Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LHE 2019 Closing Playoffs
Liga Honor Entel.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Sponsor(s)Entel
Pedidos Ya
BLK Indumentaria
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Chile
Start Date2019-07-29
End Date2019-08-18
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Entel Honor League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Chile. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[]

  • Top six teams from Closing Season participate.
  • Single elimination bracket.
  • Quarterfinals are best of three.
  • Semifinals & Finals are best of five.
  • 1st and 2nd place of the Closing Season get a bye into the semifinals.
  • 3rd through 6th place of the Closing Season play in the quarterfinals.
  • Quarterfinals - 3rd seed faces 6th seed, 4th seed faces 5th seed.
  • Semifinals - 2nd seed faces top seed quarterfinal winner, 1st seed faces lower seed quarterfinal winner.
  • Finals - Winners from semifinals play each other.

Prize Pool[]

PlacePointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 120Azules Esportslogo std.pngAzules Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 210Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRebirth eSports
PlacementIcon3.png 38Dark Horselogo std.pngDark Horse
46Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC Esports
54ACE 1logo std.pngACE 1
63Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHafnet eSports

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
ACE 1logo std.pngA1
0
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
2
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
2
Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
0
Semifinals
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH
3
Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
0
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
3
Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
2
Finals
Azules Esportslogo std.pngUCH
3
Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 9.14
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 29 Jul - Tue 30 JulTue 30 Jul - Wed 31 JulTue 30 Jul - Wed 31 Jul2019,7,29,22,00 - 2019,7,30,22,00
    
Mon 2019-07-29
Tue 2019-07-30
Tue 2019-07-30
2019,7,29,22,00
A1ACE 1logo std.png02Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Tue 2019-07-30
Wed 2019-07-31
Wed 2019-07-31
2019,7,30,22,00
DHXDark Horselogo std.png20Hafnet eSportslogo std.pngHAF
Patch: 9.14
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 5 Aug - Tue 6 AugTue 6 Aug - Wed 7 AugTue 6 Aug - Wed 7 Aug2019,8,05,22,00 - 2019,8,06,22,00
    
Mon 2019-08-05
Tue 2019-08-06
Tue 2019-08-06
2019,8,05,22,00
UCHAzules Esportslogo std.png30Universidad Católica Esportslogo std.pngUC
Tue 2019-08-06
Wed 2019-08-07
Wed 2019-08-07
2019,8,06,22,00
RBTRebirth eSportslogo std.png32Dark Horselogo std.pngDHX
Patch: 9.15
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 18 AugSun 18 AugMon 19 Aug2019,8,18,21,00 - 2019,8,18,21,00
    
Sun 2019-08-18
Sun 2019-08-18
Mon 2019-08-19
2019,8,18,21,00
UCHAzules Esportslogo std.png31Rebirth eSportslogo std.pngRBT

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Announcements[]

References[]

Advertisement