Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
NLC 2020 Fall Open
NLC 2020
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamhack
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-11-05
End Date2020-11-15
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The NLC 2020 Fall Open is the first open tournament of Northern Europe's rebranded league since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship. Teams from all the subdivisions are invited to participate.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
    • 8 invited teams based on summer season performance
    • 8 from qualifiers
  • If any invited teams decline their invitation, the number of spots available via the qualifiers will be increased

Prize Pool[]

€ 24,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1 1€8,00033.33%Barrage (British Team)logo stdBarrage
PlacementIcon2 2€5,00020.83%NVision Esportslogo stdNVision Esports
PlacementIcon3 3-4€2,50010.42%Dustylogo stdDusty
ENCElogo stdENCE
5-8€1,5006.25%Absolvedlogo stdAbsolved
Tricked Esportlogo stdTricked Esport
UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUniQ Esports Club
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo stdViking Esports
Show Additional Placements
9-12Nordavind Whitelogo stdNordavind White
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo stdPlejehjemmet Kalder
Riddle Esportslogo stdRiddle Esports
Team Singularitylogo stdTeam Singularity
13-16KOVA Esportslogo stdKOVA Esports
MNM Gaminglogo stdMNM Gaming
Nordavind Blacklogo stdNordavind Black
XY Esportslogo stdXY Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Riddle Esportslogo stdRDL
2
XY Esportslogo stdXY
0
ENCElogo stdENCE
1
NVision Esportslogo stdNV
2
Losers' Bracket
XY Esportslogo stdXY
0
ENCElogo stdENCE
2
Round 2
Riddle Esportslogo stdRDL
0
NVision Esportslogo stdNV
2
Riddle Esportslogo stdRDL
1
ENCElogo stdENCE
2

Group B[]

Round 1
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo stdVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo stdPK
0
KOVA Esportslogo stdKOVA
0
UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUNIQ
2
Losers' Bracket
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo stdPK
2
KOVA Esportslogo stdKOVA
1
Round 2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo stdVIK
1
UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUNIQ
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo stdVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo stdPK
0

Group C[]

Round 1
Barrage (British Team)logo stdBRG
2
MNM Gaminglogo stdMNM
1
Team Singularitylogo stdSNG
2
Absolvedlogo stdABV
1
Losers' Bracket
MNM Gaminglogo stdMNM
1
Absolvedlogo stdABV
2
Round 2
Barrage (British Team)logo stdBRG
2
Team Singularitylogo stdSNG
0
Team Singularitylogo stdSNG
1
Absolvedlogo stdABV
2

Group D[]

Round 1
Tricked Esportlogo stdTRC
1
Nordavind Whitelogo stdNVD.W
2
Nordavind Blacklogo stdNVD.B
0
Dustylogo stdDY
2
Losers' Bracket
Tricked Esportlogo stdTRC
2
Nordavind Blacklogo stdNVD.B
0
Round 2
Nordavind Whitelogo stdNVD.W
1
Dustylogo stdDY
2
Nordavind Whitelogo stdNVD.W
1
Tricked Esportlogo stdTRC
2

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUNIQ
0
ENCElogo stdENCE
2
Barrage (British Team)logo stdBRG
2
Tricked Esportlogo stdTRC
0
Dustylogo stdDY
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo stdVIK
0
NVision Esportslogo stdNV
2
Absolvedlogo stdABV
1
Semifinals
ENCElogo stdENCE
1
Barrage (British Team)logo stdBRG
2
Dustylogo stdDY
0
NVision Esportslogo stdNV
2
Finals
Barrage (British Team)logo stdBRG
3
NVision Esportslogo stdNV
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 5 NovThu 5 NovFri 6 Nov2020,11,05,17,00 - 2020,11,05,20,00
    
Thu 2020-11-05
Thu 2020-11-05
Fri 2020-11-06
2020,11,05,17,00
RDLRiddle Esportslogo std20XY Esportslogo stdXY
2020,11,05,17,00
VIKViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std20Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo stdPK
2020,11,05,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std21MNM Gaminglogo stdMNM
2020,11,05,17,00
TRCTricked Esportlogo std12Nordavind Whitelogo stdNVD.W
2020,11,05,20,00
ENCEENCElogo std12NVision Esportslogo stdNV
2020,11,05,20,00
KOVAKOVA Esportslogo std02UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUNIQ
2020,11,05,20,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std21Absolvedlogo stdABV
2020,11,05,20,00
NVD.BNordavind Blacklogo std02Dustylogo stdDY
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Upper Matches
Fri 6 NovFri 6 NovSat 7 Nov2020,11,06,17,00 - 2020,11,06,20,00
    
Fri 2020-11-06
Fri 2020-11-06
Sat 2020-11-07
2020,11,06,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std20Team Singularitylogo stdSNG
2020,11,06,17,00
NVD.WNordavind Whitelogo std12Dustylogo stdDY
2020,11,06,19,00
RDLRiddle Esportslogo std02NVision Esportslogo stdNV
2020,11,06,20,00
VIKViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std12UniQ Esports Clublogo stdUNIQ
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Lower Matches
Sat 7 NovSat 7 NovSun 8 Nov2020,11,07,17,00 - 2020,11,07,20,00
    
Sat 2020-11-07
Sat 2020-11-07
Sun 2020-11-08
2020,11,07,17,00
XYXY Esportslogo std02ENCElogo stdENCE
2020,11,07,17,00
PKPlejehjemmet Kalderlogo std21KOVA Esportslogo stdKOVA
2020,11,07,20,00
MNMMNM Gaminglogo std12Absolvedlogo stdABV
2020,11,07,20,00
TRCTricked Esportlogo std20Nordavind Blacklogo stdNVD.B
Patch: 10.19
[showhide]
Decider Matches
Sun 8 NovSun 8 NovMon 9 Nov2020,11,08,17,00 - 2020,11,08,20,00
    
Sun 2020-11-08
Sun 2020-11-08
Mon 2020-11-09
2020,11,08,17,00
SNGTeam Singularitylogo std12Absolvedlogo stdABV
2020,11,08,17,00
NVD.WNordavind Whitelogo std12Tricked Esportlogo stdTRC
2020,11,08,20,00
RDLRiddle Esportslogo std12ENCElogo stdENCE
2020,11,08,20,00
VIKViking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std20Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo stdPK
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 12 Nov - Fri 13 NovThu 12 Nov - Fri 13 NovFri 13 Nov - Sat 14 Nov2020,11,12,17,00 - 2020,11,13,20,00
    
Thu 2020-11-12
Thu 2020-11-12
Fri 2020-11-13
2020,11,12,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std20Tricked Esportlogo stdTRC
2020,11,12,20,00
DYDustylogo std20Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo stdVIK
Fri 2020-11-13
Fri 2020-11-13
Sat 2020-11-14
2020,11,13,17,00
UNIQUniQ Esports Clublogo std02ENCElogo stdENCE
2020,11,13,20,00
NVNVision Esportslogo std21Absolvedlogo stdABV
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 14 NovSat 14 NovSun 15 Nov2020,11,14,17,00 - 2020,11,14,20,00
    
Sat 2020-11-14
Sat 2020-11-14
Sun 2020-11-15
2020,11,14,17,00
ENCEENCElogo std12Barrage (British Team)logo stdBRG
2020,11,14,20,00
DYDustylogo std02NVision Esportslogo stdNV
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 15 NovSun 15 NovMon 16 Nov2020,11,15,17,00 - 2020,11,15,17,00
    
Sun 2020-11-15
Sun 2020-11-15
Mon 2020-11-16
2020,11,15,17,00
BRGBarrage (British Team)logo std31NVision Esportslogo stdNV

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

The Knockout Stage will be streamed entirely on NLCLOL Twitch channel.

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 1 241
English Streams 1 050
Twitch.tv Streams 1 241
Other
Total Time Watched 28 338 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 641

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement