LMF 2021 Opening Playoffs

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2021 LMF Opening Playoffs
Liga Master Flow 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
TopLine
BGH
Galicia MOVE
Philips OneBlade
Rocklets
ESET
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2021-03-25
End Date2021-04-16
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Flow Master League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Format[edit]

  • Top eight teams from Opening Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of five

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$2,75045.83%20TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2$1,75029.17%12TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$75012.5%9Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports
5-86Intel New Indianslogo std.pngIntel New Indians
New Pampaslogo std.pngNew Pampas
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngStone Movistar
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGlobant Emerald

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
3
Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
0
New Pampaslogo std.pngNP
0
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
3
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
3
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
1
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
0
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3
Semifinals
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUND
2
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
3
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
1
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
3
Finals
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch & Disables|Patch Only|Hide
Launch Predictions
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Thu 25 Mar - Fri 2 AprThu 25 Mar - Fri 2 AprFri 26 Mar - Sat 3 Apr2021,3,25,21,00 - 2021,4,02,21,00
    
Thu 2021-03-25
Thu 2021-03-25
Fri 2021-03-26
2021,3,25,21,00
UNDUndead Gaminglogo std.png30Intel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW
Fri 2021-03-26
Fri 2021-03-26
Sat 2021-03-27
2021,3,26,21,00
NPNew Pampaslogo std.png03River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
Thu 2021-04-01
Thu 2021-04-01
Fri 2021-04-02
2021,4,01,21,00
SVGSavage Esportslogo std.png31Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Fri 2021-04-02
Fri 2021-04-02
Sat 2021-04-03
2021,4,02,21,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png03CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Semifinals
Thu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprThu 8 Apr - Fri 9 AprFri 9 Apr - Sat 10 Apr2021,4,08,21,00 - 2021,4,09,21,00
    
Thu 2021-04-08
Thu 2021-04-08
Fri 2021-04-09
2021,4,08,21,00
UNDUndead Gaminglogo std.png23River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV
Fri 2021-04-09
Fri 2021-04-09
Sat 2021-04-10
2021,4,09,21,00
SVGSavage Esportslogo std.png13CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Patch: 11.6
[showhide]
Finals
Fri 16 AprFri 16 AprSat 17 Apr2021,4,16,21,00 - 2021,4,16,21,00
    
Fri 2021-04-16
Fri 2021-04-16
Sat 2021-04-17
2021,4,16,21,00
RIVRiver Plate Esportslogo std.pngCASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL

VODs & Match Links[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUNDIntel New Indianslogo std.pngNEW3 - 0RomanLady MufaUNDNEWUNDLink
NEWUNDNEWLink
UNDNEWUNDLink
New Pampaslogo std.pngNPRiver Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV0 - 3GotszarNerakkNPRIVRIVLink
RIVNPNPLink
NPRIVRIVLink
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVGStone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM3 - 1RomanLady MufaSTMSVGSVGLink
STMSVGSTMLink
SVGSTMSVGLink
SVGSTMSTMLink
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGETCASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL0 - 3GotszarNerakkSLGETSLLink
GETSLGETLink
GETSLSLLink
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUNDRiver Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIV2 - 3Gotszar, RomanNerakk, Lady Mufa, KindlessRIVUNDUNDLink
UNDRIVRIVLink
RIVUNDUNDLink
RIVUNDRIVLink
RIVUNDUNDLink
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVGCASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL1 - 3RomanLady Mufa, TermoSLSVGSLLink
SLSVGSVGLink
SLSVGSLLink
SLSVGSVGLink
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
River Plate Esportslogo std.pngRIVCASLA Esportslogo std.pngSLTBDTBDTBDSL
TBDTBDRIV
TBDTBDSL
TBDTBDRIV
TBDTBDSL

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]


  • Nicolas "Gotszar" Gomez – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Nahuel "Roman" Wenzin – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Gaston "Nerakk" Camelino – Color Caster/Analyst

  • Cecilia "Lady Mufa" Duarte – Color Caster/Analyst

References[edit]