Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LHE 2022 Opening Playoffs
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
BGH
HyperX
Levi's
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Chile
Start Date2022-03-28
End Date2022-04-19
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League (Spanish: Liga de Honor Entel) is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Opening Season participate
  • Double elimination bracket
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
      • 1st seed plays against 4th seed, while 2nd seed plays against 3rd seed.
    • 5th and 6th seeds are placed in the losers' bracket
      • The loser between the 1st and 4th seeds match plays against the 5th seed
      • The loser between the 2nd and 3rd seeds match plays against the 6th seed
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

$ 14,720 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$7,02047.69%20Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFurious Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2$4,42030.03%12Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMovistar Optix
PlacementIcon3.png 3$1,0707.27%9Dark Horselogo std.pngDark Horse
4$9206.25%8Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMeta Gaming
5$6454.38%6Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
6$6454.38%6Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSantiago Wanderers

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
3
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
2
Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
1
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
3
Losers' Bracket
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
3
Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSW
0
Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
3
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
2
Round 2
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
3
Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
2
Round 3
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
3
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
0
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
0
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
3
Grand Final
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
3
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 28 Mar - Thu 31 MarMon 28 Mar - Thu 31 MarTue 29 Mar - Fri 1 Apr2022,3,28,21,00 - 2022,3,31,21,00
    
Mon 2022-03-28
Mon 2022-03-28
Tue 2022-03-29
2022,3,28,21,00
FGFurious Gaminglogo std.png32Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
Tue 2022-03-29
Tue 2022-03-29
Wed 2022-03-30
2022,3,29,21,00
MGMeta Gaminglogo std.png13Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
Wed 2022-03-30
Wed 2022-03-30
Thu 2022-03-31
2022,3,30,21,00
MOXMovistar Optixlogo std.png30Santiago Wanderers eSportslogo std.pngSW
Thu 2022-03-31
Thu 2022-03-31
Fri 2022-04-01
2022,3,31,21,00
MGMeta Gaminglogo std.png32Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 5 AprTue 5 AprWed 6 Apr2022,4,05,21,00 - 2022,4,05,21,00
    
Tue 2022-04-05
Tue 2022-04-05
Wed 2022-04-06
2022,4,05,21,00
MOXMovistar Optixlogo std.png32Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Round 3
Mon 4 Apr - Wed 6 AprMon 4 Apr - Wed 6 AprTue 5 Apr - Thu 7 Apr2022,4,04,21,00 - 2022,4,06,21,00
    
Mon 2022-04-04
Mon 2022-04-04
Tue 2022-04-05
2022,4,04,21,00
FGFurious Gaminglogo std.png30Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
Wed 2022-04-06
Wed 2022-04-06
Thu 2022-04-07
2022,4,06,21,00
DHXDark Horselogo std.png03Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Grand Final
Tue 19 AprTue 19 AprWed 20 Apr2022,4,19,21,00 - 2022,4,19,21,00
    
Tue 2022-04-19
Tue 2022-04-19
Wed 2022-04-20
2022,4,19,21,00
FGFurious Gaminglogo std.png31Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

"Player of the Game" Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
11Furious Gaminglogo std.png Emp

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Broadcast Talent
Cast Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Grand Final
D1 D2 D3 D4 D1 D2
Regular

Gonzalo "WrightOne" Pozo
Caster

Bastian "Elmo" Guzmán
Color Host Color

Camila "Mila" Valenzuela
PBP PBP
Guests


Announcements[]

Viewership Statistics[]

References[]

Advertisement