Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki

The LCK Academy Series 2020 Season is the first season of Korea's premier amateur tournament hosted by Riot Games, the goal of which being to develop, support, and advertise domestic talent.

Open Tournaments[]

August[]

Round 1
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngLACG
0
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
2
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESA
0
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.png루비수정
0
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
Logo std.png칼리스팬
FF
Team AZYTlogo std.pngAZYT
W
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngHAPP
1
Logo std.png부랴부랴
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV
1
Logo std.pngPALA
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.png15GG
2
LNG (Korean Team)logo std.pngLNG
0
Logo std.pngPDS
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA.B
2
SGA (Korean Team)logo std.pngSGA.BS
0
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.B
0
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.png루비수정
0
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A 2
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGGA
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
W
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A 2
W
BYE
-
Round 2
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.A
W
BYE
-
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
0
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
BYE
-
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
W
BYE
-
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngGD
2
Team AZYTlogo std.pngAZYT
1
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png부랴부랴
0
Logo std.pngPALA
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png15GG
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
W
BYE
-
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA.B
0
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
W
BYE
-
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A 2
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
W
BYE
-
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A 2
0
Round 3
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
1
Logo std.pngGD
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
FF
Logo std.pngPALA
W
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
1
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
0
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 4
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
0
Logo std.pngGD
2
Logo std.pngPALA
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 5
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Logo std.pngGD
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 2
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.A
W
BYE
-
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
0
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
BYE
-
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
W
BYE
-
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngGD
2
Team AZYTlogo std.pngAZYT
1
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png부랴부랴
0
Logo std.pngPALA
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png15GG
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
W
BYE
-
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA.B
0
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
W
BYE
-
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A 2
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
W
BYE
-
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A 2
0
Round 3
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
1
Logo std.pngGD
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
FF
Logo std.pngPALA
W
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
1
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
0
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 4
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
0
Logo std.pngGD
2
Logo std.pngPALA
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 5
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Logo std.pngGD
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 3
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
1
Logo std.pngGD
2
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.A
FF
Logo std.pngPALA
W
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
1
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
0
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 4
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
0
Logo std.pngGD
2
Logo std.pngPALA
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 5
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Logo std.pngGD
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 4
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
0
Logo std.pngGD
2
Logo std.pngPALA
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Round 5
T1logo std.pngT1.A
2
Logo std.pngGD
1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2

September[]

Elimination and Qualifying Rounds[]

Elimination Round 1
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.png마스크꼭
W
Logo std.pngCODE
FF
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.O
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
2
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
0
Elimination Round 2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2
Logo std.png마스크꼭
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.O
0
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
1
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
2
Elimination Round 1
Logo std.pngGD
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngCW
1
Logo std.pngREVE
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A B
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Elimination Round 2
Logo std.pngGD
0
Logo std.pngREVE
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngREVE
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Elimination Round 1
QWER.GGlogo std.pngQWER
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Awesomelogo std.pngAWE
2
Logo std.png범사마
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.H
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngACE
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 1
2
Elimination Round 2
QWER.GGlogo std.pngQWER
0
Awesomelogo std.pngAWE
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.H
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 1
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Awesomelogo std.pngAWE
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 1
2
Elimination Round 1
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngTUD
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y
1
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 2
2
Logo std.pngLULU
1
Elimination Round 2
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
FF
Logo std.pngTUD
W
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 2
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTUD
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 2
2
Elimination Round 1
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngBMG
2
Logo std.pngSOE
0
Game Edulogo std.pngGED
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Elimination Round 2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
0
Logo std.pngBMG
2
Game Edulogo std.pngGED
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngBMG
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1

Playoffs[]

Round 1
[x]
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
0
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
0
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
FF
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 1
W
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 2
0
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A
1
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
Logo std.pngBMG
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
0
Quarterfinals
<<
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
0
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 1
0
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
0
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
Semifinals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
1
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
0
Finals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
1
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Quarterfinals
<<
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
0
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A 1
0
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
0
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
Semifinals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
1
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
0
Finals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
1
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2

October[]

Elimination and Qualifying Rounds[]

Elimination Round 1
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A C
0
Logo std.png엑시던트
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A B
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
LNG (Korean Team)logo std.pngLNG
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2
Elimination Round 2
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
2
Logo std.png엑시던트
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A B
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.N
0
Elimination Round 1
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngBRIL
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y
2
Logo std.pngTRUS
0
Elimination Round 2
GC Busanlogo std.pngGCB
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
2
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.Y
0
Qualifying
Qualification Match
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAWE
0
Elimination Round 1
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.png떡상
2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA.M
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.O
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngCODE
FF
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
Elimination Round 2
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
2
Logo std.png떡상
0
Gen.Glogo std.pngGEN.O
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Game Edulogo std.pngGEBK
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Elimination Round 1
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.png열심히하
2
Logo std.pngHOTS
0
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.H
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
W
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.R
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Elimination Round 2
Shadow Corplogo std.pngSD.C
1
Logo std.png열심히하
2
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
W
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.png열심히하
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Elimination Round 1
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESA
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A I
0
Logo std.pngM9 L
2
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
ACL Academylogo std.pngACL.A H
0
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2
Elimination Round 2
Korea E-Sports Academylogo std.pngESA
0
Logo std.pngM9 L
2
Chunnam Techno Universitylogo std.pngCTU L
0
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2
Qualifying
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngM9 L
0
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
2

Playoffs[]

Round 1
[x]
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
0
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
1
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.E
1
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
FF
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
1
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
2
Quarterfinals
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
0
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
0
Semifinals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
0
Quarterfinals
<<
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Game Coach Academylogo std.pngGCA
0
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Hanwha Life Esportslogo std.pngHLE.A
0
Semifinals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
0
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
T1logo std.pngT1.R
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
0

November[]

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Team LoGlogo std.pngLoG
1
Logo std.pngM9 L
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
W
Logo std.pngCODE
1
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
2
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A B
0
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
W
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Winnerslogo std.pngWNS
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.A
W
Round 2
[x]
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngM9 L
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
0
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
2
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
0
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
0
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
W
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.A
FF
Round 3
<<
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
0
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Round 4
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
Round 2
[x]
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
Logo std.pngM9 L
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
SeolHaeOne Princelogo std.pngSP.A
0
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
2
Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
0
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
W
TBDlogo std.pngTBD
FF
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.A
0
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
HyFresh Bladelogo std.pngBRB.R
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
W
HuyaTVlogo std.pngHuyaTV.A
FF
Round 3
<<
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
0
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Round 4
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
Round 3
<<
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
DAMWON Gaminglogo std.pngDGA
0
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
2
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
0
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.A
1
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
2
Round 4
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
2
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2
Awesome Spearlogo std.pngASP.A
0
Finals
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.C
1
KT Rolsterlogo std.pngKT.A A
2

Championship[]

LCK Academy Series 2020 Championship Standings
TeamSeriesGamesStr
1DRXlogo std.pngDRX Rookie5 - 4 - 114 - 670%1D
2Team Dynamicslogo std.pngTeam Dynamics Academy4 - 4 - 212 - 860%1W
3Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAfreeca Freecs Academy4 - 3 - 311 - 955%3W
4SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSANDBOX Gaming Academy3 - 3 - 49 - 1145%2L
5Awesome Spearlogo std.pngAwesome Spear Academy3 - 3 - 49 - 1145%1W
6DRXlogo std.pngDRX Academy1 - 3 - 65 - 1525%3L

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
Team Dynamicslogo std.pngDYN.A
3
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A
1
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
3
SANDBOX Gaminglogo std.pngSB.A
2
Finals
Nongshim RedForcelogo std.pngNS.A
2
DRXlogo std.pngDRX.R
3
3rd place match
Afreeca Freecslogo std.pngAF.A
FF
Liiv SANDBOXlogo std.pngLSB.A
W
Advertisement