NLC/2021 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
< NLC
Jump to: navigation, search

Northern League of Legends Championship 2021 (NLC 2021) is the second year of Northern Europe's rebranded league since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship.

Spring Season[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1BT Excellogo std.pngBT Excel9 - 190%4W
2Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTricked Esport5 - 550%4L
3Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind5 - 550%2W
4Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming4 - 640%1W
5Godsentlogo std.pngGodsent4 - 640%1L
6Dustylogo std.pngDusty3 - 730%2L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising8 - 280%1W
2Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage7 - 370%1W
3Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity7 - 370%2W
4KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA Esports4 - 640%1L
5Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports3 - 730%1L
6MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming1 - 910%9L

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
2
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNT
0
Round 2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
0
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
0
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
1
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Round 3
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
Round 4
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
2
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
1
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
3
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
1
Finals
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
3
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
0

Spring Relegation[edit]

Match 1
Qualification Match
Match 2
Qualification Match

Summer Season[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTricked Esport12 - 475%4W
2Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity11 - 569%1W
3BT Excellogo std.pngBT Excel9 - 756%2L
4Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGranit Gaming7 - 944%3W
5Resolvelogo std.pngResolve5 - 1131%1L
6Dustylogo std.pngDusty3 - 1319%5L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising13 - 381%4W
2Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports11 - 569%1L
3Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind9 - 756%1L
4Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGalaxy Racer Esports EU8 - 850%4L
5Godsentlogo std.pngGodsent5 - 1131%1W
6KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA Esports3 - 1319%1W

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
1
Round 2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
1
Round 3
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
Round 4
Finals
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
TBDlogo std.pngTBD

Summer Relegation[edit]

Match 1
Qualification Match
Match 2
Qualification Match

Fall Open[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2

Knockout Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals