|
Lyon e-Sport 2021 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Lyon e-Sport | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Format | Groups + Double Elim. | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | France | |
Start Date | 2021-07-03 | |
End Date | 2021-07-04 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
Prize Pool[]
€ 30,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | €15,000 | 50% | Misfits Premier |
2 | €7,500 | 25% | Solary |
3 | €4,000 | 13.33% | Team BDS |
4 | €2,000 | 6.67% | GamersOrigin |
5 | €1,000 | 3.33% | Izi Dream |
6 | €500 | 1.67% | LDLC OL |
7-8 | IZI Elyandra | ||
GameWard | |||
9-10 | TP Adequat Academy | ||
Team Oplon | |||
11-12 | Zephyr Esport | ||
Amazing | |||
Show Additional Placements | |||
13-16 | GameWard Academy | ||
DiverGentes | |||
Team MCES | |||
Atletec | |||
17-24 | PCS Taran | ||
GalactiX Esport | |||
Team WeForge | |||
GamersOrigin Academy | |||
Hide Additional Placements |
Notable Participants[]
LFL
DIV 2
OPT
GalactiX Esport |
---|
|
Fire Spirit |
Krobonn |
Tazad |
Hitsü |
Snarpis |
|
KB Kumiho |
Couine HAN |
Héraclèss |
Hans Samere |
L2p Ogeny |
OSBW |
---|
|
Lizia |
Metroflox |
Desire |
Salty Viki |
Noxtra |
híghwαy to hell |
Cekean |
Results[]
Groups[]
Group A | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Misfits Premier | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Oldness Strike | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Hub eSport Albi | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Kinder Bruno | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team BDS | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Goodluckguys | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Brozhgaming | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Afms | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group C | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | GameWard | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | OSBW | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | MG Eisbär | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Univers 7 | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group D | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Solary | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Solo Q Players R B. | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Madi Prince Fan | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | O.R.U.S Esport | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group E | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | GamersOrigin | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Teamviacom | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Raptor Esport | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Welor | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group F | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Izi Dream | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | PCS Soul Power | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Dawn E-Sports | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Slay Gang | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group G | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | LDLC OL | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | No Weakside All W. | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | GG Call Nash | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Les Cinq Gibbons | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group H | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team MCES | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Heat Team | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | New Black Esport | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Rabonzade | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group I | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team Oplon | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Mc Tokya | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Atlas Asd | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Petit Chenil | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group J | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | IZI Elyandra | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Legacy (French Team) | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Le Chenil | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Collapsar | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group K | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | FC Nantes Esports | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Waffen Texas B. | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Frog2win | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Team Bout De Pain | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group L | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | GamersOrigin Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Zbay | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Maestria | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Era V | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group N | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Zephyr Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | E-volution Esport | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Foxa Conquerent | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Bark Bark Squad | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group O | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | GameWard Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Kaedes Kobar | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Kage (French Team) | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Eterial Black | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group P | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Solary Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Impérial Académy | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Eternals Dark | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Pioche | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group Q | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Tony Parker Adequat Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | CSG semper | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Team Metaleak | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Les Scaphandres C. | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group R | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team MCES Academy | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Solakeums | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Horyjin Emerald | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Pn Garderie | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group S | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | GONEXTfast | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Perfect (French Team) | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Votekick | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Warthox Esport | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group U | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | PCS Taran | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | MTP Esport | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Eterium | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Jean Guilde Gaming | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group V | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | HorYjin Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Ethereum T. T. Moon | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Random Flash Gen. | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Team BDS Academy | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group Nashor | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Team WeForge | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Exalty58 | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Kalensta | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Galaxie Punk Ac. | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Group Poro | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games | Str | ||
1 | Otterz Esport | 3 - 0 | 100% | |
2 | Starlan Gaming Club | 2 - 1 | 67% | |
3 | Flower Power | 1 - 2 | 33% | |
4 | Reroll Jokerz | 0 - 3 | 0% |
Pro Bracket[]
Round 1
MSFP
1
SLY.A
0
TPAA
1
MCES
1
OPL
1
SLY
1
ATL
1
GO
1
GO.A
1
PCS.T
0
BDS
1
GW.A
1
MCES.A
0
LDLC
1
EZY
1
GW
1
ZPR
1
IZI
1
WFE
0
FCN
1
Losers' Bracket
PCS.T
1
SLY.A
1
WFE
1
MCES.A
1
From Winners' Bracket
MSFP
2
BDS
1
From Losers' Bracket
SLY
1
IZI
0
Round 2
MSFP
1
TPAA
0
MCES
0
OPL
1
SLY
1
ATL
0
GO
1
GO.A
0
BDS
1
GW.A
0
LDLC
1
EZY
0
GW
1
ZPR
0
IZI
1
FCN
0
FCN
0
PCS.T
1
ZPR
1
EZY
0
GW.A
1
SLY.A
0
GO.A
0
WFE
1
ATL
1
MCES
1
TPAA
1
MCES.A
0
BDS
0
SLY
2
Round 3
PCS.T
0
ZPR
1
GW.A
1
WFE
0
ATL
1
MCES
1
TPAA
0
Grand Final
MSFP
3
SLY
0
Round 4
MSFP
1
OPL
0
SLY
0
GO
1
BDS
1
LDLC
0
GW
1
IZI
0
SLY
1
ZPR
0
OPL
1
GW.A
0
IZI
1
ATL
0
LDLC
0
MCES
1
Round 5
SLY
1
OPL
0
IZI
1
LDLC
0
Round 6
MSFP
1
GO
0
BDS
1
GW
0
GW
0
SLY
1
GO
0
IZI
1
Elite[]
Round 1
PCS.T
0
EZY
1
WFE
0
TPAA
1
GO.A
0
Round 2
ATL
0
EZY
1
MCES
0
ZPR
1
GW.A
0
TPAA
1
Round 3
EZY
1
ZPR
0
TPAA
1
Round 4
OPL
0
EZY
1
LDLC
1
TPAA
0
Round 5
GO
1
EZY
0
GW
0
LDLC
1
Round 6
GO
1
LDLC
0
Final
IZI
1
GO
2