Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
EU | KR | CN

The LEC 2024 Season awards Championship Points towards qualification for the LEC 2024 Season Finals.

Format[]

  • Championship Points are being used to qualify teams into the Season Finals.
  • 6 teams qualify for the LEC 2024 Season Finals:
    • The Winter champion, the Spring champion, the top 3 teams of Summer as well as the remaining team with the highest Championship Points.
      • If a team would qualify through multiple seasons, the number of teams qualifying via Championship Points would increase.
  • Show Tiebreaker Rules

Championship Points[]

Standings
SeedTeamWinterSpringSummerTotal
1G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports120145120385
2Fnaticlogo stdFnatic60120120300
3Team BDSlogo stdTeam BDS809565240
4MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMAD Lions KOI1005545200
5SK Gaminglogo stdSK Gaming453565145
6Team Hereticslogo stdTeam Heretics305545130
7Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam Vitality45700115
8GIANTXlogo stdGIANTX303545110
9Karmine Corplogo stdKarmine Corp004545
10Rogue (European Team)logo stdRogue0000
Point Distribution
Place Winter Spring Summer
1 120 145 180
2 100 120 150
3 80 95 120
4 60 70 90
5 45 55 65
6 45 55 65
7 30 35 45
8 30 35 45
9 0 0 0
10 0 0 0

External Links[]

References[]

Advertisement