Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

Format[]

  • Teams are awarded with Points based on their final placement in each split, including playoffs
  • The two teams with the lowest amount of points after Summer have to play in the Promotion tournament

Points Distribution[]

Place Spring Points Summer Points
1 180 240
2 135 180
3 105 140
4 75 100
5 60 80
6 45 60
7 30 40
8 18 24
9 12 16
10 0 0

Ranking[]

Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1Movistar Riderslogo stdMovistar Riders180240420
2BISONS ECLUBlogo stdBISONS ECLUB45180225
3Team Heretics Academylogo stdLos Heretics13580215
4KOI Academylogo stdFinetwork KOI18140158
5Rebels Gaminglogo stdRebels Gaming10540145
6Giants (Spanish Team)logo stdGiants30100130
7Barça eSportslogo stdBarça eSports6060120
8Fnatic TQlogo stdFnatic TQ751691
9UCAM Tokierslogo stdUCAM Tokiers122436
10Guasoneslogo stdGuasones000
Advertisement