Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
LPLOL 2022 Pro-Am
LPLOL21 logo
Tournament Information
OrganizerInygon
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Worten Game Ring
MOCHE
W1TTY
ADVNCE SIC
MEO
Legion by Lenovo
HALLS
Vitalis
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Portugal
Start Date2022-10-24
End Date2022-11-19
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 20 teams participate
  • Group Stage
    • Teams are drawn into four groups based on seeding
    • Double Elimination
    • Matches are best of one
  • Knockout Stage
    • Single Elimination
    • Quarterfinals are best of three
    • All other matches are best of five

Prize Pool[]

€ 8,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1 1€3,00037.5%EGN Esportslogo stdEGN Esports
PlacementIcon2 2€1,50018.75%For The Win Esportslogo stdFor The Win
PlacementIcon3 3-4€7509.38%Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSenshi Esports Club
White Dragonslogo stdWhite Dragons
5-8€5006.25%OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFFSET Esports
Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOdivelas Sports Club
BWE Esportslogo stdBWE Esports
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ Esports
Show Additional Placements
9-12ORO Gaming Grouplogo stdORO Gaming Group
GeekCase eSportslogo stdGeekCase eSports
Leões Porto Salvo Esportslogo stdLeões Porto Salvo
Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCidade Curiosa
13-16Untiltableslogo stdUntiltables
ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZeroZone Gaming
Underworld Esportslogo stdUnderworld Esports
Improve Gaminglogo stdImprove Gaming
17-20Aurum Gaminglogo stdAurum Gaming
Varona Esportslogo stdVarona Esports
Hurricane of Featherslogo stdHurricane of Feathers
Sailors Esportslogo stdSailors Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Others
Untiltables
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Untiltableslogo square


 JEBBY

 Crossman321



 pvm


 MoonFaced


 Charca

 BSS
Hurricane of Featherslogo square



 Balkoni


 Ah1k


 Spiteful


 Eskimas


 Lampshade


 Snitram


 Moreira
Underworld Esportslogo square


 Shourdy


 Tsubasa


 Ketrab


 Bacalhau


 cabex


 DartLane


 Yahiko
Improve Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Improve Gaminglogo square


 VLASU0



 Svampen

 lbisdtier



 Arutnev


 quintero22


 Krons
Aurum Gaming
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Aurum Gaminglogo square


 JAMIX


 ThomasHG


 DIGA


 Sykee


 Batista


 Tony

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
1
Untiltableslogo stdUNT
0
Varona Esportslogo stdVAE
0
Leões Porto Salvo Esportslogo stdLPS
1
Losers' Bracket
Untiltableslogo stdUNT
1
Varona Esportslogo stdVAE
0
Round 2
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
1
Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
0
Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
1
Untiltableslogo stdUNT
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
1
Leões Porto Salvo Esportslogo stdLPS
0
Qualification Match
Leões Porto Salvo Esportslogo stdLPS
0
Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
1

Group B[]

Round 1
Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCCS
1
Hurricane of Featherslogo stdHOF
0
BWE Esportslogo stdBWE
1
ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZZG
0
Losers' Bracket
Hurricane of Featherslogo stdHOF
0
ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZZG
1
Round 2
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
1
Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCCS
0
Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCCS
1
ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZZG
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
1
BWE Esportslogo stdBWE
0
Qualification Match
BWE Esportslogo stdBWE
1
Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCCS
0

Group C[]

Round 1
ORO Gaming Grouplogo stdOGG
1
Underworld Esportslogo stdUWE
0
Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOSC
1
Sailors Esportslogo stdSLS
0
Losers' Bracket
Underworld Esportslogo stdUWE
1
Sailors Esportslogo stdSLS
0
Round 2
White Dragonslogo stdWD
W
ORO Gaming Grouplogo stdOGG
FF
ORO Gaming Grouplogo stdOGG
1
Underworld Esportslogo stdUWE
0
Round 3
Qualification Match
White Dragonslogo stdWD
1
Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOSC
0
Qualification Match
Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOSC
1
ORO Gaming Grouplogo stdOGG
0

Group D[]

Round 1
Improve Gaminglogo stdIMPG
1
Aurum Gaminglogo stdAUR
0
OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFF7
1
GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
0
Losers' Bracket
Aurum Gaminglogo stdAUR
0
GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
1
Round 2
For The Win Esportslogo stdFTW
1
Improve Gaminglogo stdIMPG
0
Improve Gaminglogo stdIMPG
0
GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
For The Win Esportslogo stdFTW
1
OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFF7
0
Qualification Match
OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFF7
1
GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
0

Knockout Stage[]

Quarterfinals
For The Win Esportslogo stdFTW
2
Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOSC
0
GTZ Esportslogo stdGTZ
1
Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
2
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
2
OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFF7
0
White Dragonslogo stdWD
2
BWE Esportslogo stdBWE
1
Semifinals
For The Win Esportslogo stdFTW
3
Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
1
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
3
White Dragonslogo stdWD
1
Finals
For The Win Esportslogo stdFTW
2
EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 1
Mon 24 OctMon 24 OctTue 25 Oct2022,10,24,18,00 - 2022,10,24,21,00
    
Mon 2022-10-24
Mon 2022-10-24
Tue 2022-10-25
2022,10,24,18,00
SECSenshi Esports Clublogo std10Untiltableslogo stdUNT
2022,10,24,19,00
CCSCidade Curiosa Esportslogo std10Hurricane of Featherslogo stdHOF
2022,10,24,20,00
OGGORO Gaming Grouplogo std10Underworld Esportslogo stdUWE
2022,10,24,21,00
IMPGImprove Gaminglogo std10Aurum Gaminglogo stdAUR
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 2
Wed 26 OctWed 26 OctThu 27 Oct2022,10,26,18,00 - 2022,10,26,21,00
    
Wed 2022-10-26
Wed 2022-10-26
Thu 2022-10-27
2022,10,26,18,00
BWEBWE Esportslogo std10ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZZG
2022,10,26,19,00
OSCOdivelas Sports Clublogo std10Sailors Esportslogo stdSLS
2022,10,26,20,00
OFF7OFFSET Esportslogo std10GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
2022,10,26,21,00
VAEVarona Esportslogo std01Leões Porto Salvo Esportslogo stdLPS
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 3
Thu 27 OctThu 27 OctFri 28 Oct2022,10,27,18,00 - 2022,10,27,21,00
    
Thu 2022-10-27
Thu 2022-10-27
Fri 2022-10-28
2022,10,27,18,00
WDWhite Dragonslogo stdWFFORO Gaming Grouplogo stdOGG1
2022,10,27,19,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std10Improve Gaminglogo stdIMPG
2022,10,27,20,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std10Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
2022,10,27,21,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std10Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCCS
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 4
Fri 28 OctFri 28 OctSat 29 Oct2022,10,28,18,00 - 2022,10,28,21,00
    
Fri 2022-10-28
Fri 2022-10-28
Sat 2022-10-29
2022,10,28,18,00
AURAurum Gaminglogo std01GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
2022,10,28,19,00
UNTUntiltableslogo std10Varona Esportslogo stdVAE
2022,10,28,20,00
HOFHurricane of Featherslogo std01ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZZG
2022,10,28,21,00
UWEUnderworld Esportslogo std10Sailors Esportslogo stdSLS
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 5
Wed 2 NovWed 2 NovThu 3 Nov2022,11,02,19,00 - 2022,11,02,22,00
    
Wed 2022-11-02
Wed 2022-11-02
Thu 2022-11-03
2022,11,02,19,00
SECSenshi Esports Clublogo std10Untiltableslogo stdUNT
2022,11,02,20,00
CCSCidade Curiosa Esportslogo std10ZeroZone Gaminglogo stdZZG
2022,11,02,21,00
OGGORO Gaming Grouplogo std10Underworld Esportslogo stdUWE
2022,11,02,22,00
IMPGImprove Gaminglogo std01GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 6
Thu 3 NovThu 3 NovFri 4 Nov2022,11,03,19,00 - 2022,11,03,22,00
    
Thu 2022-11-03
Thu 2022-11-03
Fri 2022-11-04
2022,11,03,19,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std10Leões Porto Salvo Esportslogo stdLPS
2022,11,03,20,00
WDWhite Dragonslogo std10Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOSC
2022,11,03,21,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std10OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFF7
2022,11,03,22,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std10BWE Esportslogo stdBWE
Patch: 12.20
[showhide]
Day 7
Fri 4 NovFri 4 NovSat 5 Nov2022,11,04,19,00 - 2022,11,04,22,00
    
Fri 2022-11-04
Fri 2022-11-04
Sat 2022-11-05
2022,11,04,19,00
OSCOdivelas Sports Clublogo std10ORO Gaming Grouplogo stdOGG
2022,11,04,20,00
OFF7OFFSET Esportslogo std10GeekCase eSportslogo stdGCE
2022,11,04,21,00
LPSLeões Porto Salvo Esportslogo std01Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
2022,11,04,22,00
BWEBWE Esportslogo std10Cidade Curiosa Esportslogo stdCCS
Patch: 12.21
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 7 Nov - Thu 10 NovMon 7 Nov - Thu 10 NovTue 8 Nov - Fri 11 Nov2022,11,07,19,00 - 2022,11,10,19,00
    
Mon 2022-11-07
Mon 2022-11-07
Tue 2022-11-08
2022,11,07,19,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std20OFFSET Esportslogo stdOFF7
Tue 2022-11-08
Tue 2022-11-08
Wed 2022-11-09
2022,11,08,19,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std20Odivelas Sports Clublogo stdOSC
Wed 2022-11-09
Wed 2022-11-09
Thu 2022-11-10
2022,11,09,19,00
WDWhite Dragonslogo std21BWE Esportslogo stdBWE
Thu 2022-11-10
Thu 2022-11-10
Fri 2022-11-11
2022,11,10,19,00
GTZGTZ Esportslogo std12Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
Patch: 12.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 12 Nov - Sun 13 NovSat 12 Nov - Sun 13 NovSun 13 Nov - Mon 14 Nov2022,11,12,15,00 - 2022,11,13,15,00
    
Sat 2022-11-12
Sat 2022-11-12
Sun 2022-11-13
2022,11,12,15,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std31Senshi Esports Clublogo stdSEC
Sun 2022-11-13
Sun 2022-11-13
Mon 2022-11-14
2022,11,13,15,00
EGNEGN Esportslogo std31White Dragonslogo stdWD
Patch: 12.21
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 19 NovSat 19 NovSun 20 Nov2022,11,19,16,00 - 2022,11,19,16,00
    
Sat 2022-11-19
Sat 2022-11-19
Sun 2022-11-20
2022,11,19,16,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std23EGN Esportslogo stdEGN
1 ORO Gaming Group was forced to surrender due to not being able to field a full roster.[1]

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement