Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LVP Season 9
Lvp logo.jpg
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
El Corte Inglés
Sponsor(s)Mad Catz
ASUS
BenQ
Format2 Sprints + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Spain
Start Date2015-09-01
End Date2015-12-06
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Liga de Videojuegos Profesional (Professional Videogames League), LVP, is one of the biggest Spanish e-sports competition alongside the ESL Pro Series. The games are casted by Ulises "uLISES" Prieto, Ernesto "BarbeQ" Folch, andeR and Ibai.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Season is divided in 2 sprints.
  • At the end of the 2nd sprint, top season points teams advance to Gamergy
  • LVP LoL Ranking
    • Free admission
    • Top teams plays promotion qualifier against last two teams qualifed in each Division de Honor Sprint, competing for places in next sprint
  • Sprints
    • 10 teams
    • Round robin best of one
    • Top eight teams advance Playoffs where they get Season Points, the rest play relegation matches against amateur teams in order to keep their spots
  • Gamergy

Prize Pool[]

  • Sprint 1
  • Sprint 2
  • Final Cup
€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,600$1,802.5440%Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBaskonia Atlantis
PlacementIcon2.png 2€800$901.2720%CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCooLife Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€500$563.2912.5%Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Underdoges
OverGaminglogo std.pngOverGaming
5-6€300$337.987.5%Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCelerius e-Sports
KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF eSports Club
7WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSystem e-Sports Club
8PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM eSports
9PainGaminglogo std.pngPainGaming
10XPerience eSports Clublogo std.pngxPerience eSports Club
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on October 6, 2015, as follows:
  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.1265879645 US Dollars
€ 4,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€1,600$1,717.5240%Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Underdoges
PlacementIcon2.png 2€800$858.7620%Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCelerius e-Sports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€500$536.7312.5%Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBaskonia Atlantis
CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCooLife Gaming
5-6€300$322.047.5%OverGaminglogo std.pngOverGaming
KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF eSports Club
7WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSystem e-Sports Club
8PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM eSports
9PainGaminglogo std.pngPainGaming
10Logo std.png4K Ramboot Club
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on November 11, 2015, as follows:
  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.073451944 US Dollars
€ 10,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€5,000$5,439.0850%EUCS 2016 Spring QualifiersGiants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Underdoges
PlacementIcon2.png 2€3,000$3,263.4530%CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCooLife Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€1,000$1,087.8210%PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM eSports
KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF eSports Club
5-8OverGaminglogo std.pngOverGaming
Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCelerius e-Sports
Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBaskonia Atlantis
WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSystem e-Sports Club
Converted prizes calculated with values provided by http://www.xe.com on December 6, 2016, as follows:
  • € 1 Euro = $ 1.0878162792 US Dollars

Participants[]

  • Sprint 1
  • Sprint 2
  • Final Cup
Baskonia Atlantis
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Send0o


 ElOjeteNinja


 Lvsyan


 SteaIz


 Reaper
Celerius e-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Celerius e-Sportslogo square.png


 iNFeR


 Hero


 Werto


 Llorente


 Nintendokun
CooLife Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CooLife Gaminglogo square.png


 jer0m


 Memento


 Echarzey


 Souhail


 Falco
PainGaminglogo square.png


 GodRyo


 StevenDX


 Quedicertio


 Ruben


 aLexxx
Pamsquare.png


 Th3Antonio


 GodLike


 Sinca


 JaVaaa


 Fullyu


 Hernando
WSystemlogo square.png


 Jin


 Serpid


 Miniduke


 ChiQitiN


 Kitimatu
xPerience eSports Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Doxy


 Naruterador


 Ulfren


 Sanchez


 Kirshay
Baskonia Atlantis
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Send0o


 ElOjeteNinja


 Lvsyan


 SteaIz


 Reaper
Celerius e-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Celerius e-Sportslogo square.png


 iNFeR


 RafaL0L


 Werto


 ISanchez


 Nintendokun
CooLife Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CooLife Gaminglogo square.png


 GodRyo


 Memento


 Saulius


 Souhail


 Falco
PainGaminglogo square.png


 Doxy


 StevenDX


 Kimbo


 Ruben


 kalidanymist
Pamsquare.png


 Naneto


 GodLike


 Sinca


 JaVaaa


 Fullyu
4K Ramboot Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 CheL


 Starkz


 Zarkend


 Epsyle


 MykiLu
Baskonia Atlantis
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Send0o


 ElOjeteNinja


 Lvsyan


 SteaIz


 Reaper
Celerius e-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Celerius e-Sportslogo square.png


 iNFeR


 RafaL0L


 Werto


 ISanchez


 Nintendokun
CooLife Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
CooLife Gaminglogo square.png


 GodRyo


 Memento


 Saulius


 Souhail


 Falco

Results[]

  • Sprint 1
  • Sprint 2
  • Final Cup

September 1 - 24

Round Robin[]

Season Rankings
1. Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBaskonia Atlantis 7-2 21
2. CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCooLife Gaming 6-3 18
3. OverGaminglogo std.pngOverGaming 6-3 18
4. Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCelerius e-Sports 5-4 15
5. Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Underdoges 5-4 15
6. KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF eSports Club 5-4 15
7. WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSystem e-Sports Club 4-5 12
8. PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM eSports 3-6 9
9. PainGaminglogo std.pngPainGaming 2-7 6
10. XPerience eSports Clublogo std.pngxPerience eSports Club 2-7 6


September 29 - October 6

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCEL
1
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
2
OverGaminglogo std.pngOG
2
KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF
0
Semifinals
Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBKNA
2
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
0
CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCL
2
OverGaminglogo std.pngOG
1
Finals
Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBKNA
2
CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCL
1

October 13 - November 5

Round Robin[]

Season Rankings
1. Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Underdoges 7-2 21
2. CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCooLife Gaming 7-2 21
3. Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCelerius e-Sports 6-3 18
4. OverGaminglogo std.pngOverGaming 5-4 15
5. Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBaskonia Atlantis 4-5 12
6. KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF eSports Club 4-5 12
7. WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSystem e-Sports Club 4-5 12
8. PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM eSports 3-6 9
9. PainGaminglogo std.pngPainGaming 3-6 9
10. Logo std.png4K Ramboot Club 2-7 6


November 10 - November 11

Playoffs[]

Quarterfinals
OverGaminglogo std.pngOG
1
Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBKNA
2
Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCEL
2
KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF
0
Semifinals
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
2
Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBKNA
0
CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCL
0
Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCEL
2
Finals
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
2
Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCEL
0

Group Stage[]

Group A
1. PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM eSports 2-0
2. Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGiants Underdoges 2-1
3. OverGaminglogo std.pngOverGaming 1-2
4. Celerius e-Sportslogo std.pngCelerius e-Sports 0-2
[]
Group A Matches
CELCelerius e-Sportslogo std.png 0 1 OverGaminglogo std.pngOG
GIUGiants Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM
CELCelerius e-Sportslogo std.png 0 1 Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
PAMPAM eSportslogo std.png 1 0 OverGaminglogo std.pngOG
OGOverGaminglogo std.png 0 2 Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU


Group B
1. KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF eSports Club 2-0
2. CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCooLife Gaming 2-1
3. Baskonia Atlantislogo std.pngBaskonia Atlantis 1-2
4. WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSystem e-Sports Club 0-2
[]
Group B Matches
BKNABaskonia Atlantislogo std.png 0 1 KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF
CLCooLife Gaminglogo std.png 1 0 WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSys
BKNABaskonia Atlantislogo std.png 1 0 WSystem e-Sports Clublogo std.pngwSys
CLCooLife Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF
BKNABaskonia Atlantislogo std.png 1 2 CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCL

Playoffs[]

Round 1
PAM eSportslogo std.pngPAM
1
CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCL
2
KIYF eSports Clublogo std.pngKIYF
0
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
2
Round 2
CooLife Gaminglogo std.pngCL
1
Giants Gaminglogo std.pngGIU
3

View Games[]

Streams[]

Schedule/VODs[]

Additional Content[]

Interviews[]

Other Coverage[]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement