Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
2021 LMF Closing Playoffs
Liga Master Flow 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Flow
TopLine
BGH
Galicia MOVE
Philips OneBlade
Rocklets
ESET
FormatPlayoffs
Location & Dates
Region
LAT
Latin America
Event TypeOnline
Country
Argentina
Start Date2021-07-13
End Date2021-07-29
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Flow Master League is the biggest League of Legends championship and one of the most important esports events in Argentina. The teams compete for a prize pool and the chance to fight for a spot in the LLA. It's organized by the Spanish Liga de Videojuegos Profesional.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Top eight teams from Closing Season participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

$ 6,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$2,75045.83%26Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGlobant Emerald
PlacementIcon2.png 2$1,75029.17%13Savage Esportslogo std.pngSavage Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4$75012.5%10Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUalá Pampas
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUndead Gaming
5-86Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNaguara Team
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngCASLA Esports
Maycam Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngMaycam Evolve
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngStone Movistar

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Quarterfinals
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
3
Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNE
0
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
3
CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
2
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
3
Maycam Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEVL
0
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
3
Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
0
Semifinals
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
3
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
1
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBK
2
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
3
Finals
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGET
3
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.13
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Tue 13 Jul - Fri 16 JulTue 13 Jul - Fri 16 JulWed 14 Jul - Sat 17 Jul2021,7,13,21,00 - 2021,7,16,21,00
    
Tue 2021-07-13
Tue 2021-07-13
Wed 2021-07-14
2021,7,13,21,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png30Naguara Teamlogo std.pngNE
Wed 2021-07-14
Wed 2021-07-14
Thu 2021-07-15
2021,7,14,21,00
UPUalá Pampaslogo std.png32CASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL
Thu 2021-07-15
Thu 2021-07-15
Fri 2021-07-16
2021,7,15,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png30Maycam Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEVL
Fri 2021-07-16
Fri 2021-07-16
Sat 2021-07-17
2021,7,16,21,00
SVGSavage Esportslogo std.png30Stone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM
Patch: 11.13
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 21 Jul - Thu 22 JulWed 21 Jul - Thu 22 JulThu 22 Jul - Fri 23 Jul2021,7,21,21,00 - 2021,7,22,21,00
    
Wed 2021-07-21
Wed 2021-07-21
Thu 2021-07-22
2021,7,21,21,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png31Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUP
Thu 2021-07-22
Thu 2021-07-22
Fri 2021-07-23
2021,7,22,21,00
UBKUndead Gaminglogo std.png23Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG
Patch: 11.13
[showhide]
Finals
Thu 29 JulThu 29 JulFri 30 Jul2021,7,29,21,00 - 2021,7,29,21,00
    
Thu 2021-07-29
Thu 2021-07-29
Fri 2021-07-30
2021,7,29,21,00
GETGlobant Emeraldlogo std.png30Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVG

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGETNaguara Teamlogo std.pngNE3 - 0RomanLady MufaFollowGETNEGETLinkPBStart
GETNENELinkPBStart
GETNEGETLinkPBStart
Ualá Pampaslogo std.pngUPCASLA Esportslogo std.pngSL3 - 2GotszarNerakkNoneUPSLUPLinkPBStart
UPSLSLLinkPBStart
UPSLUPLinkPBStart
UPSLSLLinkPBStart
UPSLUPLinkPBStart
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBKMaycam Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEVL3 - 0RomanLady MufaCeptedUBKEVLUBKLinkPBStart
EVLUBKEVLLinkPBStart
UBKEVLUBKLinkPBStart
Savage Esportslogo std.pngSVGStone Movistarlogo std.pngSTM3 - 0GotszarNerakkIgnaVilu1SVGSTMSVGLinkPBStart
SVGSTMSTMLinkPBStart
SVGSTMSVGLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGETUalá Pampaslogo std.pngUP3 - 1RomanLady MufaFollowGETUPGETLinkPBStart
UPGETUPLinkPBStart
GETUPGETLinkPBStart
UPGETUPLinkPBStart
Undead Gaminglogo std.pngUBKSavage Esportslogo std.pngSVG2 - 3GotszarNerakkStrangeSVGUBKSVGLinkPBStart
SVGUBKUBKLinkPBStart
SVGUBKSVGLinkPBStart
UBKSVGUBKLinkPBStart
SVGUBKSVGLinkPBStart
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithMVPBlueRedSide SelMHVODs
Globant Emeraldlogo std.pngGETSavage Esportslogo std.pngSVG3 - 0GotszarNerakkLinkLesmart, FixFixGETSVGGETLinkPBStart
SVGGETSVGLinkPBStart
GETSVGGETLinkPBStart

Individual Awards[]

"Player of the Game" Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
12Globant Emeraldlogo std.png Follow
21Undead Gaminglogo std.png Cepted
21Globant Emeraldlogo std.png Fix
21Savage Esportslogo std.png IgnaVilu1
21Savage Esportslogo std.png Strange

Media[]

Streams[]

Broadcast Talent[]


  • Nicolas "Gotszar" Gomez – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Nahuel "Roman" Wenzin – Play-by-play Caster/Analyst

  • Gaston "Nerakk" Camelino – Color Caster/Analyst

  • Cecilia "Lady Mufa" Duarte – Color Caster/Analyst

Interviews[]

References[]

Advertisement