Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Spring Playoffs
Summer Qualifier
Summer Season
Summer Playoffs
NLC 2nd Division 2022 Spring Qualifier
NLC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2021-10-28
End Date2021-11-13
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The NLC 2nd Division 2022 Spring Season is the first season of the second division of Northern Europe's rebranded league since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship. Following Riot's changes to the competitive League of Legends ecosystem in Northern Europe in 2022, the format has undergone big changes.

Overview[]

Format[]

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QNLC 2nd Division 2022 SpringNativzlogo std.pngNativz
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFløng Esports Elite
London Esportslogo std.pngLondon Esports
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMunster Rugby
LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDN UTD
Verdantlogo std.pngVerdant
Dustylogo std.pngDusty
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLundqvist Lightside
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB Esport
Show Additional Placements
NQAlpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAlpha Pack Esports
NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX Esports
Logo std.pngTypical Boosted Animals
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngEspergærde eSport
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLundqvist Darkside
Team PHZlogo std.pngTeam PHZ
Domino esportslogo std.pngDomino esports
KAOS e-sportlogo std.pngKAOS e-sport
Belfast Stormlogo std.pngBelfast Storm
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHydras Esport
Masoniclogo std.pngMasonic
Viperiologo std.pngViperio
Lanomanialogo std.pngLanomania
LionsCreedlogo std.pngLionsCreed
Demiselogo std.pngDemise
Logo std.pngBaby Gorillas
Karolinernalogo std.pngKarolinerna Black
HyFerion5 Esportslogo std.pngHyFerion5 Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Alpha Pack Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Alpha Pack Esportslogo square.png


 Kastrullen


 Fantasii


 Knast


 Boundless


 NoDu
Baby Gorillas
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png

 FiLexMAMO


 Puru

 TwinWarfare

 dimijim


 Optronix
Belfast Storm
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Belfast Stormlogo square.png


 Skewer


 Dopaminw


 Joinze


 Moutarde


 Blackrog


 Buzzy
Espergærde eSport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Espergærde eSportlogo square.png


 Timelord


 Stefannootje


 Composites


 Lari


 Duck Drowner
Hydras Esport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hydras Esportlogo square.png


 Gunkus Maximus


 Gulerod

 Shekka


 Blueben


 Vuffer2


 MeKkozZ
HyFerion5 Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
HyFerion5 Esportslogo square.png


 MortySporty


 Woops


 Phino


 Weerty


 Bobbmon

 ASTROCHILLMENTAL
KAOS e-sport
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
KAOS e-sportlogo square.png


 KOOLBERG


 WildStars


 Kejila


 Certified Random


 Puppe
Karolinerna Black
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Karolinernalogo square.png


 Starduster


 Luv Deluxe


 Kobben


 Simizz


 Moto Moto
LionsCreed
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
LionsCreedlogo square.png


 YuJianKing


 Zeiko


 Kudy


 Gaaloul


 xDrop


 PropaPandah
Lundqvist Darkside
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Lundqvist Darksidelogo square.png


 ZalJK


 x 4 N T Y


 JJXXX


 ImFurby


 Floopz


 Krallex
NOX Esportslogo square.png


 ArcaneTeddy


 G0dtur


 Scythe


 ilyy


 Peap
Typical Boosted Animals
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Dayaa


 Grail


 pandapro01


 Goldenpenny


 Fine4Ever
Viperiologo square.png

 

 

 

 

 

Results[]

Round 1
Dustylogo std.pngDY
W
BYE
-
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
2
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
1
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
0
Nativzlogo std.pngNT
2
LionsCreedlogo std.pngLCR
2
Logo std.pngBABY
0
LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
W
BYE
-
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
1
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ.E
2
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
W
BYE
-
Verdantlogo std.pngVDN
2
Logo std.pngTYPI
1
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
W
BYE
-
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
0
Masoniclogo std.pngMSC
2
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
0
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
2
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
2
Karolinernalogo std.pngK5.B
0
Belfast Stormlogo std.pngBSG
W
BYE
-
NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX
2
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
1
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
2
HyFerion5 Esportslogo std.pngH5
0
Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
FF
KAOS e-sportlogo std.pngKAOS
W
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
W
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
2
Logo std.pngBABY
0
BYE
-
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngTYPI
W
BYE
-
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
W
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
2
Karolinernalogo std.pngK5.B
0
BYE
-
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
W
HyFerion5 Esportslogo std.pngH5
0
Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
2
Round 2
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
1
Nativzlogo std.pngNT
2
LionsCreedlogo std.pngLCR
1
LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
0
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ.E
2
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
FF
Verdantlogo std.pngVDN
W
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
2
Masoniclogo std.pngMSC
0
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
0
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
2
Belfast Stormlogo std.pngBSG
0
NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX
2
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
2
KAOS e-sportlogo std.pngKAOS
0
KAOS e-sportlogo std.pngKAOS
1
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
2
Belfast Stormlogo std.pngBSG
1
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
2
Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
0
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
2
Masoniclogo std.pngMSC
1
Logo std.pngTYPI
2
Viperiologo std.pngVIP
FF
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
W
LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
2
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
1
LionsCreedlogo std.pngLCR
1
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2
Demiselogo std.pngDMS
1
Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
2
Round 3
Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
0
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
2
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
1
Logo std.pngTYPI
2
Team PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
0
LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
2
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2
Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
1
Round 4
Qualification Match
Dustylogo std.pngDY
0
Nativzlogo std.pngNT
2
Qualification Match
Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ.E
2
Verdantlogo std.pngVDN
1
Qualification Match
London Esportslogo std.pngLDN
2
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
1
Qualification Match
NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX
0
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
2
Qualification Match
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
1
Qualification Match
Verdantlogo std.pngVDN
2
Logo std.pngTYPI
0
Qualification Match
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
1
LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
2
Qualification Match
NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX
0
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2

Last Chance Qualifier[]

Round 1
NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX
0
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
3
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
3
Logo std.pngTYPI
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
3
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 28 Oct - Sat 30 OctThu 28 Oct - Sat 30 OctFri 29 Oct - Sun 31 Oct2021,10,28,16,00 - 2021,10,30,16,00
    
Thu 2021-10-28
Thu 2021-10-28
Fri 2021-10-29
2021,10,28,16,00
DMNDomino esportslogo std.pngFFWKAOS e-sportlogo std.pngKAOS
2021,10,28,17,00
AaBAaB Esportlogo std.png02Nativzlogo std.pngNT
Fri 2021-10-29
Fri 2021-10-29
Sat 2021-10-30
2021,10,29,16,00
DMSDemiselogo std.png21Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
2021,10,29,16,00
LCRLionsCreedlogo std.png20Logo std.pngBABY
2021,10,29,16,00
LDNULDN UTDlogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2021,10,29,16,00
LDSLundqvist Darksidelogo std.png12Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ.E
2021,10,29,16,00
VIPViperiologo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2021,10,29,16,00
VDNVerdantlogo std.png21Logo std.pngTYPI
2021,10,29,16,00
LDNLondon Esportslogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2021,10,29,16,00
PHZTeam PHZlogo std.png02Masoniclogo std.pngMSC
2021,10,29,16,00
LMALanomanialogo std.png02Hydras Esportlogo std.pngHYD
2021,10,29,16,00
APEAlpha Pack Esportslogo std.png20Karolinernalogo std.pngK5.B
2021,10,29,16,00
BSGBelfast Stormlogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2021,10,29,16,00
NOXNOX Esportslogo std.png21Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2021,10,29,16,00
MRGMunster Rugby Gaminglogo std.png20HyFerion5 Esportslogo std.pngH5
2021,10,29,16,00
DYDustylogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
Sat 2021-10-30
Sat 2021-10-30
Sun 2021-10-31
2021,10,30,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngFFWEspergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
2021,10,30,16,00
AaBAaB Esportlogo std.png20Logo std.pngBABY
2021,10,30,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngFFWLundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
2021,10,30,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngFFWLogo std.pngTYPI
2021,10,30,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngFFWTeam PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
2021,10,30,16,00
LMALanomanialogo std.png20Karolinernalogo std.pngK5.B
2021,10,30,16,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngFFWLundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2021,10,30,16,00
H5HyFerion5 Esportslogo std.png02Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 30 Oct - Mon 1 NovSat 30 Oct - Mon 1 NovSun 31 Oct - Tue 2 Nov2021,10,30,16,00 - 2021,11,01,18,00
    
Sat 2021-10-30
Sat 2021-10-30
Sun 2021-10-31
2021,10,30,16,00
DYDustylogo std.png21Demiselogo std.pngDMS
2021,10,30,16,00
NTNativzlogo std.png21LionsCreedlogo std.pngLCR
2021,10,30,16,00
LDNULDN UTDlogo std.png02Fløng Esportslogo std.pngFLØ.E
2021,10,30,16,00
VIPViperiologo std.pngFFWVerdantlogo std.pngVDN
2021,10,30,16,00
HYDHydras Esportlogo std.png02Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
2021,10,30,16,00
BSGBelfast Stormlogo std.png02NOX Esportslogo std.pngNOX
2021,10,30,16,00
MRGMunster Rugby Gaminglogo std.png20KAOS e-sportlogo std.pngKAOS
2021,10,30,16,05
LDNLondon Esportslogo std.png20Masoniclogo std.pngMSC
Sun 2021-10-31
Sun 2021-10-31
Mon 2021-11-01
2021,10,31,17,00
KAOSKAOS e-sportlogo std.png12Espergærde eSportlogo std.pngESP
2021,10,31,17,00
HYDHydras Esportlogo std.png02Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
2021,10,31,17,00
MSCMasoniclogo std.png12Logo std.pngTYPI
2021,10,31,17,00
VIPViperiologo std.pngFFWTeam PHZlogo std.pngPHZ
2021,10,31,17,00
LDNULDN UTDlogo std.png21Lanomanialogo std.pngLMA
2021,10,31,17,00
LCRLionsCreedlogo std.png12Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2021,10,31,17,00
DMSDemiselogo std.png12Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
Mon 2021-11-01
Mon 2021-11-01
Tue 2021-11-02
2021,11,01,18,00
BSGBelfast Stormlogo std.png12AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
[showhide]
Round 3
Fri 5 NovFri 5 NovSat 6 Nov2021,11,05,17,00 - 2021,11,05,17,00
    
Fri 2021-11-05
Fri 2021-11-05
Sat 2021-11-06
2021,11,05,17,00
ESPEspergærde eSportlogo std.png02AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
2021,11,05,17,00
LDSLundqvist Darksidelogo std.png12Logo std.pngTYPI
2021,11,05,17,00
PHZTeam PHZlogo std.png02LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
2021,11,05,17,00
LLSLundqvist Lightsidelogo std.png21Domino esportslogo std.pngDMN
[showhide]
Round 4
Fri 5 Nov - Sun 7 NovFri 5 Nov - Sun 7 NovSat 6 Nov - Mon 8 Nov2021,11,05,17,00 - 2021,11,07,17,00
    
Fri 2021-11-05
Fri 2021-11-05
Sat 2021-11-06
2021,11,05,17,00
DYDustylogo std.png02Nativzlogo std.pngNT
2021,11,05,17,00
FLØ.EFløng Esportslogo std.png21Verdantlogo std.pngVDN
2021,11,05,17,00
LDNLondon Esportslogo std.png21Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
2021,11,05,17,00
NOXNOX Esportslogo std.png02Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
Sun 2021-11-07
Sun 2021-11-07
Mon 2021-11-08
2021,11,07,17,00
DYDustylogo std.png21AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
2021,11,07,17,00
VDNVerdantlogo std.png20Logo std.pngTYPI
2021,11,07,17,00
APEAlpha Pack Esportslogo std.png12LDN UTDlogo std.pngLDNU
2021,11,07,17,00
NOXNOX Esportslogo std.png02Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
[showhide]
Last Chance Qualifier
Fri 12 Nov - Sat 13 NovFri 12 Nov - Sat 13 NovSat 13 Nov - Sun 14 Nov2021,11,12,17,00 - 2021,11,13,17,00
    
Fri 2021-11-12
Fri 2021-11-12
Sat 2021-11-13
2021,11,12,17,00
NOXNOX Esportslogo std.png03AaB Esportlogo std.pngAaB
2021,11,12,17,00
APEAlpha Pack Esportslogo std.png32Logo std.pngTYPI
Sat 2021-11-13
Sat 2021-11-13
Sun 2021-11-14
2021,11,13,17,00
AaBAaB Esportlogo std.png31Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement