Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
LCK Academy Series 2020
October Open Tournament
LCK Academy Series.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games Korea
RulebookRulebook
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOnline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2020-10-11
End Date2020-10-18
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The LCK Academy Series 2020 October Open Tournament determines two teams that will advance to the Championship, where players will be able to showcase their skills.

Overview[]

Format[]

Prize Pool[]

₩ 3,000,000 South Korean Won are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1₩2,000,00066.67%T1logo std.pngT1 Rookies
PlacementIcon2.png 2₩1,000,00033.33%ChampionshipAfreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF Academy A
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4ChampionshipKT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT Academy A
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP Academy
Show Additional Placements
5-8DRXlogo std.pngDRX Challenge
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pnghyFresh A
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE Academy
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGame Coach Academy
9-16HyFresh Bladelogo std.pnghyFresh R
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSANDBOX Academy
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDynamics Academy
DRXlogo std.pngDRX Enjoy
Winnerslogo std.pngWinners
DRXlogo std.pngDRX Academy
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP Academy
17-21Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAwesome
Logo std.pngM9 Lion
Logo std.png열심히하는팀
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV N
Game Edulogo std.pngGame Edu Black Knights
22-30Shadow Corplogo std.pngShadow Corp
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV Y
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngKorea E-Sports Academy
GC Busanlogo std.pngGC Busan
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF Academy B
Logo std.png엑시던트
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU Logos
Logo std.png떡상
Gen.Glogo std.pngGen.G Online
31-41HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV R
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL Academy IA
Logo std.pngBrilliant
Logo std.pngTrust yourself (Korean Team)
Logo std.pngHOTS
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL Academy HLN
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA Modesty
LNG (Korean Team)logo std.pngLNG
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL Academy COSI
Logo std.pngCODENAME
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV H
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Main Stage[]

DRXlogo square.png


 최후의 저항1


 oman


 floni


 Taeyoon


 급하게만하지말자


 Museong


 Conus
SP Academy
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
SeolHaeOne Princelogo square.png


 asdfzxcvasdfzc


 Flower monkey


 Passive


 Kingdom


 bard boy


 Snail

Play-In Stage[]

떡상
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 MogNaBo


 Hoeori


 Sad 4EVER


 고쿠오


 GwangPal
열심히하는팀
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 라면은물붓고3분


 Cream


 black kitty2000


 혼자두면돌연사함


 3279
엑시던트
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 DAMOIM


 ScyIIa


 근본이없다


 Hayasaka 4i


 Pez
ACL Academy COSI
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ACL Academylogo square.png


 inexistente


 왕물쥐


 요다 유우키


 05 Euphoria


 pioneer
ACL Academy HLN
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ACL Academylogo square.png


 03년생 탑솔러


 사람이름이심민중


 가발 쓴 대머리


 SHINE


 Lv 99 마피아보스
ACL Academy IA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
ACL Academylogo square.png


 읏차나죽는거여썽


 찌교수님


 no 오픈 no 서렌


 NaPoLeoNe


 SunstearCiel
Afreeca Freecslogo square.png


 Women keyi ying


 Brush


 BuLLDoG


 20020423


 Gangbong


 IkRyong
Brilliant
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 kocococ


 부캐마티도전


 전지적기룡이시점


 lux et vritas


 Clouvy
CODENAME
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 2003 12 12


 쭌 딸


 단단한나는돌덩이


 MiNi


 슬라임 Lv1
CTU Logos
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo square.png


 Leave It Alone


 팀을믿고싶은남자


 쇼 매


 Jollin의 충신


 슈퍼 불곰
DAMWON Gaminglogo square.png


 Kadal


 djgjg1539


 Lelitz


 ad20


 Herracles
Fox Blogo square.png


 Leulu


 Ten


 Silver


 Lord


 Challss


 Choi Jin-ho
Game Edu Black Knights
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Game Edulogo square.png


 쪼꼬맹이 유지니


 성계차이


 에이전트 H S


 쪼꼬맹이 딸기


 JamDDing2
GC Busan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
GC Busanlogo square.png


 1day5egg


 Unisia


 Mareritt


 Bulago


 Poibos
HOTS
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Estar


 제 놀


 아군한테벽느낌


 몬 컬


 Lehendz
HuyaTVlogo square.png


 Soboro


 Pingu


 SPARKLE


 Sugarmon


 UMC
HuyaTVlogo square.png


 Garam


 Uni


 Attacker


 Spoon


 BakBo
HuyaTVlogo square.png


 ying bu liao


 mg1222


 Cid


 Wooju


 Ramca
HuyaTVlogo square.png


 Osu


 Osori


 RIVL


 Caelum


 Burning
Korea E-Sports Academylogo square.png


 ictp


 ke ai song yuqi


 유눠니


 Pygmali0n


 아랄아랄아랄해
LNG
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
LNG (Korean Team)logo square.png


 Lil CHAD


 Lucid


 Winter


 유미하면오픈함


 서포터잘몰라요
M9 Lion
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 참고 견디는 사람


 Crateur


 oxxu


 Seiya


 Lucile
Trust yourself (Korean Team)
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 hopungtube


 허사피피


 오월은 여름


 Woong


 Stage
Winnerslogo square.png


 DDagyun


 아무도날몰라보길


 매판마다반성하길


 ad20


 Nugget


 Park Ye-chan

Results[]

Elimination and Qualifying Rounds[]

Elimination Round 1
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A C
0
Logo std.png엑시던트
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A B
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
LNG (Korean Team)logo std.pngLNG
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2
Elimination Round 2
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
2
Logo std.png엑시던트
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A B
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
0
Elimination Round 1
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngBRIL
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y
2
Logo std.pngTRUS
0
Elimination Round 2
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y
0
Qualifying
Qualification Match
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
0
Elimination Round 1
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.png떡상
2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA.M
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.O
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngCODE
FF
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
Elimination Round 2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
2
Logo std.png떡상
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.O
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Elimination Round 1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.png열심히하
2
Logo std.pngHOTS
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.H
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
W
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.R
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Elimination Round 2
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
1
Logo std.png열심히하
2
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
W
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.png열심히하
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Elimination Round 1
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESA
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A I
0
Logo std.pngM9 L
2
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A H
0
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2
Elimination Round 2
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESA
0
Logo std.pngM9 L
2
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
0
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngM9 L
0
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2

Playoffs[]

Round 1
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
1
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
1
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
FF
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
1
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
Quarterfinals
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
0
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
0
Semifinals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
0
Quarterfinals
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
0
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
0
Semifinals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
0

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.20
[showhide]
Elimination Round 1
Sat 10 OctSun 11 OctSun 11 Oct2020,10,11,02,00 - 2020,10,11,02,00
    
Sat 2020-10-10
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
2020,10,11,02,00
Fox BFox Blogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
ACL.A CACL Academylogo std.png02Logo std.png엑시던트
2020,10,11,02,00
AF.A BAfreeca Freecslogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
LNGLNG (Korean Team)logo std.png02HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2020,10,11,02,00
GCBGC Busanlogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
BRILLogo std.png02DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2020,10,11,02,00
AWEAwesome Spearlogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
HuyaTV.YHuyaTVlogo std.png20Logo std.pngTRUS
2020,10,11,02,00
GEBKGame Edulogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
떡상Logo std.png20DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA.M
2020,10,11,02,00
GEN.OGen.Glogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
CODELogo std.pngFFWDRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2020,10,11,02,00
SD.CShadow Corplogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
열심히하Logo std.png20Logo std.pngHOTS
2020,10,11,02,00
HuyaTV.HHuyaTVlogo std.pngTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
HuyaTV.RHuyaTVlogo std.png12HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2020,10,11,02,00
ESAKorea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
ACL.A IACL Academylogo std.png02Logo std.pngM9 L
2020,10,11,02,00
CTU LChunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngWFFTBDlogo std.pngTBD
2020,10,11,02,00
ACL.A HACL Academylogo std.png02Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
Patch: 10.20
[showhide]
Elimination Round 2
Sat 10 OctSun 11 OctSun 11 Oct2020,10,11,02,00 - 2020,10,11,02,00
    
Sat 2020-10-10
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
2020,10,11,02,00
Fox BFox Blogo std.png20Logo std.png엑시던트
2020,10,11,02,00
AF.A BAfreeca Freecslogo std.png02HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2020,10,11,02,00
GCBGC Busanlogo std.png02DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2020,10,11,02,00
AWEAwesome Spearlogo std.png20HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y
2020,10,11,02,00
GEBKGame Edulogo std.png20Logo std.png떡상
2020,10,11,02,00
GEN.OGen.Glogo std.png02DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2020,10,11,02,00
SD.CShadow Corplogo std.png12Logo std.png열심히하
2020,10,11,02,00
TBDTBDlogo std.pngFFWHyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2020,10,11,02,00
ESAKorea E-Sports Academylogo std.png02Logo std.pngM9 L
2020,10,11,02,00
CTU LChunnam Techno Universitylogo std.png02Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
Patch: 10.20
[showhide]
Qualifying
Sat 10 OctSun 11 OctSun 11 Oct2020,10,11,02,00 - 2020,10,11,02,00
    
Sat 2020-10-10
Sun 2020-10-11
Sun 2020-10-11
2020,10,11,02,00
Fox BFox Blogo std.png20HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2020,10,11,02,00
DRX.EDRXlogo std.png20Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
2020,10,11,02,00
GEBKGame Edulogo std.png02DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2020,10,11,02,00
열심히하Logo std.png02HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2020,10,11,02,00
M9 LLogo std.png02Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Round 1
Fri 16 OctSat 17 OctSat 17 Oct2020,10,17,02,00 - 2020,10,17,02,00
    
Fri 2020-10-16
Sat 2020-10-17
Sat 2020-10-17
2020,10,17,02,00
T1.RT1logo std.png20Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
2020,10,17,02,00
BRB.RHyFresh Bladelogo std.png12Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
2020,10,17,02,00
KT.A AKT Rolsterlogo std.png21DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2020,10,17,02,00
DYN.ATeam Dynamicslogo std.png12DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2020,10,17,02,00
SB.ASANDBOX Gaminglogo std.png12HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2020,10,17,02,00
AF.A AAfreeca Freecslogo std.pngWFFSeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
2020,10,17,02,00
ASP.AAwesome Spearlogo std.png21Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2020,10,17,02,00
DRX.ADRXlogo std.png12Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 16 OctSat 17 OctSat 17 Oct2020,10,17,02,00 - 2020,10,17,02,00
    
Fri 2020-10-16
Sat 2020-10-17
Sat 2020-10-17
2020,10,17,02,00
T1.RT1logo std.png20Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
2020,10,17,02,00
KT.A AKT Rolsterlogo std.png21DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2020,10,17,02,00
BRB.AHyFresh Bladelogo std.png02Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2020,10,17,02,00
ASP.AAwesome Spearlogo std.png20Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 17 OctSun 18 OctSun 18 Oct2020,10,18,02,00 - 2020,10,18,02,00
    
Sat 2020-10-17
Sun 2020-10-18
Sun 2020-10-18
2020,10,18,02,00
T1.RT1logo std.png20KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2020,10,18,02,00
AF.A AAfreeca Freecslogo std.png20Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
Patch: 10.21
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 17 OctSun 18 OctSun 18 Oct2020,10,18,02,00 - 2020,10,18,02,00
    
Sat 2020-10-17
Sun 2020-10-18
Sun 2020-10-18
2020,10,18,02,00
T1.RT1logo std.png20Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A

VODs & Match Links[]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Elimination Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
Fox Blogo std.pngFox BTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A CLogo std.png엑시던트0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A BTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
LNG (Korean Team)logo std.pngLNGHuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCBTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
Logo std.pngBRILDRXlogo std.pngDRX.E0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWETBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.YLogo std.pngTRUS2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBKTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
Logo std.png떡상DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA.M2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.OTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
Logo std.pngCODEDRXlogo std.pngDRX.CFF - W
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.CTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
Logo std.png열심히하Logo std.pngHOTS2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.HTBDlogo std.pngTBDFF - W
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.RHyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESATBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A ILogo std.pngM9 L0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU LTBDlogo std.pngTBDW - FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A HWinnerslogo std.pngWNS0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Elimination Round 2
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
Fox Blogo std.pngFox BLogo std.png엑시던트2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A BHuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCBDRXlogo std.pngDRX.E0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWEHuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBKLogo std.png떡상2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.ODRXlogo std.pngDRX.C0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.CLogo std.png열심히하1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDlogo std.pngTBDHyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.AFF - W
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESALogo std.pngM9 L0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU LWinnerslogo std.pngWNS0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Qualifying
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
Fox Blogo std.pngFox BHuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.EAwesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBKDRXlogo std.pngDRX.C0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Logo std.png열심히하HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Logo std.pngM9 LWinnerslogo std.pngWNS0 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Round 1
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
T1logo std.pngT1.RFox Blogo std.pngFox B2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.RGame Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A ADRXlogo std.pngDRX.E2 - 1LinkDRX.EKT.A AKT.A AVod
DRX.EKT.A ADRX.EVod
KT.A ADRX.EKT.A AVod
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.ADRXlogo std.pngDRX.C1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.AHyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A ASeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.AW - FF
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.AWinnerslogo std.pngWNS2 - 1TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.AHanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A1 - 2TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
T1logo std.pngT1.RGame Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A ADRXlogo std.pngDRX.C2 - 1TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.AAfreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A0 - 2LinkBRB.AAF.A ABRB.AVod
AF.A ABRB.ABRB.AVod
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.AHanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Semifinals
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
T1logo std.pngT1.RKT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A2 - 0LinkKT.A AT1.RT1.RVod
KT.A AT1.RKT.A AVod
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A AAwesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A2 - 0TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
[showhide]
Finals
Team 1Team 2ScoreHLBlueRedSide SelVODs
T1logo std.pngT1.RAfreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A2 - 0LinkT1.RAF.A AT1.RVod
AF.A AT1.RAF.A AVod

Media[]

Streams[]

Additional Links[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Data sourced from Esports Charts.

Peak Viewership
Total 2 790
Korean Streams 2 790
Twitch.tv Streams 2 528
Other
Total Time Watched 8 923 Hours
Avg Concurrent Viewers 1 071

References[]

Advertisement