Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
2022 LMF Opening Playoffs
Liga Master Flow 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
BGH
Philips OneBlade
YPF
Tienda Diggit
La Segunda
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2022-03-24
End Date2022-04-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Flow Master League (Spanish: Liga Master Flow) is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top eight teams from Opening Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Seeding is determined by their Opening Season standings
    • 1st seed faces the 8th seed
    • 4th seed faces the 5th seed
    • 2nd seed faces the 7th seed
    • 3rd seed faces the 6th seed
  • Matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

$ 1,056,000 Argentine Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$500,50047.4%20EBROlogo std.pngEBRO
PlacementIcon2.png 2$280,50026.56%12Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLeviatan Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$137,50013.02%9Pampaslogo std.pngPampas
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBoca Juniors
5-869z Teamlogo std.png9z Team
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRiver Plate
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngStone Movistar
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
3
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
0
Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
3
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
0
EBROlogo std.pngEBG
3
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
1
Pampaslogo std.pngPAM
3
9z Teamlogo std.png9Z
0
Semifinals
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
0
Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
3
EBROlogo std.pngEBG
3
Pampaslogo std.pngPAM
2
Finals
Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
2
EBROlogo std.pngEBG
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 24 Mar - Fri 1 AprThu 24 Mar - Fri 1 AprFri 25 Mar - Sat 2 Apr2022,3,24,21,00 - 2022,4,01,21,00
    
Thu 2022-03-24
Thu 2022-03-24
Fri 2022-03-25
2022,3,24,21,00
BOCBoca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png30Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
Fri 2022-03-25
Fri 2022-03-25
Sat 2022-03-26
2022,3,25,21,00
LEVLeviatan Esportslogo std.png30Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Thu 2022-03-31
Thu 2022-03-31
Fri 2022-04-01
2022,3,31,21,00
EBGEBROlogo std.png31River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
Fri 2022-04-01
Fri 2022-04-01
Sat 2022-04-02
2022,4,01,21,00
PAMPampaslogo std.png309z Teamlogo std.png9Z
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 7 Apr - Fri 8 AprThu 7 Apr - Fri 8 AprFri 8 Apr - Sat 9 Apr2022,4,07,21,00 - 2022,4,08,21,00
    
Thu 2022-04-07
Thu 2022-04-07
Fri 2022-04-08
2022,4,07,21,00
BOCBoca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png03Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
Fri 2022-04-08
Fri 2022-04-08
Sat 2022-04-09
2022,4,08,21,00
EBGEBROlogo std.png32Pampaslogo std.pngPAM
Patch: 12.5
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 22 AprFri 22 AprSat 23 Apr2022,4,22,21,00 - 2022,4,22,21,00
    
Fri 2022-04-22
Fri 2022-04-22
Sat 2022-04-23
2022,4,22,21,00
LEVLeviatan Esportslogo std.png23EBROlogo std.pngEBG

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Nicolas "Gotszar" Gomez – Caster/Analyst

  • Nahuel "Roman" Wenzin – Caster/Analyst

  • Ignacio "Nachittus" Santamarina – Caster/Analyst

  • Cecilia "Lady Mufa" Duarte – Caster/Analyst

Interviews[]

References[]

Advertisement