Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Opening Season
Visa LVK LAN 2024 Opening
Visa Liga Valkyria
Tournament Information
OrganizerIsurus
Sponsor(s)Visa
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2024-06-01
End Date2024-07-07
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

Visa Liga Valkyria is a Latin American female tournament.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • Matches are best of two
    • 12 teams participate
    • Teams are divided into four groups
    • Single Round Robin
    • Top two teams from each group qualify for the Gold Cup, the last team qualifies for the Silver Cup
  • Playoffs
    • Gold Cup
      • 8 teams participate
      • Single Elimination Bracket
      • Quarterfinals, Semifinals and the Third-Place Match are best of three, Finals are best of five
    • Silver Cup
      • 4 teams participate
      • Single Elimination Bracket
      • Semifinals are best of three, Finals are best of five

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1 1Pandilla de Waralogo stdPandilla de Wara
PlacementIcon2 2Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEstral Aurora
PlacementIcon3 3Peek Rainylogo stdPeek Rainy
4KS Teamlogo stdKS Team
5Somos Blinklogo stdSomos Blink
6Harmony Gaminglogo stdHarmony Gaming
Show Additional Placements
7-8Puchainaslogo stdPuchainas
Kapsouralogo stdKapsoura
9-12Valkyries Legionlogo stdValkyries Legion
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2 eSports
TBDlogo stdTBD
Kapa Esports Femalelogo stdKapa Female
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
GB2 eSports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
GB2 eSportslogo square



 Vampi


 Raspy


 Untouchable


 Dark Sister



 Yui Strike


 Kvietka


 John
Harmony Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Harmony Gaminglogo square


 Nemesis Jane


 ImPár


 King Akshan


 NatiSofi


 Rosetales


 Wainilla


 iLkay

 Elofobico
Kapa Female
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Kapa Esports Femalelogo square


 Moon


 Nani


 Gwen


 Fox


 Iris
KS Team
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
KS Teamlogo square


 Noemi


 Shirahoshi


 RIB


 Black Widow

 Xiexie


 Pukim
Pandilla de Wara
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Pandilla de Waralogo square


 Historia


 Yuno


 Vunyru


 Kiara


 Luna


 Floema


 Melody


 Adjudicator
Peek Rainy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Peek Rainylogo square


 Hachika


 Madoka


 Affection


 Mali


 Lyra


 Vulpina



 Kifi


 Gipsy
Puchainas1
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Puchainaslogo square

 Ardilla

 Lulu uwu

 Voyzcita

 Luly


 Juja
Somos Blink
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Somos Blinklogo square


 Nyah


 Frígi

 Kairos


 Choquito

 Tilted Neko
Somos Clink
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Logo square

 Demon

 Rina

 Marisa Yami

 Abril

 Mitsuri
Valkyries Legion
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Valkyries Legionlogo square


 Mei


 TheSpaceGirl


 Leclerc


 Hoko


 Blue Diamond


 Varon
1 Puchainas replaces Enyx Gaming starting in week 3.

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Peek Rainylogo stdPeek Rainy2 - 0 - 04 - 0100%2W
2Harmony Gaminglogo stdHarmony Gaming1 - 0 - 12 - 250%1W
3GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2 eSports0 - 0 - 20 - 40%2L
Match|Game
Group B
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1KS Teamlogo stdKS Team2 - 0 - 04 - 0100%2W
2Valkyries Legionlogo stdValkyries Legion1 - 0 - 12 - 250%1W
3Logo stdSomos Clink0 - 0 - 20 - 40%2L
Match|Game
Group C
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Somos Blinklogo stdSomos Blink2 - 0 - 04 - 0100%2W
2Kapsouralogo stdKapsoura1 - 0 - 12 - 250%1W
3Puchainaslogo stdPuchainas0 - 0 - 20 - 40%2L
Match|Game
Group D
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1Pandilla de Waralogo stdPandilla de Wara1 - 1 - 03 - 175%1D
2Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEstral Esports Aurora1 - 1 - 03 - 175%1D
3Kapa Esports Femalelogo stdKapa Esports Female0 - 0 - 20 - 40%2L
Match|Game

Playoffs[]

Gold Cup[]

Quarterfinals
Peek Rainylogo stdPK.R
2
Valkyries Legionlogo stdVL
0
Somos Blinklogo stdSBK
0
Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEST.A
2
KS Teamlogo stdKSA
2
Kapsouralogo stdKPS
0
Pandilla de Waralogo stdPW
2
Harmony Gaminglogo stdHAR
1
Semifinals
Peek Rainylogo stdPK.R
0
Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEST.A
2
KS Teamlogo stdKSA
1
Pandilla de Waralogo stdPW
2
Finals
Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEST.A
1
Pandilla de Waralogo stdPW
3
3rd place match
KS Teamlogo stdKSA
1
Peek Rainylogo stdPK.R
2

Silver Cup[]

Quarterfinals
Harmony Gaminglogo stdHAR
W
Valkyries Legionlogo stdVL
FF
GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
FF
Kapsouralogo stdKPS
W
Somos Blinklogo stdSBK
2
TBDlogo stdTBD
0
Kapa Esports Femalelogo stdKP.F
FF
Puchainaslogo stdPCH
W
Semifinals
Harmony Gaminglogo stdHAR
2
Kapsouralogo stdKPS
1
Somos Blinklogo stdSBK
W
Puchainaslogo stdPCH
FF
Finals
Harmony Gaminglogo stdHAR
2
Somos Blinklogo stdSBK
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
[showhide]
Week 1
Sat 1 Jun - Sun 2 JunSat 1 Jun - Mon 3 JunSun 2 Jun - Mon 3 Jun2024,6,01,20,00 - 2024,6,02,22,00
    
Sat 2024-06-01
Sat 2024-06-01
Sun 2024-06-02
2024,6,01,20,00
HARHarmony Gaminglogo std02Peek Rainylogo stdPK.R
Sun 2024-06-02
2024,6,01,22,00
SOMOLogo std02KS Teamlogo stdKSA
Sun 2024-06-02
Mon 2024-06-03
2024,6,02,20,00
SBKSomos Blinklogo std20Kapsouralogo stdKPS
Mon 2024-06-03
2024,6,02,22,00
EST.AEstral Esports Auroralogo std20Kapa Esports Femalelogo stdKP.F
[showhide]
Week 2
Sat 8 Jun - Fri 14 JunSun 9 Jun - Fri 14 JunSun 9 Jun - Sat 15 Jun2024,6,08,23,00 - 2024,6,14,20,00
    
Sat 2024-06-08
Sun 2024-06-09
Sun 2024-06-09
2024,6,08,23,00
PK.RPeek Rainylogo std20GB2 eSportslogo stdGB2
2024,6,09,01,00
KSAKS Teamlogo std20Valkyries Legionlogo stdVL
Sun 2024-06-09
Mon 2024-06-10
Mon 2024-06-10
2024,6,10,01,00
KPSKapsouralogo stdWFFPuchainaslogo stdPCH
Fri 2024-06-14
Fri 2024-06-14
Sat 2024-06-15
2024,6,14,20,00
KP.FKapa Esports Femalelogo std02Pandilla de Waralogo stdPW
[showhide]
Week 3
Sat 15 Jun - Sun 16 JunSat 15 Jun - Mon 17 JunSun 16 Jun - Mon 17 Jun2024,6,15,20,00 - 2024,6,16,22,00
    
Sat 2024-06-15
Sat 2024-06-15
Sun 2024-06-16
2024,6,15,20,00
VLValkyries Legionlogo stdWFFLogo stdSOMO
Sun 2024-06-16
2024,6,15,22,00
GB2GB2 eSportslogo std02Harmony Gaminglogo stdHAR
Sun 2024-06-16
Mon 2024-06-17
2024,6,16,20,00
PWPandilla de Waralogo std11Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEST.A
Mon 2024-06-17
2024,6,16,22,00
PCHPuchainaslogo std02Somos Blinklogo stdSBK
[showhide]
Gold Cup - Quarterfinals
Sat 22 Jun - Sun 23 JunSun 23 Jun - Mon 24 JunSun 23 Jun - Mon 24 Jun2024,6,22,23,00 - 2024,6,24,02,00
    
Sat 2024-06-22
Sun 2024-06-23
Sun 2024-06-23
2024,6,22,23,00
PK.RPeek Rainylogo std20Valkyries Legionlogo stdVL
2024,6,23,02,00
KSAKS Teamlogo std20Kapsouralogo stdKPS
Sun 2024-06-23
Mon 2024-06-24
Mon 2024-06-24
2024,6,23,23,00
SBKSomos Blinklogo std02Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEST.A
2024,6,24,02,00
PWPandilla de Waralogo std21Harmony Gaminglogo stdHAR
[showhide]
Silver Cup - Quarterfinals
TBDTBDTBDTBD - TBD
    
TBD
HARHarmony Gaminglogo stdWFFValkyries Legionlogo stdVL
TBD
GB2GB2 eSportslogo stdFFWKapsouralogo stdKPS
TBD
SBKSomos Blinklogo std20TBDlogo stdTBD
TBD
KP.FKapa Esports Femalelogo stdFFWPuchainaslogo stdPCH
[showhide]
Silver Cup - Semifinals
Sat 29 Jun - Sun 30 JunSun 30 Jun - Mon 1 JulSun 30 Jun - Mon 1 Jul2024,6,30,02,00 - 2024,7,01,02,00
    
Sat 2024-06-29
Sun 2024-06-30
Sun 2024-06-30
2024,6,30,02,00
SBKSomos Blinklogo stdWFFPuchainaslogo stdPCH
Sun 2024-06-30
Mon 2024-07-01
Mon 2024-07-01
2024,7,01,02,00
HARHarmony Gaminglogo std21Kapsouralogo stdKPS
[showhide]
Gold Cup - Semifinals
Sat 29 Jun - Sun 30 JunSun 30 Jun - Mon 1 JulSun 30 Jun - Mon 1 Jul2024,6,29,23,00 - 2024,6,30,23,00
    
Sat 2024-06-29
Sun 2024-06-30
Sun 2024-06-30
2024,6,29,23,00
KSAKS Teamlogo std12Pandilla de Waralogo stdPW
Sun 2024-06-30
Mon 2024-07-01
Mon 2024-07-01
2024,6,30,23,00
PK.RPeek Rainylogo std02Estral Esports Auroralogo stdEST.A
[showhide]
Gold Cup - Third-Place Match
Fri 5 JulSat 6 JulSat 6 Jul2024,7,05,23,00 - 2024,7,05,23,00
    
Fri 2024-07-05
Sat 2024-07-06
Sat 2024-07-06
2024,7,05,23,00
KSAKS Teamlogo std12Peek Rainylogo stdPK.R
[showhide]
Silver Cup - Finals
Sat 6 JulSun 7 JulSun 7 Jul2024,7,06,23,00 - 2024,7,06,23,00
    
Sat 2024-07-06
Sun 2024-07-07
Sun 2024-07-07
2024,7,06,23,00
HARHarmony Gaminglogo std23Somos Blinklogo stdSBK
[showhide]
Gold Cup - Finals
Sun 7 JulMon 8 JulMon 8 Jul2024,7,07,23,00 - 2024,7,07,23,00
    
Sun 2024-07-07
Mon 2024-07-08
Mon 2024-07-08
2024,7,07,23,00
EST.AEstral Esports Auroralogo std13Pandilla de Waralogo stdPW
Note: The series between Valkyries Legion and KS Team had to be suspended due to a connection problem, in the end KS Team was named winner of the series.

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Elizabeth "Bruna" Navarro – Caster

  • Lizbeth "Lilynn" Quiroz – Caster

  • Camila "Chunilda" Benavides – Caster

  • Lara "DanaPark" Antolín – Caster

  • Noelia "Kronopia" Forte – Caster

  • Cecilia "Lady Mufa" Duarte – Caster

  • Juliana "Lenore" Ardila – Caster

  • Sofia "SOSO" Galindo - Caster

  • Alejandra "Yumecita" Díaz – Caster

Guest[]

References[]

Advertisement