Tue 2023-02-07
2023,2,06,18,00
LAZYLazy In Lifelogo std30Garden Gaminglogo stdGG
2023,2,06,18,00
VISUVISU Gaminglogo std30G2 Hellogo stdG2H
2023,2,06,18,00
ESPEspergærde eSportlogo std32Karolinernalogo stdK5
2023,2,06,18,00
INTINT Esportslogo std30SIC Esportslogo stdSIC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 9 FebThu 9 FebFri 10 Feb2023,2,09,18,00 - 2023,2,09,18,00
    
Thu 2023-02-09
Thu 2023-02-09
Fri 2023-02-10
2023,2,09,18,00
LAZYLazy In Lifelogo std30VISU Gaminglogo stdVISU
2023,2,09,18,00
ESPEspergærde eSportlogo std31INT Esportslogo stdINT
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 12 FebSun 12 FebMon 13 Feb2023,2,12,18,00 - 2023,2,12,18,00
    
Sun 2023-02-12
Sun 2023-02-12
Mon 2023-02-13
2023,2,12,18,00
LAZYLazy In Lifelogo std13Espergærde eSportlogo stdESP

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement