Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Overview
Scoreboards
Runes
Match History
Champion Stats
Player Stats
LHE 2019 Closing Promotion
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Entel
FormatKing of the Hill
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Chile
Start Date2019-04-30
End Date2019-05-01
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[]

  • Five teams qualified.
  • King of the hill bracket.
  • Round 1 is best of three, Round 2 is best of five.
  • Due to CNC 3rd & 4th seeds being disqualified, tournament structure is as follows:
    • Round 1 - CNC 1st seed faces 2nd seed.
    • Round 2 - LHE 8th seed faces Round 1 winner.
  • Winner qualifies for the LHE 2019 Closing Season.

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Closing SeasonACE 1logo std.pngACE 1
PlacementIcon2.png 2Dark Crowslogo std.pngDark Crows
PlacementIcon3.png 3Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDark Beast

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
CNC Opening #2
Dark Beast
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Dark Beast E-Sportslogo square.png


 Romanium


 Beta


 Muito


 Lyzer


 Mliester


 Leekkrit
CNC Opening #4
White Panthers2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
White Pantherslogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
CNC Opening #3
Zeta Strike2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Zeta Strikelogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
1 Last Chance renames to ACE 1.
2 White Panthers and Zeta Strike have been disqualified for not presenting the corresponding documents.

Results[]

Round 1
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
2
Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDB
0
Round 2
Dark Crowslogo std.pngDCR
1
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Patch: 9.8
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 30 AprTue 30 AprWed 1 May2019,4,30,21,30 - 2019,4,30,21,30
    
Tue 2019-04-30
Tue 2019-04-30
Wed 2019-05-01
2019,4,30,21,30
A1ACE 1logo std.png20Dark Beast E-Sportslogo std.pngDB
Patch: 9.8
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 1 MayThu 2 MayThu 2 May2019,5,01,22,00 - 2019,5,01,22,00
    
Wed 2019-05-01
Thu 2019-05-02
Thu 2019-05-02
2019,5,01,22,00
DCRDark Crowslogo std.png13ACE 1logo std.pngA1

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

On-Air Team[]

Locations & Broadcast[]

References[]

Advertisement