Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LHE 2020 Opening Playoffs
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
PedidosYa
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Chile
Start Date2020-03-30
End Date2020-04-20
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Opening Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Quarterfinals are best of three
  • All other matches are best of five
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Opening Season get a bye into the semifinals
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Opening Season play in the quarterfinals
  • Quarterfinals - 4th seed faces 5th seed for the first quarterfinal, 3rd seed faces 6th seed in the second quarterfinal
  • Semifinals - 1st seed faces first quarterfinal winner, 2nd seed faces second quarterfinal winner
  • Finals - Semifinal winner teams play each other

Prize Pool[]

$ 7,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$3,00042.86%20Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2$2,00028.57%12Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$1,00014.29%9Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKaos Latin Gamers
Azules Esports Academylogo std.pngAzules Academy
5-66FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFroztFire Team
Furious Gaming Chilelogo std.pngFurious Chile

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
FroztFire Teamlogo std.pngFzF
1
Azules Esports Academylogo std.pngUCH.A
2
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
2
Furious Gaming Chilelogo std.pngFG.CL
1
Semifinals
Kaos Latin Gamerslogo std.pngKLG
1
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
3
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
3
Azules Esports Academylogo std.pngUCH.A
0
Finals
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 30 Mar - Tue 31 MarMon 30 Mar - Tue 31 MarTue 31 Mar - Wed 1 Apr2020,3,30,21,00 - 2020,3,31,21,00
    
Mon 2020-03-30
Mon 2020-03-30
Tue 2020-03-31
2020,3,30,21,00
FzFFroztFire Teamlogo std.png12Azules Esports Academylogo std.pngUCH.A
Tue 2020-03-31
Tue 2020-03-31
Wed 2020-04-01
2020,3,31,21,00
UCUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.png21Furious Gaming Chilelogo std.pngFG.CL
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 7 Apr - Wed 8 AprTue 7 Apr - Wed 8 AprWed 8 Apr - Thu 9 Apr2020,4,07,21,00 - 2020,4,08,21,00
    
Tue 2020-04-07
Tue 2020-04-07
Wed 2020-04-08
2020,4,07,21,00
KLGKaos Latin Gamerslogo std.png13Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Wed 2020-04-08
Wed 2020-04-08
Thu 2020-04-09
2020,4,08,21,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png30Azules Esports Academylogo std.pngUCH.A
Patch: 10.6
[showhide]
Finals
Mon 20 AprMon 20 AprTue 21 Apr2020,4,20,21,00 - 2020,4,20,21,00
    
Mon 2020-04-20
Mon 2020-04-20
Tue 2020-04-21
2020,4,20,21,00
UCUniversidad Católica Esportslogo std.png03Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT

Note: The series between Rebirth eSports and Azules Esports Academy, originally scheduled for April 6, was rescheduled to technical problems.[1]

VODs & Match Links[]

On-Air Team[]

  • Play-by-play Casters:
  • Color Casters:
    • Bastian "Elmo" Guzmán.

Media[]

Streams[]

Interviews[]

References[]

Advertisement