Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Northern League of Legends Championship 2020 (NLC 2020) is the first year of Northern Europe's rebranded league since the merger between the UKLC and the Nordic Championship.

Summer Season[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1BT Excellogo std.pngBT Excel8 - 280%3W
2Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRiddle Esports7 - 370%4W
3Godsentlogo std.pngGodsent5 - 550%2W
4Nordavindlogo std.pngNordavind5 - 550%3L
5ENCElogo std.pngENCE4 - 640%2L
6Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam Singularity1 - 910%4L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFnatic Rising10 - 0100%10W
2Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTricked Esport6 - 460%1W
3Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMunster Rugby Gaming6 - 460%1L
4Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBarrage3 - 730%1W
5Dustylogo std.pngDusty3 - 730%3L
6MNM Gaminglogo std.pngMNM Gaming2 - 820%1L
3rd Place Tiebreaker
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
0

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Godsentlogo std.pngGOD
0
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Munster Rugby Gaminglogo std.pngMRG
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
2
Round 2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
0
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
0
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD
1
Round 3
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
1
Round 4
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
1
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
2
BT Excellogo std.pngBTXL
1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
Finals
Fnatic Risinglogo std.pngFNC.R
3
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1

Summer Relegation[]

Match 1
Qualification Match
MNM Gaminglogo std.pngMNM
3
Granit Gaminglogo std.pngGRNT
0
Match 2
Qualification Match
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
2

Fall Open[]

Group Stage[]

Round 1
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
2
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
1
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Losers' Bracket
XY Esportslogo std.pngXY
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Round 2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Riddle Esportslogo std.pngRDL
1
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Round 1
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
0
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2
Losers' Bracket
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
2
KOVA Esportslogo std.pngKOVA
1
Round 2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
1
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
2
Plejehjemmet Kalderlogo std.pngPK
0
Round 1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
MNM Gaminglogo std.pngMNM
1
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Losers' Bracket
MNM Gaminglogo std.pngMNM
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2
Round 2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
2
Round 1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
1
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
0
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Losers' Bracket
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.B
0
Round 2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
1
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Nordavindlogo std.pngNVD.W
1
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
2

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
UniQ Esports Clublogo std.pngUNIQ
0
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
2
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Tricked Esportlogo std.pngTRC
0
Dustylogo std.pngDY
2
Viking Esports (Norwegian Team)logo std.pngVIK
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Absolvedlogo std.pngABV
1
Semifinals
ENCElogo std.pngENCE
1
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
2
Dustylogo std.pngDY
0
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
2
Finals
Barrage (British Team)logo std.pngBRG
3
NVision Esportslogo std.pngNV
1
Advertisement