Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
NA | EU | KR | CN | LMS

Format[]

  • The team that has accrued the most championship points throughout the 2015 Season will qualify for the Worlds Main Event as the first seed.
  • The second and third seed will be determined at the Regional Finals.
    • 2nd to 5th ranked (with AQ included as the 1st team) teams in LPL Championship Points will qualify for Regional.
    • The regional qualifier is a double elimination bracket with seeding based on Championship Points (1st vs 4th and 2nd vs 3rd in first round). The winners of both Winner's Bracket and Loser's Bracket qualify for Worlds Main Event.

Championship Points Tiebreaker[]

In the event that multiple teams are tied in the standings at the conclusion of the Summer Split, then the team that gained the most points in the Summer Split will be considered the holder of the tiebreaker.

Ranking[]

Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1LGD Gaminglogo stdLGD Gaming200450650
2EDward Gaminglogo stdEDward Gaming300100400
3Qiao Gu Reaperslogo stdQiao Gu Reapers30300330
4Invictus Gaminglogo stdInvictus Gaming100150250
5Snake Esportslogo stdSnake Esports8060140
6Vici Gaminglogo stdVici Gaming5060110
7Oh My Godlogo stdOh My God5060110
8Masters 3logo stdMasters 3106070
9Team WElogo stdTeam WE50050
10Royal Never Give Uplogo stdRNG120020
11Team Kinglogo stdTeam King35000
12Unlimited Potentiallogo stdUnlimited Potential2,31000
13Star Horn Royal Clublogo stdStar Horn Royal Club0N/A0
14Energy Pacemakerlogo stdEnergy Pacemaker0N/A0
LPL Playoffs
Place Spring Summer
1 300 450
2 200 300
3 100 150
4 80 100
5-8 50 60
LSPL Spring Playoffs
Place Points
1 30
2 20
LPL Summer Promotion
Place Points
Q 10
1 Team acquired Gamteelogo stdGamtee's spot.
2 Previously known as Vici Potential Gaminglogo stdVici Potential Gaming.
3 Unlimited Potentiallogo stdUnlimited Potential and Team Kinglogo stdTeam King lost their points from Spring Season due to a roster change.
Note: Roster changes affected King, RNG, UP's circuit points.[1]

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement