Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LHE 2022 Closing Playoffs
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
BGH
Levi's
Logitech G
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Chile
Start Date2022-06-27
End Date2022-07-18
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League (Spanish: Liga de Honor Entel) is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Closing Season participate
  • Double elimination bracket
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
      • 1st seed plays against 4th seed, while 2nd seed plays against 3rd seed
    • 5th and 6th seeds are placed in the losers' bracket
      • The loser between the 1st and 4th seeds match plays against the 5th seed
      • The loser between the 2nd and 3rd seeds match plays against the 6th seed
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

$ 14,720 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$7,02047.69%26Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFurious Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2$4,42030.03%13Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMovistar Optix
PlacementIcon3.png 3$1,0707.27%11Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMeta Gaming
4$9206.25%10Newstarlogo std.pngNewstar
5$6454.38%8Cruzados Esportslogo std.pngCruzados Esports
6$6454.38%8Dark Horselogo std.pngDark Horse

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
3
Cruzados Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
3
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
0
Losers' Bracket
Cruzados Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
3
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
3
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
0
Round 2
Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
3
Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
0
Round 3
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
3
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
1
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
3
Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
0
Grand Final
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
3
Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.11
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 27 Jun - Thu 30 JunTue 28 Jun - Fri 1 JulTue 28 Jun - Fri 1 Jul2022,6,27,22,00 - 2022,6,30,22,00
    
Mon 2022-06-27
Tue 2022-06-28
Tue 2022-06-28
2022,6,27,22,00
FGFurious Gaminglogo std.png30Cruzados Esportslogo std.pngUC
Tue 2022-06-28
Wed 2022-06-29
Wed 2022-06-29
2022,6,28,22,00
MOXMovistar Optixlogo std.png30Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
Wed 2022-06-29
Thu 2022-06-30
Thu 2022-06-30
2022,6,29,22,00
UCCruzados Esportslogo std.png03Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
Thu 2022-06-30
Fri 2022-07-01
Fri 2022-07-01
2022,6,30,22,00
N5RNewstarlogo std.png30Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
Patch: 12.12
[showhide]
Round 2
Tue 5 JulWed 6 JulWed 6 Jul2022,7,05,22,00 - 2022,7,05,22,00
    
Tue 2022-07-05
Wed 2022-07-06
Wed 2022-07-06
2022,7,05,22,00
MGMeta Gaminglogo std.png30Newstarlogo std.pngN5R
Patch: 12.12
[showhide]
Round 3
Mon 4 Jul - Wed 6 JulTue 5 Jul - Thu 7 JulTue 5 Jul - Thu 7 Jul2022,7,04,22,00 - 2022,7,06,22,00
    
Mon 2022-07-04
Tue 2022-07-05
Tue 2022-07-05
2022,7,04,22,00
FGFurious Gaminglogo std.png31Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX
Wed 2022-07-06
Thu 2022-07-07
Thu 2022-07-07
2022,7,06,22,00
MOXMovistar Optixlogo std.png30Meta Gaminglogo std.pngMG
Patch: 12.12
[showhide]
Grand Final
Mon 18 JulTue 19 JulTue 19 Jul2022,7,18,22,00 - 2022,7,18,22,00
    
Mon 2022-07-18
Tue 2022-07-19
Tue 2022-07-19
2022,7,18,22,00
FGFurious Gaminglogo std.png31Movistar Optixlogo std.pngMOX

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

"Player of the Game" Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
11Furious Gaminglogo std.png Emp
11Meta Gaminglogo std.png Froststrike
11Newstarlogo std.png iso

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]

Broadcast Talent
Cast Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Grand Final
D1 D2 D3 D4 D1 D2
Regular

Gonzalo "WrightOne" Pozo
Caster/Analyst

Bastian "Elmo" Guzmán
Color Host/Interviewer/Analyst

Camila "Mila" Valenzuela
PBP/Analyst PBP/Analyst
Guests

Articles & Interviews[]

  • 2022

Viewership Statistics[]

References[]

Advertisement