Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The 2024 League of Legends EMEA Championship ("LEC") is the second year of merged EMEA (Europe-Middle East-Africa) professional League of Legends competition.

Winter[]

LEC 2024 Winter Standings
TeamGamesStr
1G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports7 - 278%3W
2Team BDSlogo stdTeam BDS7 - 278%1L
3SK Gaminglogo stdSK Gaming5 - 456%2L
4MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMAD Lions KOI5 - 456%1W
5Fnaticlogo stdFnatic5 - 456%1W
6Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam Vitality4 - 544%1L
7Team Hereticslogo stdTeam Heretics4 - 544%3L
8GIANTXlogo stdGIANTX4 - 544%2W
9Rogue (European Team)logo stdRogue2 - 722%2L
10Karmine Corplogo stdKarmine Corp2 - 722%2W

Playoffs[]

Round 1
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
GIANTXlogo stdGX
0
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
0
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
0
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
0
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2
Losers' Bracket
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
1
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
2
GIANTXlogo stdGX
0
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
2
Round 2
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
0
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
1
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
0
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
2
Round 3
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
3
Round 4
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
3
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
0
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
3
Finals
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
3
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
1

Spring[]

LEC 2024 Spring Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Fnaticlogo stdFnatic6 - 367%1L
2Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam Vitality6 - 367%1W
3G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports6 - 367%2L
4Team Hereticslogo stdTeam Heretics6 - 367%1L
5Team BDSlogo stdTeam BDS5 - 456%1W
6GIANTXlogo stdGIANTX4 - 544%3W
7MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMAD Lions KOI4 - 544%2W
8SK Gaminglogo stdSK Gaming3 - 633%3L
9Rogue (European Team)logo stdRogue3 - 633%2W
10Karmine Corplogo stdKarmine Corp2 - 722%4L

Playoffs[]

Round 1
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
GIANTXlogo stdGX
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
0
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
1
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
0
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
Losers' Bracket
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
1
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
2
GIANTXlogo stdGX
1
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
2
Round 2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
1
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
1
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
2
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
0
Round 3
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
3
Team Vitalitylogo stdVIT
1
Round 4
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
3
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
1
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
3
Finals
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
3
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1

Summer[]

LEC 2024 Summer Standings
TeamGamesStr
1SK Gaminglogo stdSK Gaming8 - 189%4W
2Team BDSlogo stdTeam BDS8 - 189%5W
3G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports7 - 278%6W
4Fnaticlogo stdFnatic6 - 367%3L
5Karmine Corplogo stdKarmine Corp4 - 544%1W
6Team Hereticslogo stdTeam Heretics3 - 633%1L
7GIANTXlogo stdGIANTX3 - 633%1L
8MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMAD Lions KOI2 - 722%1W
9Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam Vitality2 - 722%4L
10Rogue (European Team)logo stdRogue2 - 722%2L

Playoffs[]

Round 1
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
2
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
0
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
GIANTXlogo stdGX
1
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
1
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Karmine Corplogo stdKC
0
Losers' Bracket
Team Hereticslogo stdTH
1
GIANTXlogo stdGX
2
MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMDK
0
Karmine Corplogo stdKC
2
Round 2
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
0
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
0
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
2
GIANTXlogo stdGX
1
SK Gaminglogo stdSK
1
Karmine Corplogo stdKC
2
Round 3
Team BDSlogo stdBDS
BO5
Karmine Corplogo stdKC
BO5
Round 4
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
3
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
BO5
TBDlogo stdTBD
BO5
Finals
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
BO5
TBDlogo stdTBD
BO5

Championship Points & Season Finals[]

Standings
SeedTeamWinterSpringSummerTotal
1G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports120145120385
2Fnaticlogo stdFnatic60120150330
3Team BDSlogo stdTeam BDS809590265
4MAD Lions KOIlogo stdMAD Lions KOI1005545200
5SK Gaminglogo stdSK Gaming453565145
6GIANTXlogo stdGIANTX303565130
7Team Hereticslogo stdTeam Heretics305545130
8Team Vitalitylogo stdTeam Vitality45700115
9Karmine Corplogo stdKarmine Corp009090
10Rogue (European Team)logo stdRogue0000
Round 1
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
Round 3
Finals
Advertisement