Your wiki has been migrated to a new Fandom domain. Learn more here.

LMF 2021 Opening Playoffs

Opening Playoffs
Closing Season
Closing Playoffs
2021 LMF Opening Playoffs
Liga Master Flow 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
TopLine
BGH
Galicia MOVE
Philips OneBlade
Rocklets
ESET
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2021-03-25
End Date2021-04-16
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links

The Flow Master League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format

  • Top eight teams from Opening Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of five

Prize Pool

$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$2,75045.83%20 TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2$1,75029.17%12 TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$75012.5%9 Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports
5-86 Intel New Indianslogo std.pngIntel New Indians
New Pampaslogo std.pngNew Pampas
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngStone Movistar
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGlobant Emerald

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
3
Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
0
New Pampaslogo std.pngNP
0
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
3
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
3
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
1
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
0
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3
Semifinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
2
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
3
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
1
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3
Finals
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL

Match Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Launch Predictions
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 25 Mar - Fri 2 AprThu 25 Mar - Fri 2 AprFri 26 Mar - Sat 3 Apr2021,3,25,21,00 - 2021,4,02,21,00
    
Thu 2021-03-25
Thu 2021-03-25
Fri 2021-03-26
2021,3,25,21,00
UND Undead Gaminglogo std.png30 Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
Fri 2021-03-26
Fri 2021-03-26
Sat 2021-03-27
2021,3,26,21,00
NP New Pampaslogo std.png03 River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
Thu 2021-04-01
Thu 2021-04-01
Fri 2021-04-02
2021,4,01,21,00
SVG Savage Esportslogo std.png31 Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Fri 2021-04-02
Fri 2021-04-02
Sat 2021-04-03
2021,4,02,21,00
GET Globant Emeraldlogo std.png03 CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprThu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprFri 9 Apr - Sat 10 Apr2021,4,08,21,00 - 2021,4,09,21,00
    
Thu 2021-04-08
Thu 2021-04-08
Fri 2021-04-09
2021,4,08,21,00
UND Undead Gaminglogo std.png23 River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
Fri 2021-04-09
Fri 2021-04-09
Sat 2021-04-10
2021,4,09,21,00
SVG Savage Esportslogo std.png13 CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 16 AprFri 16 AprSat 17 Apr2021,4,16,21,00 - 2021,4,16,21,00
    
Fri 2021-04-16
Fri 2021-04-16
Sat 2021-04-17
2021,4,16,21,00
RIV River Plate Esportslogo std.png CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL

Media

Streams

Broadcast Talent


  • Nicolas "Gotszar" Gomez – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Nahuel "Roman" Wenzin – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Gaston "Nerakk" Camelino – Color Caster/Analyst

  • Cecilia "Lady Mufa" Duarte – Color Caster/Analyst

References

Community content is available under CC BY-SA 3.0 unless otherwise noted.