Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LMF 2021 Opening Playoffs
Liga Master Flow 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
TopLine
BGH
Galicia MOVE
Philips OneBlade
Rocklets
ESET
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2021-03-25
End Date2021-04-16
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Flow Master League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[]

  • Top eight teams from Opening Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$2,75045.83%20CASLA Esportslogo std.pngCASLA Esports
PlacementIcon2.png 2$1,75029.17%12River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRiver Plate
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$75012.5%9Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSavage
5-86Intel New Indianslogo std.pngIntel New Indians
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUalá Pampas
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngStone Movistar
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGlobant Emerald

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
3
Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
0
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
0
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
3
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
3
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
1
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
0
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3
Semifinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
2
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
3
Savage (Latin American Team)logo std.pngSVG
1
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3
Finals
River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
1
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 25 Mar - Fri 2 AprThu 25 Mar - Fri 2 AprFri 26 Mar - Sat 3 Apr2021,3,25,21,00 - 2021,4,02,21,00
    
Thu 2021-03-25
Thu 2021-03-25
Fri 2021-03-26
2021,3,25,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png30Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
Fri 2021-03-26
Fri 2021-03-26
Sat 2021-03-27
2021,3,26,21,00
UPUalá Pampaslogo std.png03River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
Thu 2021-04-01
Thu 2021-04-01
Fri 2021-04-02
2021,4,01,21,00
SVGSavage (Latin American Team)logo std.png31Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Fri 2021-04-02
Fri 2021-04-02
Sat 2021-04-03
2021,4,02,21,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png03CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprThu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprFri 9 Apr - Sat 10 Apr2021,4,08,21,00 - 2021,4,09,21,00
    
Thu 2021-04-08
Thu 2021-04-08
Fri 2021-04-09
2021,4,08,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png23River Plate Gaminglogo std.pngRIV
Fri 2021-04-09
Fri 2021-04-09
Sat 2021-04-10
2021,4,09,21,00
SVGSavage (Latin American Team)logo std.png13CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 16 AprFri 16 AprSat 17 Apr2021,4,16,21,00 - 2021,4,16,21,00
    
Fri 2021-04-16
Fri 2021-04-16
Sat 2021-04-17
2021,4,16,21,00
RIVRiver Plate Gaminglogo std.png13CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Nicolas "Gotszar" Gomez – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Nahuel "Roman" Wenzin – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Gaston "Nerakk" Camelino – Color Caster/Analyst

  • Cecilia "Lady Mufa" Duarte – Color Caster/Analyst

References[]

Advertisement