Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Winter Showdown SE 2021 Playoffs
Leagues.gg.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLeagues.gg
FormatDouble Eliminiation
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Country
Sweden
Start Date2021-11-20
End Date2021-12-11
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 8 teams participate
  • Double elimination
    • Bottom 4 teams start from the Losers' Bracket

Prize Pool[]

kr 31,000 Swedish Krona are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1kr18,60060%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon2.png 2kr9,30030%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
PlacementIcon3.png 3kr3,10010%TBDlogo std.pngTBD
4TBDlogo std.pngTBD
Show Additional Placements
5-6TBDlogo std.pngTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
7-8Karolinernalogo std.pngKarolinerna
Rising Dawn Esportslogo std.pngRDE Light
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Group A #1
Alpha Pack Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Alpha Pack Esportslogo square.png


 Kastrullen


 Fantasii


 Knast


 Boundless


 NoDu
Group B #3
Invulnerables Esportslogo square.png


 Chaos Senpai


 finnry


 Loftician


 Lönnar


 ZIMBABWE IMPORT
Group A #3
Karolinerna
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Karolinernalogo square.png


 MagicPants


 Bulletfire


 Utmanaren


 Däckä


 Lynx
Group B #2
Lanomania Oldies
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Lanomanialogo square.png


 Sips


 Scroody


 SleepWe


 Zpikee


 Taremo
Group A #2
Lundqvist Darkside
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Lundqvist Darksidelogo square.png


 Innocence


 rainboy


 ImFurby


 Floopz


 Krallex
Group A #4
RDE Light
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rising Dawn Esportslogo square.png


 Vestige of Eden


 Robster


 Basse B


 Moon


 BollyBacon
Group B #4
VoS Esports1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Bartłomiej Młot


 HELLISH


 F13RC3


 IcyRick


 Sande3r
1 Perma Vev Esport was originally handed a forfeit for the first playoffs game due to fielding an invalid player in the group stage. Later, they withdrew completely, therefore being replaced by VoS Esports with Invulnerables Esports receiving the 3rd seed instead.[1]

Results[]

Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Karolinernalogo std.pngK5
0
Logo std.pngVOS
2
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
2
Rising Dawn Esportslogo std.pngRDE.L
0
Round 2
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
0
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMAO
2
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
2
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
0
Alpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngAPE
BO3
Logo std.pngVOS
BO3
Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
BO3
Invulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
BO3
Round 3
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
Round 4
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMAO
2
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
3
Lanomanialogo std.pngLMAO
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5
Grand Final
Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
BO5
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
BO5

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Launch Predictions
[showhide]
Round 1
Wed 24 NovWed 24 NovThu 25 Nov2021,11,24,16,00 - 2021,11,24,19,00
    
Wed 2021-11-24
Wed 2021-11-24
Thu 2021-11-25
2021,11,24,16,00
K5Karolinernalogo std.png02Logo std.pngVOS
2021,11,24,19,00
INVLInvulnerables Esportslogo std.png20Rising Dawn Esportslogo std.pngRDE.L
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 20 Nov - Wed 1 DecSat 20 Nov - Wed 1 DecSun 21 Nov - Thu 2 Dec2021,11,20,16,00 - 2021,12,01,19,00
    
Sat 2021-11-20
Sat 2021-11-20
Sun 2021-11-21
2021,11,20,16,00
APEAlpha Pack Esportslogo std.png02Lanomanialogo std.pngLMAO
2021,11,20,19,00
LLSLundqvist Lightsidelogo std.png20Lundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngLDS
Wed 2021-12-01
Wed 2021-12-01
Thu 2021-12-02
2021,12,01,16,00
LDSLundqvist Darksidelogo std.pngInvulnerables Esportslogo std.pngINVL
2021,12,01,19,00
APEAlpha Pack Esportslogo std.pngLogo std.pngVOS
[showhide]
Round 3
Sat 4 DecSat 4 DecSun 5 Dec2021,12,04,17,00 - 2021,12,04,17,00
    
Sat 2021-12-04
Sat 2021-12-04
Sun 2021-12-05
2021,12,04,17,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Round 4
Sat 27 Nov - Wed 8 DecSat 27 Nov - Wed 8 DecSun 28 Nov - Thu 9 Dec2021,11,27,17,00 - 2021,12,08,17,00
    
Sat 2021-11-27
Sat 2021-11-27
Sun 2021-11-28
2021,11,27,17,00
LMAOLanomanialogo std.png23Lundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngLLS
Wed 2021-12-08
Wed 2021-12-08
Thu 2021-12-09
2021,12,08,17,00
LMAOLanomanialogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sat 11 DecSat 11 DecSun 12 Dec2021,12,11,17,00 - 2021,12,11,17,00
    
Sat 2021-12-11
Sat 2021-12-11
Sun 2021-12-12
2021,12,11,17,00
LLSLundqvist Lightsidelogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement