Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
MSR 2020
MSR.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerYfest Slovakia
Sponsor(s)Orange
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Slovakia
Start Date2020-10-09
End Date2020-10-11
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 2 groups of 4
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of three
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

€ 2,100 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,20057.14%ESubalogo std.pngeSuba
PlacementIcon2.png 2€60028.57%Logo std.pngMI LIKEY
PlacementIcon3.png 3€30014.29%Repre Goldlogo std.pngRepre Gold
4Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVikingekrig Esports
Show Additional Placements
5-6Logo std.pngSzelmicky
Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngAlfa1 Esports
7-8Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVikingekrig Academy
Logo std.pngU Kozla eSports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1ESubalogo std.pngeSuba3 - 0100%6 - 186%+53W
2Logo std.pngMI LIKEY2 - 167%5 - 271%+32W
3Logo std.pngSzelmicky1 - 233%2 - 529%-32L
4Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVikingekrig Academy0 - 30%1 - 614%-53L
Match|Game
Group B
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Repre Goldlogo std.pngRepre Gold3 - 0100%6 - 0100%+63W
2Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVikingekrig Esports2 - 167%4 - 267%+21W
3Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngAlfa1 Esports1 - 233%2 - 433%-21L
4Logo std.pngU Kozla eSports0 - 30%0 - 60%-63L
Match|Game

Knockout Stage[]

Semifinals
ESubalogo std.pngESB
2
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
0
Logo std.pngMI L
2
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
1
Finals
ESubalogo std.pngESB
2
Logo std.pngMI L
1
3rd place match
Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
1
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 9 OctFri 9 OctFri 9 Oct2020,10,09,14,30 - 2020,10,09,14,30
    
Fri 2020-10-09
Fri 2020-10-09
Fri 2020-10-09
2020,10,09,14,30
VIK.AVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png12Logo std.pngSZEL
2020,10,09,14,30
MI LLogo std.png12ESubalogo std.pngESB
2020,10,09,14,30
VIKVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png20Alfa1 Esportslogo std.pngA1
2020,10,09,14,30
RPGRepre Goldlogo std.png20Logo std.pngU KO
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 9 OctFri 9 OctSat 10 Oct2020,10,09,18,00 - 2020,10,09,18,00
    
Fri 2020-10-09
Fri 2020-10-09
Sat 2020-10-10
2020,10,09,18,00
VIK.AVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png02Logo std.pngMI L
2020,10,09,18,00
SZELLogo std.png02ESubalogo std.pngESB
2020,10,09,18,00
VIKVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png02Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2020,10,09,18,00
A1Alfa1 Esportslogo std.png20Logo std.pngU KO
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 10 OctSat 10 OctSat 10 Oct2020,10,10,10,30 - 2020,10,10,10,30
    
Sat 2020-10-10
Sat 2020-10-10
Sat 2020-10-10
2020,10,10,10,30
VIK.AVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png02ESubalogo std.pngESB
2020,10,10,10,30
SZELLogo std.png02Logo std.pngMI L
2020,10,10,10,30
VIKVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png20Logo std.pngU KO
2020,10,10,10,30
A1Alfa1 Esportslogo std.png02Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 10 OctSat 10 OctSat 10 Oct - Sun 11 Oct2020,10,10,14,30 - 2020,10,10,17,30
    
Sat 2020-10-10
Sat 2020-10-10
Sat 2020-10-10
2020,10,10,14,30
ESBESubalogo std.png20Vikingekrig Esportslogo std.pngVIK
Sun 2020-10-11
2020,10,10,17,30
MI LLogo std.png21Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 11 OctSun 11 OctSun 11 Oct2020,10,11,08,00 - 2020,10,11,08,00
    
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
2020,10,11,08,00
VIKVikingekrig Esportslogo std.png12Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 11 OctSun 11 OctSun 11 Oct2020,10,11,12,00 - 2020,10,11,12,00
    
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
2020,10,11,12,00
ESBESubalogo std.png21Logo std.pngMI L

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]