Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LHE 2020 Opening Promotion
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatKing of the Hill
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Chile
Start Date2019-08-27
End Date2019-09-10
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[]

  • Five teams qualified.
  • King of the hill bracket.
  • All matches are best of three except Finals is best of five.
  • Due to CNC 4th seed being disqualified, tournament structure is as follows:
  • Round 1 - CNC Closing Season 2nd seed faces 3rd seed
  • Round 2 - CNC Closing Season 1st seed faces Round 1 winner.
  • Round 3 - LHE 8th seed faces Round 2 winner.
  • Winner qualifies for the LHE 2020 Opening Season.

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Opening SeasonHumanoids5logo std.pngHumanoids5
PlacementIcon2.png 2FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFroztFire Team
PlacementIcon3.png 3FroztHoundslogo std.pngFroztHounds
4Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
CNC Closing #3
Dark Crowslogo square.png


 Ronzonic


 Color


 Alechi


 Godty


 AnimeLife
CNC Closing #4
Desert Gaming1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Desert Gaminglogo square.png


 GreenKapppa


 OneShot


 Termo


 1Leonel


 Duivel


 AphroJuan
CNC Closing #1
FroztHounds
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
FroztHoundslogo square.png


 Wamu


 Aether


 Overload


 Peep


 Roxas


 Leyzhar
1 Desert Gaming was disqualified for not presenting the required documents.

Results[]

Round 1
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
W
Dark Crowslogo std.pngDCR
FF
Round 2
FroztHoundslogo std.pngFzH
1
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
2
Round 3
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzF
0
Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 9.17
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 27 AugTue 27 AugWed 28 Aug2019,8,27,19,00 - 2019,8,27,19,00
    
Tue 2019-08-27
Tue 2019-08-27
Wed 2019-08-28
2019,8,27,19,00
H5Humanoids5logo std.pngWFFDark Crowslogo std.pngDCR1
Patch: 9.17
[showhide]
Round 2
Mon 9 SepTue 10 SepTue 10 Sep2019,9,09,22,00 - 2019,9,09,22,00
    
Mon 2019-09-09
Tue 2019-09-10
Tue 2019-09-10
2019,9,09,22,00
FzHFroztHoundslogo std.png12Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
Patch: 9.17
[showhide]
Round 3
Tue 10 SepWed 11 SepWed 11 Sep2019,9,10,22,00 - 2019,9,10,22,00
    
Tue 2019-09-10
Wed 2019-09-11
Wed 2019-09-11
2019,9,10,22,00
FzFFroztFire Teamlogo std.png03Humanoids5logo std.pngH5
1 Dark Crows was disqualified for account sharing.[1]

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

On-Air Team[]

Locations & Broadcast[]

References[]

Advertisement