Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The LoL Benelux Circuit 2022 ("LBC") is the first year of the Benelux's regionally-split 2nd layer of competitions. Englobing the Belgian, Dutch, and Luxembourg tours, it acts as an open competition for amateur talent within the region to compete while offering a direct pathway towards promoting into the Elite Series.

National Tours[]

Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo stdAGEM105140245
2Adverselogo stdAdverse75100175
3ZennITlogo stdZennIT306090
4Once Upon A Teamlogo stdOnce Upon A Team-8080
5Team 7AM Academylogo stdTeam 7AM Academy60-60
6Bastards Esportslogo stdBastards Esports154055
7Silver Wolveslogo stdSilver Wolves45-45
8Activit-Elogo stdActivit-E-2020
Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNorthern Lions105140245
2A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army75100175
3Inventive Esportslogo stdInventive Esports-8080
3Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports602080
5Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force-6060
6Dynastylogo stdDynasty45-45
7DSEA Redlogo stdDSEA Red-4040
8Domme Jongenslogo stdDomme Jongens30-30
9Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports15-15
Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1Rift Slothslogo stdRift Sloths105140245
2RelyOn Esportslogo stdRelyOn Esports4580125
3Evasion Esportslogo stdEvasion Esports6060120
41ST OR FFlogo std1ST OR FF100100
5Reapers (Luxembourgish Team)logo stdReapers4040
6Nocturnal E-Sportslogo stdNocturnal E-Sports152035
7Team Game Changerlogo stdTeam Game Changer3030
8Reunited Gaminglogo stdReunited Gaming750

Last Chance Qualifier[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Activit-Elogo stdActivit-E3 - 0100%3W
2Logo stdNotable Boomer Agents2 - 167%1W
3Join The Forcelogo stdJoin The Force1 - 233%1L
4Eagle Empirelogo stdEagle Empire0 - 30%3L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Pertinax Esportslogo stdPertinax Esports3 - 0100%3W
2Venom Corplogo stdVenom Corp2 - 167%1L
3Once Upon A Teamlogo stdOnce Upon A Team1 - 233%1W
4Evasion Esportslogo stdEvasion Esports0 - 30%3L
Group C
TeamGamesStr
1Dynastylogo stdDynasty2 - 0100%2W
2Bastards Esportslogo stdBastards Esports1 - 150%1L
3Connecting Esportslogo stdConnecting Esports0 - 20%2L
Group D
TeamGamesStr
1ZennITlogo stdZennIT2 - 0100%2W
2Rexo Gaminglogo stdRexo Gaming1 - 150%1L
3Inventive Esportslogo stdInventive Esports0 - 20%2L

Bracket Stage[]

Quarterfinals
Activit-Elogo stdaVe
2
Rexo Gaminglogo stdREXO
0
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPTX
2
Bastards Esportslogo stdBE
0
Dynastylogo stdDYN
2
Venom Corplogo stdVNM
1
ZennITlogo stdZNT
2
Logo stdNOTA
0
Semifinals
Activit-Elogo stdaVe
2
Pertinax Esportslogo stdPTX
1
Dynastylogo stdDYN
0
ZennITlogo stdZNT
2
Finals
Activit-Elogo stdaVe
1
ZennITlogo stdZNT
2

Tour Masters[]

Group Stage[]

Tour Masters 2022 Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNorthern Lions Esports4 - 180%1W
2ZennITlogo stdZennIT4 - 180%4W
3Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo stdAssociation Gaming Esport Mons3 - 260%2W
4Adverselogo stdAdverse2 - 340%1L
5A One Man Armylogo stdA One Man Army2 - 340%1L
6Rift Slothslogo stdRift Sloths0 - 50%5L

Bracket Stage[]

Elimination Round
Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNLE
2
Adverselogo stdADV
1
ZennITlogo stdZNT
2
Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo stdAGEM
0
Losers' Bracket
Adverselogo stdADV
0
Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo stdAGEM
3
Qualification Round
Qualification Match
Northern Lions Esportslogo stdNLE
3
ZennITlogo stdZNT
0
Qualification Match
ZennITlogo stdZNT
3
Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo stdAGEM
1
Advertisement