Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Super Copa Flow 2021
Super Copa Flow 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
Riot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
TopLine
BGH
Galicia MOVE
Philips OneBlade
Rocklets
ESET
Tienda Diggit
FormatGroups + Playoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2021-11-04
End Date2021-12-01
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Super Copa Flow is an invitational tournament held during the offseason, between the teams of the Flow Master League (Spanish: Liga Master Flow). It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional. It is known as Super Copa Flow, due to sponsorship reasons.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Groups Stages:
    • Two groups of five teams each
    • Twelve teams participate
      • All matches are best of one
    • Top 3 teams from each group qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Rounds 1 and 2 are best of one
    • Rounds 3 and 4 are best of three
    • Finals is best of five

Prize Pool[]

$ 600,000 Argentine Pesos are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$300,00050%Duelo Andino 2021TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2$180,00030%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3$60,00010%Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBoca Juniors
4$60,00010%River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRiver Plate
Show Additional Placements
5-6Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGlobant Emerald
7-8Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUalá Pampas
Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLeviatan Esports
9-12Ragnarok Gaminglogo std.pngRagnarok Gaming
WAP Esportslogo std.pngWAP Esports
Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngMaycam Evolve
EBRO Gaminglogo std.pngeBRO Gaming
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Stone Movistarlogo std.pngStone Movistar3 - 175%2W
2Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBoca Juniors Gaming3 - 175%1L
3Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming2 - 250%1W
4Ragnarok Gaminglogo std.pngRagnarok Gaming1 - 325%1W
5WAP Esportslogo std.pngWAP Esports1 - 325%2L
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLeviatan Esports4 - 0100%4W
2Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUalá Pampas3 - 175%2W
3River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRiver Plate Gaming2 - 250%1W
4Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngMaycam Evolve1 - 325%2L
5EBRO Gaminglogo std.pngeBRO Gaming0 - 40%4L

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
1
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
0
Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
0
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
1
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
0
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
1
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
1
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
0
Losers' Bracket
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
1
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
0
Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
0
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
1
Round 2
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
0
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
1
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
0
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
1
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
0
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
1
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
0
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
1
Round 3
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
0
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
2
Round 4
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
0
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
2
Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
0
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
2
Finals
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
BO5
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
BO5

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
Highlight Matches In|
Group A
|
Group B
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 1
Thu 4 NovThu 4 Nov - Fri 5 NovFri 5 Nov2021,11,04,21,00 - 2021,11,05,01,00
    
Thu 2021-11-04
Thu 2021-11-04
Fri 2021-11-05
2021,11,04,21,00
BOCBoca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png10Ragnarok Gaminglogo std.pngRKG
2021,11,04,22,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png01Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Fri 2021-11-05
2021,11,04,23,00
BOCBoca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png10WAP Esportslogo std.pngWAP
2021,11,05,00,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png10Ragnarok Gaminglogo std.pngRKG
2021,11,05,01,00
STMStone Movistarlogo std.png01WAP Esportslogo std.pngWAP
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 2
Fri 5 NovFri 5 Nov - Sat 6 NovSat 6 Nov2021,11,05,21,00 - 2021,11,06,01,00
    
Fri 2021-11-05
Fri 2021-11-05
Sat 2021-11-06
2021,11,05,21,00
EVMaycam Evolvelogo std.png01Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
2021,11,05,22,00
UPUalá Pampaslogo std.png10River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
Sat 2021-11-06
2021,11,05,23,00
EVMaycam Evolvelogo std.png10EBRO Gaminglogo std.pngEBG
2021,11,06,00,00
UPUalá Pampaslogo std.png01Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
2021,11,06,01,00
RIVRiver Plate Gaminglogo std.png10EBRO Gaminglogo std.pngEBG
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 3
Thu 11 NovThu 11 Nov - Fri 12 NovFri 12 Nov2021,11,11,21,00 - 2021,11,12,01,00
    
Thu 2021-11-11
Thu 2021-11-11
Fri 2021-11-12
2021,11,11,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png01Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
2021,11,11,22,00
STMStone Movistarlogo std.png10Ragnarok Gaminglogo std.pngRKG
Fri 2021-11-12
2021,11,11,23,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png10WAP Esportslogo std.pngWAP
2021,11,12,00,00
STMStone Movistarlogo std.png10Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
2021,11,12,01,00
WAPWAP Esportslogo std.png01Ragnarok Gaminglogo std.pngRKG
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Day 4
Fri 12 NovFri 12 Nov - Sat 13 NovSat 13 Nov2021,11,12,21,00 - 2021,11,13,01,00
    
Fri 2021-11-12
Fri 2021-11-12
Sat 2021-11-13
2021,11,12,21,00
UPUalá Pampaslogo std.png10Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEV
2021,11,12,22,00
RIVRiver Plate Gaminglogo std.png01Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
Sat 2021-11-13
2021,11,12,23,00
UPUalá Pampaslogo std.png10EBRO Gaminglogo std.pngEBG
2021,11,13,00,00
RIVRiver Plate Gaminglogo std.png10Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEV
2021,11,13,01,00
EBGEBRO Gaminglogo std.png01Leviatan Esportslogo std.pngLEV
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 18 Nov - Fri 19 NovThu 18 Nov - Fri 19 NovFri 19 Nov - Sat 20 Nov2021,11,18,21,00 - 2021,11,19,22,00
    
Thu 2021-11-18
Thu 2021-11-18
Fri 2021-11-19
2021,11,18,21,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png10River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
2021,11,18,22,00
LEVLeviatan Esportslogo std.png01Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
Fri 2021-11-19
2021,11,18,23,00
SVGSavage (Latin American Team)logo std.png01Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
2021,11,19,00,00
STMStone Movistarlogo std.png10Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
Fri 2021-11-19
Sat 2021-11-20
2021,11,19,21,00
RIVRiver Plate Gaminglogo std.png10Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
2021,11,19,22,00
LEVLeviatan Esportslogo std.png01Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 2
Fri 19 Nov - Wed 24 NovSat 20 Nov - Wed 24 NovSat 20 Nov - Thu 25 Nov2021,11,19,23,00 - 2021,11,24,22,00
    
Fri 2021-11-19
Sat 2021-11-20
Sat 2021-11-20
2021,11,19,23,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png01Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.pngBOC
2021,11,20,00,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png01Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Wed 2021-11-24
Wed 2021-11-24
Thu 2021-11-25
2021,11,24,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png01River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
2021,11,24,22,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png01Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 3
Thu 25 NovThu 25 NovFri 26 Nov2021,11,25,21,00 - 2021,11,25,21,00
    
Thu 2021-11-25
Thu 2021-11-25
Fri 2021-11-26
2021,11,25,21,00
RIVRiver Plate Gaminglogo std.png02Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Round 4
Wed 24 Nov - Fri 26 NovThu 25 Nov - Fri 26 NovThu 25 Nov - Sat 27 Nov2021,11,24,23,00 - 2021,11,26,21,00
    
Wed 2021-11-24
Thu 2021-11-25
Thu 2021-11-25
2021,11,24,23,00
BOCBoca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png02Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Fri 2021-11-26
Fri 2021-11-26
Sat 2021-11-27
2021,11,26,21,00
BOCBoca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png02Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
Patch: 11.22
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 1 DecWed 1 DecThu 2 Dec2021,12,01,21,00 - 2021,12,01,21,00
    
Wed 2021-12-01
Wed 2021-12-01
Thu 2021-12-02
2021,12,01,21,00
STMStone Movistarlogo std.pngSavage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

"Player of the Game" Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
13Leviatan Esportslogo std.png Daedra
22River Plate Gaminglogo std.png Dandy
22Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png Nantes
22Undead Gaminglogo std.png Neadz
22Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.png Pan
Click for Full Standings
   
22Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.png Strange
22Stone Movistarlogo std.png Termo
81Ualá Pampaslogo std.png Hika
81WAP Esportslogo std.png Joelito
81River Plate Gaminglogo std.png Krim
81Globant Emeraldlogo std.png Nate
81Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png Seeker
81River Plate Gaminglogo std.png Shookz
81Boca Juniors Gaminglogo std.png Style
81Leviatan Esportslogo std.png Sunblast
81Ualá Pampaslogo std.png Tulz
81Maycam Evolvelogo std.png Van
81Ualá Pampaslogo std.png Winter

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Nicolas "Gotszar" Gomez – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Nahuel "Roman" Wenzin – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Gaston "Nerakk" Camelino – Color Caster/Analyst

References[]

Advertisement