NLC/2020 Season

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
< NLC
Jump to: navigation, search

Northern League of Legends Championship 2020 (NLC 2020) is the first year of Northern Europe's rebranded league since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship.

Summer Season[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1BT Excellogo std.pngBT Excel8 - 280%3W
2Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports7 - 370%4W
3Godsentlogo std.pngGodsent5 - 550%2W
4Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind5 - 550%3L
5ENCElogo std.pngENCE4 - 640%2L
6Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity1 - 910%4L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising10 - 0100%10W
2Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTricked Esport6 - 460%1W
3Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMunster Rugby Gaming6 - 460%1L
4Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage3 - 730%1W
5Dustylogo std.pngDusty3 - 730%3L
6MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM Gaming2 - 820%1L
3rd Place Tiebreaker
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
0

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
0
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
2
Round 2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
0
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
0
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
1
Round 3
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
1
Round 4
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
1
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
Finals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
3
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1

Summer Relegation[edit]

Match 1
Qualification Match
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Match 2
Qualification Match
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
2

Fall Open[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round 1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
1
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Losers' Bracket
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Round 2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Round 1
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
0
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2
Losers' Bracket
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
2
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
1
Round 2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
1
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
Round 1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Losers' Bracket
MnM Gaminglogo std.pngMnM
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2
Round 2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2
Round 1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
0
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Losers' Bracket
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
0
Round 2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
1
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2

Knockout Stage[edit]

Quarterfinals
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
0
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Semifinals
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Dustylogo std.pngDY
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Finals
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
3
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1