Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
NA LCS 2013 Spring Qualifiers
LCS NorthAmerica Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
FormatGroup Stage
Single Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
NA
North America
Event TypeOffline
Start Date2013-01-11
End Date2013-01-13
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

The Season 3 North American Offline Qualifier were the final qualifier for teams before the Season 3 Championship Series. Sixteen qualified teams competed for five spots in Riot's Championship Series. The games were cast by Deman, Jatt, Phreak, Rivington, and Kobe24.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Sixteen qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • Four groups of four teams each
    • Double elimination best of one
    • Top two go to winner's bracket
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination bracket with eight teams
    • All matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams[]

The top five teams will qualify for the North American Championship Series.

PlaceQualificationTeam
QNA LCS 2013 SpringTeamfearlogo std.pngTeam FeaR
GGULogo std.pngGood Game University
Team Curselogo std.pngTeam Curse
BrunchClublogo std.pngThe Brunch Club
TeamMRNlogo std.pngTeam MRN
Show Additional Placements
NQ1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1 Trick Ponies
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAzure Gaming
Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9
Complexitylogo std.pngcompLexity Academy
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDirt Nap Gaming
Epik Gamerlogo std.pngEpik Gamer
FalafelLogo std.pngFalafel Gaming
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMeat Playground
Pulse Esports std.pngPulse Esports
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTeam TowerDiveTV
TSBlogo std2.pngThe Salad Bar
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Team Curselogo std.pngCRS
1
Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
0
BrunchClublogo std.pngTBC
1
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
0
Losers' Bracket
Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
0
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
1
Round 2
Team Curselogo std.pngCRS
1
BrunchClublogo std.pngTBC
0
BrunchClublogo std.pngTBC
1
Pulse Esports std.pngPS
0

Group B[]

Round 1
Teamfearlogo std.pngFR
1
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
0
GGULogo std.pngGGU
1
Epik Gamerlogo std.pngEPIK
0
Losers' Bracket
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
1
Epik Gamerlogo std.pngEPIK
0
Round 2
Teamfearlogo std.pngFR
1
GGULogo std.pngGGU
0
GGULogo std.pngGGU
1
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
0

Group C[]

Round 1
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
1
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
0
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
1
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
0
Losers' Bracket
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
1
FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
0
Round 2
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
1
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
0
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
1
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
0

Group D[]

Round 1
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
0
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
1
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
1
TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
0
Losers' Bracket
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
1
TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
0
Round 2
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
1
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
0
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
1
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
0

Bracket Stage[]

Qualifier 1
Qualification Match
Teamfearlogo std.pngFR
2
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
0
Qualifier 2
Qualification Match
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
1
GGULogo std.pngGGU
2
Qualifier 3
Qualification Match
Team Curselogo std.pngCRS
2
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
0
Qualifier 4
Qualification Match
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
0
BrunchClublogo std.pngTBC
2

Losers's Bracket[]

Semifinals
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
2
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
1
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
1
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
2
Finals
Qualification Match
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG
0
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 11 JanFri 11 JanSat 12 Jan2013,1,11,19,00 - 2013,1,11,21,00
    
Fri 2013-01-11
Fri 2013-01-11
Sat 2013-01-12
2013,1,11,19,00
FRTeamfearlogo std.png10Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
2013,1,11,19,00
GGUGGULogo std.png10Epik Gamerlogo std.pngEPIK
2013,1,11,20,00
FRTeamfearlogo std.png10GGULogo std.pngGGU
2013,1,11,20,00
TDTVTowerdivetvlogo std.png10Epik Gamerlogo std.pngEPIK
2013,1,11,21,00
GGUGGULogo std.png10Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 11 JanSat 12 JanSat 12 Jan2013,1,11,23,00 - 2013,1,12,01,00
    
Fri 2013-01-11
Sat 2013-01-12
Sat 2013-01-12
2013,1,11,23,00
MPMeatPlaygroundLogo std.png10FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
2013,1,11,23,00
DNGDirtnaplogo std.png101TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
2013,1,12,00,00
DNGDirtnaplogo std.png10MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
2013,1,12,00,00
1TP1TrickPoniesLogo std.png10FalafelLogo std.pngFLFG
2013,1,12,01,00
MPMeatPlaygroundLogo std.png101TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 11 JanSat 12 JanSat 12 Jan2013,1,12,02,00 - 2013,1,12,04,00
    
Fri 2013-01-11
Sat 2013-01-12
Sat 2013-01-12
2013,1,12,02,00
CRSTeam Curselogo std.png10Complexitylogo std.pngCLA
2013,1,12,02,00
TBCBrunchClublogo std.png10Pulse Esports std.pngPS
2013,1,12,03,00
CRSTeam Curselogo std.png10BrunchClublogo std.pngTBC
2013,1,12,03,00
CLAComplexitylogo std.png01Pulse Esports std.pngPS
2013,1,12,04,00
TBCBrunchClublogo std.png10Pulse Esports std.pngPS
[showhide]
Group D
Thu 10 Jan - Sat 12 JanFri 11 Jan - Sat 12 JanFri 11 Jan - Sat 12 Jan2013,1,11,06,00 - 2013,1,12,08,00
    
Thu 2013-01-10
Fri 2013-01-11
Fri 2013-01-11
2013,1,11,06,00
AGAzureGamingLogo std.png10TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
2013,1,11,06,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png01TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
2013,1,11,07,00
MRNTeamMRNlogo std.png10AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
2013,1,11,07,00
C9Cloud9logo std.png10TSBlogo std2.pngTSB
Sat 2013-01-12
Sat 2013-01-12
Sat 2013-01-12
2013,1,12,08,00
AGAzureGamingLogo std.png10Cloud9logo std.pngC9
[showhide]
Qualifiers
Sat 12 Jan - Sun 13 JanSat 12 Jan - Mon 14 JanSun 13 Jan - Mon 14 Jan2013,1,12,19,00 - 2013,1,14,04,00
    
Sat 2013-01-12
Sat 2013-01-12
Sun 2013-01-13
2013,1,12,19,00
FRTeamfearlogo std.png20MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP
2013,1,12,22,00
DNGDirtnaplogo std.png12GGULogo std.pngGGU
Sun 2013-01-13
2013,1,13,01,00
CRSTeam Curselogo std.png20AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
Sun 2013-01-13
Mon 2013-01-14
Mon 2013-01-14
2013,1,14,04,00
MRNTeamMRNlogo std.png02BrunchClublogo std.pngTBC
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sun 13 JanSun 13 JanMon 14 Jan2013,1,13,19,00 - 2013,1,13,22,00
    
Sun 2013-01-13
Sun 2013-01-13
Mon 2013-01-14
2013,1,13,19,00
DNGDirtnaplogo std.png21AzureGamingLogo std.pngAG
2013,1,13,22,00
MPMeatPlaygroundLogo std.png12TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 13 JanMon 14 JanMon 14 Jan2013,1,14,01,00 - 2013,1,14,01,00
    
Sun 2013-01-13
Mon 2013-01-14
Mon 2013-01-14
2013,1,14,01,00
DNGDirtnaplogo std.png02TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Group B
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Teamfearlogo std.pngFRTowerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV1 - 0DemanJattFRTDTVPBStart
GGULogo std.pngGGUEpik Gamerlogo std.pngEPIK1 - 0PhreakKobe24EPIKGGUPBStart
Teamfearlogo std.pngFRGGULogo std.pngGGU1 - 0DemanJattFRGGUPBStart
Towerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTVEpik Gamerlogo std.pngEPIK1 - 0PhreakKobe24EPIKTDTVPBStart
GGULogo std.pngGGUTowerdivetvlogo std.pngTDTV1 - 0DemanJattLinkZionSpartanGGUTDTVPBStart
[showhide]
Group C
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMPFalafelLogo std.pngFLFG1 - 0RivPhreakMPFLFGPBStart
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNG1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP1 - 0DemanJatt1TPDNGPBStart
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNGMeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP1 - 0RivPhreakLinkpr0llyDNGMPPBStart
1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TPFalafelLogo std.pngFLFG1 - 0DemanJatt1TPFLFGPBStart
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP1TrickPoniesLogo std.png1TP1 - 0RivPhreak1TPMPPBStart
[showhide]
Group A
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Team Curselogo std.pngCRSComplexitylogo std.pngCLA1 - 0DemanPhreakCRSCLAPBStart
BrunchClublogo std.pngTBCPulse Esports std.pngPS1 - 0RivKobe24TBCPSPBStart
Team Curselogo std.pngCRSBrunchClublogo std.pngTBC1 - 0DemanPhreakLinkSaintviciousCRSTBCPBStart
Complexitylogo std.pngCLAPulse Esports std.pngPS0 - 1RivKobe24PSCLAPBStart
BrunchClublogo std.pngTBCPulse Esports std.pngPS1 - 0DemanPhreakTBCPSPBStart
[showhide]
Group D
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAGTSBlogo std2.pngTSB1 - 0RivJattTSBAGPBStart
Cloud9logo std.pngC9TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN0 - 1DemanKobe24MRNC9PBStart
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRNAzureGamingLogo std.pngAG1 - 0RivJattMRNAGPBStart
Cloud9logo std.pngC9TSBlogo std2.pngTSB1 - 0DemanKobe24C9TSBPBStart
AzureGamingLogo std.pngAGCloud9logo std.pngC91 - 0RivJattAGC9PBStart
[showhide]
Qualifiers
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Teamfearlogo std.pngFRMeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMP2 - 0RivPhreakLinkMuffinqtFRMPPBStartPost
MPFRPBStartPost
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNGGGULogo std.pngGGU1 - 2DemanJattLinkZionSpartanDNGGGUPBStartPost
GGUDNGPBStartPost
DNGGGUPBStartPost
Team Curselogo std.pngCRSAzureGamingLogo std.pngAG2 - 0RivJattLinkVoyboyCRSAGPBStartPost
AGCRSPBStartPost
TeamMRNlogo std.pngMRNBrunchClublogo std.pngTBC0 - 2DemanPhreakLinkLautemortisMRNTBCPBStartPost
TBCMRNPBStartPost
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNGAzureGamingLogo std.pngAG2 - 1DemanJattLinkpr0llyDNGAGPBStartPost
AGDNGPBStartPost
DNGAGPBStartPost
MeatPlaygroundLogo std.pngMPTeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN1 - 2DemanKobe24MPMRNPBStartPost
MRNMPPBStartPost
MPMRNPBStartPost
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithBlueRedVODs
Dirtnaplogo std.pngDNGTeamMRNlogo std.pngMRN0 - 2RivPhreakLinkClakeyDeeeeeDNGMRNPBStartPost
MRNDNGPBStartPost

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Leigh "Deman" Smith – Play-by-Play Caster

  • Joshua "Jatt" Leesman – Color Caster

  • David "Phreak" Turley – Play-by-Play & Color Caster

  • Rivington "Riv" Bisland III - Play-by-Play Caster

  • Sam "Kobe24" Hartman-Kenzler – Color Caster

  • Marcus "djWHEAT" Graham – Interviewer

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement