|
|
LCO 2021 Split 2 Playoffs | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | ESL Guinevere Capital | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Oceania | |
Country | Australia | |
Start Date | 2021-08-17 | |
End Date | 2021-08-28 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The 2021 League of Legends Circuit Oceania Split 2 is the second split of Oceania's new fully professional League of Legends league hosted by ESL Australia. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top five teams advancing to Playoffs.
This page speculates on upcoming league or tournament structure based on previous formats. It should not be treated as definitive information. |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Top five teams from Split 2 participate
- Double elimination bracket
- All matches are best of five
- Winner qualifies for the Worlds 2021
Prize Pool[]
$ 30,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $15,000 | 50% | Worlds 2021 | TBD |
2 | $10,000 | 33.33% | TBD | |
3 | $5,000 | 16.67% | TBD | |
4 | TBD | |||
5 | TBD |
Participants[]
Results[]
Round 1
Winners' Bracket
ORD
0
DW
3
Lower Bracket
CHF
0
PCE
3
Round 2
PGG
3
DW
0
ORD
2
PCE
3
Round 3
DW
0
PCE
3
Finals
PGG
0
PCE
3
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 17 AugTue 17 AugTue 17 Aug2021,8,17,07,00 - 2021,8,17,10,00 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-17 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-17 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-17 | |||||
2021,8,17,07,00 | |||||
ORD | 0 | 3 | 2021,8,17,07,0000:0009:0016:00 | DW | |
2021,8,17,10,00 | |||||
CHF | 0 | 3 | 2021,8,17,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | PCE |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18 Aug - Tue 24 AugWed 18 Aug - Tue 24 AugWed 18 Aug - Tue 24 Aug2021,8,18,08,00 - 2021,8,24,08,00 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-18 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-18 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-18 | |||||
2021,8,18,08,00 | |||||
PGG | 3 | 0 | 2021,8,18,08,0001:0010:0017:00 | DW | |
Tue 2021-08-24 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-24 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-24 | |||||
2021,8,24,08,00 | |||||
ORD | 2 | 3 | 2021,8,24,08,0001:0010:0017:00 | PCE |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25 AugWed 25 AugWed 25 Aug2021,8,25,08,00 - 2021,8,25,08,00 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-25 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-25 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-25 | |||||
2021,8,25,08,00 | |||||
DW | 0 | 3 | 2021,8,25,08,0001:0010:0017:00 | PCE |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 31 AugTue 31 AugTue 31 Aug2021,8,31,08,00 - 2021,8,31,08,00 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-31 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-31 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-31 | |||||
2021,8,31,08,00 | |||||
PGG | 0 | 3 | 2021,8,31,08,0001:0010:0017:00 | PCE |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | ||||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
ORD | DW | 0 - 3 | Elfishguy | Rusty | Link | Claire | Only | DW | ORD | ORD | Link | PB • Start |
DW | ORD | ORD | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
ORD | DW | ORD | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
CHF | PCE | 0 - 3 | Skimmy | Juves | Link | Violet | Aladoric | PCE | CHF | CHF | Link | PB • Start |
PCE | CHF | CHF | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
PCE | CHF | CHF | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
[hide] | ||||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
PGG | DW | 3 - 0 | Skimmy | Rusty | Link | Praedyth | Pabu | DW | PGG | PGG | Link | PB • Start |
DW | PGG | DW | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
PGG | DW | DW | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
ORD | PCE | 2 - 3 | Elfishguy | Juves | Link | Tally | Tally | PCE | ORD | ORD | Link | PB • Start |
PCE | ORD | PCE | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
PCE | ORD | PCE | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
PCE | ORD | ORD | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
ORD | PCE | ORD | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
[hide] | ||||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
DW | PCE | 0 - 3 | Skimmy | Juves | Link | Babip | Apii | PCE | DW | DW | Link | PB • Start |
PCE | DW | DW | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
PCE | DW | DW | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
[hide] | ||||||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Interview | With | MVP | Blue | Red | Side Sel | MH | VODs |
PGG | PCE | 0 - 3 | Skimmy | Rusty | Link | Violet, Aladoric | Aladoric | PCE | PGG | PGG | Link | PB • Start |
PCE | PGG | PGG | Link | PB • Start | ||||||||
PGG | PCE | PGG | Link | PB • Start |
Individual Awards[]
MVP Standings | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Times | Player |
1 | 2 | Aladoric |
2 | 1 | Apii |
2 | 1 | Only |
2 | 1 | Pabu |
2 | 1 | Tally |
Media[]
Streams[]
Broadcast Talent[]
Regular[]
Geordie "Mac" McAleer - Host
Natalie "Nattea" Mahoney - Sideline Reporter
Jordan "Elfishguy" Mays - Play-by-Play Caster
Andre "Skimmy" Allchin - Play-by-Play Caster
Brandon "Juves" Defina - Color Caster
Zack "Rusty" Pye - Color Caster