Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki

The LFL 2021 Season awards Championship Points towards qualification for the LFL 2021 Finals.

Format[]

  • The winner of the LFL 2021 Summer Playoffs automatically qualifies (AQ) for the LFL 2021 Finals.
  • French's 2nd and 3rd seeds will be determined by points.
  • Top 3 teams in Championship Points participate in the LFL 2021 Finals.
  • Finals consist of a King of the Hill single elimination bracket with seeding based on Points.
  • The team winning the finals will be the LFL champion.

Championship Points Tiebreaker[]

In the event that multiple teams are tied in the standings at the conclusion of the season, they will be settle on head to head win and lose over the season.

Finals Qualification[]

Standings
SeedTeamSpringSummerTotal
1Karmine Corplogo std.pngKarmine Corp130115245
2Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVitality.Bee100100200
3Misfits Gaminglogo std.pngMisfits Premier11585200
4Solarylogo std.pngSolary5085135
5Team BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDS8550135
6GameWardlogo std.pngGameWard7030100
7GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOrigin403070
8LDLC OLlogo std.pngLDLC OL07070
9Izi Dreamlogo std.pngIzi Dream30030
10Team MCESlogo std.pngTeam MCES000
Point Distribution
Place Spring Summer
1 130 130 + AQ
2 115 115
3 100 100
4 85 85
5 70 70
6 50 50
7 40 40
8 30 30
9 0 0
10 0 0

External Links[]

References[]