NLB 2014 Summer

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ITENJOY NLB Summer 2014
NLBSummer2014.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerNiceGameTV
Sponsor(s)ITENJOY
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2014-06-10
End Date2014-08-09
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

NiceGameTV League of Legends Battle - Summer is an online tournament taking place in South Korea starting in June 2014 and ending in August 2014. This is the secondary league to Champions Summer 2014. Losing teams from offline qualifiers and top non-qualifying teams from online qualifiers of Champions Summer will participate. The tournament is aired by NiceGameTV via Ustream, Afreeca and Daum TvPot.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Gold League (8 teams from qualifiers, 7 teams from Clan battle Spring 2014 and the winner of 2014 LJL Spring are seeded in Gold League)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 16 teams split into 4 brackets
    • Top team from each bracket advance to Platinum League
  • Platinum League (4 teams from Gold League and 8 teams that finish 9th-16th in Champions Summer 2014)
    • Matches are best of three
    • 12 teams split into 4 brackets
    • The winner of the bracket advances to Diamond League
  • Diamond League (4 teams from Platinum League and 4 teams that finish 5th-8th in Champions Summer 2014)
    • Quarterfinals are best of three, all others matches are best of five
    • Winner gets a seed for next season of OGN Champions

Prize Pool[edit]

₩ 20,000,000 South Korean Won are spread among the teams as seen below:

LocalUSDEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)Circuit PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1₩5,000,000$4,500€3,50025%75SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSK Telecom T1 K
PlacementIcon2.png 2₩3,000,000$2,700€2,10015%60Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNaJin Black Sword
PlacementIcon3.png 3₩2,000,000$1,800€1,40010%50Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNaJin White Shield
4₩1,000,000$900€7005%40Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Stealths
5-820Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJin Air Falcons
CJElogo std.pngCJ Entus Frost
CJElogo std.pngCJ Entus Blaze
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 2
9-1210KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Rolster Bullets
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIncredible Miracle 1
Anarchylogo std.pngAnarchy
13-16Mooklogo std.pngMook Secret
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime Optimus
Logo std.pngInvengers
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBigfile Miracle
17-20Prime Clanlogo std.pngPrime Sentinel
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXenics Storm
Logo std.pngTeam Avalanche
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
21-28DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDetonatioN FM
Logo std.pngAFT Champs
Logo std.pngneverDie
Logo std.pngTeam REC
Logo std.png매우성남가문
Logo std.pngTeam Massive Throwing
Logo std.png조공FC
Logo std.pngMutant (Korean Team)

Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on August 9, 2014, as follows:

  • ₩ 1 South Korean Won = $ 0.0009 US Dollars
  • ₩ 1 South Korean Won = € 0.0007 Euros

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
VTG 2logo square.png


 FIFA


 Nicker


 Kyle


 Viper


 Cat

Champions Summer - Group Stage[edit]

Champions Summer - Quarterfinals[edit]

Results[edit]

Gold League[edit]

Bracket A[edit]

Round 1
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDFM
0
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
2
Logo std.pngAFT
0
Logo std.pngINVE
2
Round 2
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
0
Logo std.pngINVE
2

Bracket B[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngNEVE
1
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
2
Logo std.pngREC
0
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2
Round 2
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
1
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2

Bracket C[edit]

Round 1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
2
Logo std.pngAVAL
2
Logo std.pngTmT
1
Round 2
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
2
Logo std.pngAVAL
0

Bracket D[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.png조공FC
0
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
2
Logo std.pngMUTA
1
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
2
Round 2
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
0
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
2

Platinum League[edit]

Bracket A[edit]

Round 1
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
2
Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM
0
Round 2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
2
Anarchylogo std.pngANC
0

Bracket B[edit]

Round 1
Logo std.pngINVE
0
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
2
Round 2
CJElogo std.pngCJB
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
0

Bracket C[edit]

Round 1
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
0
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
2
Round 2
CJElogo std.pngCJF
2
MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
0

Bracket D[edit]

Round 1
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
2
Round 2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.B
1
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
2

Diamond League[edit]

Quarterfinals
Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNJWS
2
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
0
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
2
CJElogo std.pngCJB
1
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT K
2
CJElogo std.pngCJF
0
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
2
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
0
Semifinals
Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNJWS
0
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
3
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT K
3
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
2
Finals
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
0
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT K
3
3rd place match
Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNJWS
3
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Gold League
Tue 10 Jun - Thu 17 JulTue 10 Jun - Thu 17 JulTue 10 Jun - Thu 17 Jul2014,6,10,09,30 - 2014,7,17,09,30
    
Tue 2014-06-10
Tue 2014-06-10
Tue 2014-06-10
2014,6,10,09,30
DFMDetonatioN Gaminglogo std.png02Prime Clanlogo std.pngPS
Thu 2014-06-12
Thu 2014-06-12
Thu 2014-06-12
2014,6,12,09,30
AFT Logo std.png02Logo std.pngINVE
Tue 2014-06-17
Tue 2014-06-17
Tue 2014-06-17
2014,6,17,09,30
PSPrime Clanlogo std.png02Logo std.pngINVE
Thu 2014-06-19
Thu 2014-06-19
Thu 2014-06-19
2014,6,19,09,30
NEVELogo std.png12Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXS
Tue 2014-06-24
Tue 2014-06-24
Tue 2014-06-24
2014,6,24,09,30
RECLogo std.png02Anarchylogo std.pngANC
Thu 2014-06-26
Thu 2014-06-26
Thu 2014-06-26
2014,6,26,09,30
XSXenics Stormlogo std.png12Anarchylogo std.pngANC
Tue 2014-07-01
Tue 2014-07-01
Tue 2014-07-01
2014,7,01,09,30
매우성남Logo std.png02Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO
Thu 2014-07-03
Thu 2014-07-03
Thu 2014-07-03
2014,7,03,09,30
AVALLogo std.png21Logo std.pngTmT
Tue 2014-07-08
Tue 2014-07-08
Tue 2014-07-08
2014,7,08,09,30
POPrime Clanlogo std.png20Logo std.pngAVAL
Thu 2014-07-10
Thu 2014-07-10
Thu 2014-07-10
2014,7,10,09,30
조공FCLogo std.png02Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2
Tue 2014-07-15
Tue 2014-07-15
Tue 2014-07-15
2014,7,15,09,30
MUTALogo std.png12Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
Thu 2014-07-17
Thu 2014-07-17
Thu 2014-07-17
2014,7,17,09,30
VTG 2Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.png02Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S
[showhide]
Platinum League
Tue 22 Jul - Tue 29 JulTue 22 Jul - Tue 29 JulTue 22 Jul - Tue 29 Jul2014,7,22,09,30 - 2014,7,29,11,30
    
Tue 2014-07-22
Tue 2014-07-22
Tue 2014-07-22
2014,7,22,09,30
ANCAnarchylogo std.png20Bigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM
2014,7,22,11,30
IM2Incredible Miraclelogo std.png20Anarchylogo std.pngANC
Thu 2014-07-24
Thu 2014-07-24
Thu 2014-07-24
2014,7,24,09,30
INVELogo std.png02Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
2014,7,24,11,30
CJBCJElogo std.png20Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM1
Sat 2014-07-26
Sat 2014-07-26
Sat 2014-07-26
2014,7,26,09,30
POPrime Clanlogo std.png02MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
2014,7,26,11,30
CJFCJElogo std.png20MKZlogo std.pngMKZ
Tue 2014-07-29
Tue 2014-07-29
Tue 2014-07-29
2014,7,29,09,30
MOOK.SMooklogo std.png12Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
2014,7,29,11,30
KT.BKT Rolsterlogo std.png12Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 31 Jul - Sat 2 AugThu 31 Jul - Sat 2 AugThu 31 Jul - Sat 2 Aug2014,7,31,09,30 - 2014,8,02,11,30
    
Thu 2014-07-31
Thu 2014-07-31
Thu 2014-07-31
2014,7,31,09,30
NJWSNajin White Shieldlogo std.png20Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2
2014,7,31,11,30
NJBSNajin Black Swordlogo std.png21CJElogo std.pngCJB
Sat 2014-08-02
Sat 2014-08-02
Sat 2014-08-02
2014,8,02,09,30
SKT KSK Telecom T1logo std.png20CJElogo std.pngCJF
2014,8,02,11,30
JAG.SJin Air Green Wingslogo std.png20Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 4 Aug - Tue 5 AugMon 4 Aug - Tue 5 AugMon 4 Aug - Tue 5 Aug2014,8,04,09,30 - 2014,8,05,09,30
    
Mon 2014-08-04
Mon 2014-08-04
Mon 2014-08-04
2014,8,04,09,30
NJWSNajin White Shieldlogo std.png03Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS
Tue 2014-08-05
Tue 2014-08-05
Tue 2014-08-05
2014,8,05,09,30
SKT KSK Telecom T1logo std.png32Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Thu 7 AugThu 7 AugThu 7 Aug2014,8,07,09,30 - 2014,8,07,09,30
    
Thu 2014-08-07
Thu 2014-08-07
Thu 2014-08-07
2014,8,07,09,30
NJWSNajin White Shieldlogo std.png32Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 9 AugSat 9 AugSat 9 Aug2014,8,09,08,00 - 2014,8,09,08,00
    
Sat 2014-08-09
Sat 2014-08-09
Sat 2014-08-09
2014,8,09,08,00
NJBSNajin Black Swordlogo std.png03SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT K

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Gold League
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
DetonatioN Gaminglogo std.pngDFMPrime Clanlogo std.pngPS0 - 2Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngAFT Logo std.pngINVE0 - 2Vod
Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPSLogo std.pngINVE0 - 2Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngNEVEXenics Stormlogo std.pngXS1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngRECAnarchylogo std.pngANC0 - 2Vod
Vod
Xenics Stormlogo std.pngXSAnarchylogo std.pngANC1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Logo std.png매우성남Prime Clanlogo std.pngPO0 - 2Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngAVALLogo std.pngTmT2 - 1Vod
Vod
Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPOLogo std.pngAVAL2 - 0Vod
Vod
Logo std.png조공FCVirtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 20 - 2Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngMUTAMooklogo std.pngMOOK.S1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Virtual Throne Gaminglogo std.pngVTG 2Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.S0 - 2
[showhide]
Platinum League
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Anarchylogo std.pngANCBigfile Miraclelogo std.pngBFM2 - 0Vod
Vod
Incredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM2Anarchylogo std.pngANC2 - 0Vod
Vod
Logo std.pngINVEIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM10 - 2Vod
Vod
CJElogo std.pngCJBIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM12 - 0Vod
Vod
Prime Clanlogo std.pngPOMKZlogo std.pngMKZ0 - 2Vod
Vod
CJElogo std.pngCJFMKZlogo std.pngMKZ2 - 0Vod
Vod
Mooklogo std.pngMOOK.SJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.BJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F1 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNJWSIncredible Miraclelogo std.pngIM22 - 0Vod
Vod
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBSCJElogo std.pngCJB2 - 1Vod
Vod
Vod
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT KCJElogo std.pngCJF2 - 0Vod
Vod
Jin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.SJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.F2 - 0Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNJWSNajin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBS0 - 3Vod
Vod
Vod
SK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT KJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S3 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Najin White Shieldlogo std.pngNJWSJin Air Green Wingslogo std.pngJAG.S3 - 2Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
Vod
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreVODs
Najin Black Swordlogo std.pngNJBSSK Telecom T1logo std.pngSKT K0 - 3Vod
Vod
Vod

View Games[edit]

See Also[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]