Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Split 2 Playoffs
Split 3
Split 3 Playoffs
Liga Esports Amateur 2022 Split 2 Playoffs
Liga Esports Amateurlogo.png
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Spain
Start Date2022-06-18
End Date2022-06-28
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitchlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 6 teams participate
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1ECORPlogo std.pngECORP
PlacementIcon2.png 2Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCórdoba Patrimonio
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Kings Dragon Esportslogo std.pngKings Dragon Esports
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEurope Saviors
5-6Bis Esportslogo std.pngBis Esports
Jamaus Gaminglogo std.pngJamaus Gaming

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Córdoba Patrimonio
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo square.png


 AmancioOrnntega


 Regi


 GuanchO


 Sambrotta


 Yuuto

 Lucho
ECORP
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ECORPlogo square.png


 Terror


 manumatador


 xPatataKamikaze


 Wiker


 Chtholly Nota

 Le Puma
Europe Saviors
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Europe Saviorslogo square.png


 NEOGEN


 Lotrik


 DIVINE


 Zekrosk


 aChuckArell



 Mrbotellin


 Yoolek
Jamaus Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Jamaus Gaminglogo square.png


 Ghoster


 Ricki


 Scorpio1234


 Zeref


 Xaerha

 Jota
Kings Dragon Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Kings Dragon Esportslogo square.png


 Miserum


 ItsCoto


 Opeduy


 Islandia


 Platys


 Bander

Results[]

Quarterfinals
Bis Esportslogo std.pngBIS
1
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
2
Kings Dragon Esportslogo std.pngKDE
2
Jamaus Gaminglogo std.pngJAM
0
Semifinals
ECORPlogo std.pngECP
2
Kings Dragon Esportslogo std.pngKDE
0
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCP
2
Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
0
Finals
ECORPlogo std.pngECP
3
Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCP
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 18 Jun - Sun 19 JunSat 18 Jun - Sun 19 JunSun 19 Jun - Mon 20 Jun2022,6,18,15,00 - 2022,6,19,15,00
    
Sat 2022-06-18
Sat 2022-06-18
Sun 2022-06-19
2022,6,18,15,00
BISBis Esportslogo std.png12Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
Sun 2022-06-19
Sun 2022-06-19
Mon 2022-06-20
2022,6,19,15,00
KDEKings Dragon Esportslogo std.png20Jamaus Gaminglogo std.pngJAM
[showhide]
Semifinals
Wed 22 Jun - Thu 23 JunWed 22 Jun - Thu 23 JunThu 23 Jun - Fri 24 Jun2022,6,22,16,00 - 2022,6,23,15,00
    
Wed 2022-06-22
Wed 2022-06-22
Thu 2022-06-23
2022,6,22,16,00
ECPECORPlogo std.png20Kings Dragon Esportslogo std.pngKDE
Thu 2022-06-23
Thu 2022-06-23
Fri 2022-06-24
2022,6,23,15,00
CPCórdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.png20Europe Saviorslogo std.pngEUS
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 28 JunTue 28 JunWed 29 Jun2022,6,28,16,00 - 2022,6,28,16,00
    
Tue 2022-06-28
Tue 2022-06-28
Wed 2022-06-29
2022,6,28,16,00
ECPECORPlogo std.png30Córdoba Patrimonio eSportslogo std.pngCP

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement