Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
NLC 2020 Fall Open
NLC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamhack
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-11-05
End Date2020-11-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The NLC 2020 Fall Open is the first open tournament of Northern Europe's rebranded league since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship. Teams from all the subdivisions are invited to participate.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
    • 8 invited teams based on summer season performance
    • 8 from qualifiers
  • If any invited teams decline their invitation, the number of spots available via the qualifiers will be increased

Prize Pool[]

€ 24,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€8,00033.33%Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage
PlacementIcon2.png 2€5,00020.83%NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVision Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€2,50010.42%Dustylogo std.pngDusty
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
5-8€1,5006.25%Absolvedlogo std.pngAbsolved
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTricked Esport
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUniQ Esports Club
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngViking Esports
Show Additional Placements
9-12Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind White
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPlejehjemmet Kalder
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports
Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity
13-16KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA Esports
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming
Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind Black
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
1
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Losers' Bracket
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Round 2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2

Group B[]

Round 1
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
0
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2
Losers' Bracket
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
2
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
1
Round 2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
1
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0

Group C[]

Round 1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Losers' Bracket
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2
Round 2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2

Group D[]

Round 1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
0
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Losers' Bracket
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
0
Round 2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
1
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
0
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Semifinals
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Dustylogo std.pngDY
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Finals
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
3
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 5 NovThu 5 NovFri 6 Nov2020,11,05,17,00 - 2020,11,05,20,00
    
Thu 2020-11-05
Thu 2020-11-05
Fri 2020-11-06
2020,11,05,17,00
RDLRiddle Esportslogo std.png20XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
2020,11,05,17,00
VIKViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.png20Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
2020,11,05,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std.png21MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
2020,11,05,17,00
TRCTricked Esportlogo std.png12Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
2020,11,05,20,00
ENCEENCElogo std.png12NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2020,11,05,20,00
KOVAKOVA Esportslogo std.png02UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2020,11,05,20,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png21Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2020,11,05,20,00
NVD.BNordavindlogo std.png02Dustylogo std.pngDY
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Upper Matches
Fri 6 NovFri 6 NovSat 7 Nov2020,11,06,17,00 - 2020,11,06,20,00
    
Fri 2020-11-06
Fri 2020-11-06
Sat 2020-11-07
2020,11,06,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std.png20Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2020,11,06,17,00
NVD.WNordavindlogo std.png12Dustylogo std.pngDY
2020,11,06,19,00
RDLRiddle Esportslogo std.png02NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2020,11,06,20,00
VIKViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.png12UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Lower Matches
Sat 7 NovSat 7 NovSun 8 Nov2020,11,07,17,00 - 2020,11,07,20,00
    
Sat 2020-11-07
Sat 2020-11-07
Sun 2020-11-08
2020,11,07,17,00
XYXY Esportslogo std.png02ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2020,11,07,17,00
PKPlejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.png21KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
2020,11,07,20,00
MnMMnM Gaminglogo std.png12Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2020,11,07,20,00
TRCTricked Esportlogo std.png20Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Decider Matches
Sun 8 NovSun 8 NovMon 9 Nov2020,11,08,17,00 - 2020,11,08,20,00
    
Sun 2020-11-08
Sun 2020-11-08
Mon 2020-11-09
2020,11,08,17,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std.png12Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2020,11,08,17,00
NVD.WNordavindlogo std.png12Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2020,11,08,20,00
RDLRiddle Esportslogo std.png12ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2020,11,08,20,00
VIKViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.png20Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 12 Nov - Fri 13 NovThu 12 Nov - Fri 13 NovFri 13 Nov - Sat 14 Nov2020,11,12,17,00 - 2020,11,13,20,00
    
Thu 2020-11-12
Thu 2020-11-12
Fri 2020-11-13
2020,11,12,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std.png20Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2020,11,12,20,00
DYDustylogo std.png20Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
Fri 2020-11-13
Fri 2020-11-13
Sat 2020-11-14
2020,11,13,17,00
UNIQUniQ Esports Clublogo std.png02ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2020,11,13,20,00
NVNVision Esportslogo std.png21Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 14 NovSat 14 NovSun 15 Nov2020,11,14,17,00 - 2020,11,14,20,00
    
Sat 2020-11-14
Sat 2020-11-14
Sun 2020-11-15
2020,11,14,17,00
ENCEENCElogo std.png12Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2020,11,14,20,00
DYDustylogo std.png02NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 15 NovSun 15 NovMon 16 Nov2020,11,15,17,00 - 2020,11,15,17,00
    
Sun 2020-11-15
Sun 2020-11-15
Mon 2020-11-16
2020,11,15,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std.png31NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLXY Esportslogo std.pngXY2 - 0InitialiseNymaeraXYRDLLink
RDLXYLink
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIKPlejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK2 - 0MightyraiMak DeweyPKVIKLink
VIKPKLink
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGMnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM2 - 1HiprainAuxDoxyBRGMnMLink
MnMBRGLink
BRGMnMLink
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRCNordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W1 - 2ViperoonDagdaNVD.WTRCLink
TRCNVD.WLink
NVD.WTRCLink
ENCElogo std.pngENCENVision Esportslogo std.pngNV1 - 2TrajanRhaelENCENVLink
ENCENVLink
NVENCELink
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVAUniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ0 - 2MightyraiMak DeweyUNIQKOVALink
UNIQKOVALink
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGAbsolvedlogo std.pngABV2 - 1HiprainAuxZamulekSNGABVLink
SNGABVLink
ABVSNGLink
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.BDustylogo std.pngDY0 - 2DarxilDagdaDYNVD.BLink
NVD.BDYLink
[showhide]
Upper Matches
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGTeam Singularitylogo std.pngSNG2 - 0DarxilNymaeraBRGSNGLink
BRGSNGLink
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.WDustylogo std.pngDY1 - 2HiprainAuxPoulsenNVD.WDYLink
DYNVD.WLink
DYNVD.WLink
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLNVision Esportslogo std.pngNV0 - 2ViperoonDocdaNVRDLLink
RDLNVLink
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIKUniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ1 - 2HiprainAuxEmtestUNIQVIKLink
UNIQVIKLink
UNIQVIKLink
[showhide]
Lower Matches
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
XY Esportslogo std.pngXYENCElogo std.pngENCE0 - 2ViperoonNymaeraENCEXYLink
ENCEXYLink
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPKKOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA2 - 1HiprainAuxLunddorfKOVAPKLink
PKKOVALink
KOVAPKLink
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnMAbsolvedlogo std.pngABV1 - 2DarxilDocdaABVMnMLink
MnMABVLink
ABVMnMLink
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRCNordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B2 - 0HiprainAuxAchuuTRCNVD.BLink
TRCNVD.BLink
[showhide]
Decider Matches
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNGAbsolvedlogo std.pngABV1 - 2HiprainAuxSjakalSNGABVLink
ABVSNGLink
SNGABVLink
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.WTricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC1 - 2ViperoonDocdaTRCNVD.WLink
TRCNVD.WLink
TRCNVD.WLink
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDLENCElogo std.pngENCE1 - 2HiprainAuxNilleENCERDLLink
RDLENCELink
ENCERDLLink
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIKPlejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK2 - 0DarxilNymaeraPKVIKLink
VIKPKLink
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGTricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC2 - 0HiprainAuxFroomieBRGTRCLink
TRCBRGLink
Dustylogo std.pngDYViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK2 - 0HiprainAuxStenBosseDYVIKLink
DYVIKLink
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQENCElogo std.pngENCE0 - 2HiprainAuxKehvoUNIQENCELink
ENCEUNIQLink
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNVAbsolvedlogo std.pngABV2 - 1HiprainAuxIceBreakerNVABVLink
NVABVLink
NVABVLink
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
ENCElogo std.pngENCEBarrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG1 - 2HiprainJamadaDoxyENCEBRGLink
ENCEBRGLink
BRGENCELink
Dustylogo std.pngDYNVision Esportslogo std.pngNV0 - 2HiprainJamadaMusicDYNVLink
DYNVLink
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedMHVODs
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRGNVision Esportslogo std.pngNV3 - 1HiprainAuxDoxyNVBRGLink
BRGNVLink
NVBRGLink
NVBRGLink

Media[]

Streams[]

The Knockout Stage will be streamed entirely on NLCLOL Twitch channel.

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 1 241
English Streams 1 050
Twitch.tv Streams 1 241
Other
Total Time Watched 28 338 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 641

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement