Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Format[]

  • Teams are awarded with Points based on their final placement in each split, including playoffs
  • The two teams with the highest amount of points after Summer qualify for the Promotion tournament

Points Distribution[]

Place Spring Points Summer Points
1 180 240
2 135 180
3 105 140
4 75 100
5 60 80
6 45 60
7 30 40
8 18 24
9 12 16
10 0 0

Ranking[]

Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1Nativzlogo stdNativz180240420
2UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUniQ Esports Club1105140245
3RATE Gaminglogo stdRATE Gaming60180240
4Munster Rugby Gaminglogo stdMunster Rugby13540175
5Lundqvist Lightsidelogo stdLundqvist Lightside7580155
6Logo stdOrgless (NLC Team)2-100100
7Domino esportslogo stdDomino esports186078
8LDN UTDlogo stdLDN UTD301646
9Lucent Esportslogo stdLucent Esports45045
10Guarp Gaminglogo stdGuarp Gaming-2424
11Verdantlogo stdVerdant12-12
12AaB Esportlogo stdAaB Esport0-0
1 Fløng Esports Elite transferred their spot to the players prior to Summer. The roster was picked up by UniQ Esports Club.
2 The roster of Rising Dawn Esports left the organization prior to Summer Playoffs and is competing as Orgless.
Advertisement