Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Qualifiers 1
Season 2
Last Chance Qualifier
Grand Finals
Intel Arabian Cup 2022
Qualifiers 1
Intel Arabian Cup.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)Intel
Hardees
logitech
Codashop
Coca Cola
Location & Dates
Region
MN
MENA
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2022-05-09
End Date2022-05-16
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The 2022 Intel Arabian Cup ("IAC") is the third year of Riot Games' official Middle East and North Africa League of Legends tournament series in partnership with Intel. In the Prestige Division Qualifiers, teams from around the region compete in a double elimination bracket for two spots in the Prestige Division's next season.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 14 teams participate
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • The top 2 teams will qualify to Season 1

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QIAC Season 1عبعال والصحبةlogo std.pngعبعال والصحبة
Thunderclouds E-Sportslogo std.pngThunderclouds
Show Additional Placements
NQQLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLASH MENA
Logo std.pngNexus Reapers
Team Occupylogo std.pngTeam Occupy
Logo std.pngEL MANZAH BLACK
Logo std.pngOne More Esports
Logo std.pngF19
Logo std.pngMultiTalent
Logo std.pngEl MANZAH WHITE
Logo std.pngK7 Esports
Logo std.pngEvil Genius
Twareg Esportslogo std.pngTwareg Esports
Dragons Esportlogo std.pngDragons Esport
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
EL MANZAH BLACK
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Hâmdi


 Abu Mosah


 Tunisiaking


 Wings of ice


 Hyakki v1
One More Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Blonski


 SalmanSin


 Nepheryos


 Dama


 1M Alphen
K7 Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Shadow


 Race


 K7 Wicked


 Lightshaw


 Agaro


 Choura


 Bipolar


 ràkanist

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEVIL
FF
Logo std.pngNEXU
W
Team Occupylogo std.pngOPY
1
Dragons Esportlogo std.pngDRAG
0
Logo std.pngK7 E
0
Logo std.pngONE
1
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngEL M
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Twareg Esportslogo std.pngTWG
0
Thunderclouds E-Sportslogo std.pngTC
1
Logo std.pngF19
1
Logo std.pngMULT
0
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
BYE
-
Logo std.pngMULT
1
Twareg Esportslogo std.pngTWG
0
Logo std.pngK7 E
1
Dragons Esportlogo std.pngDRAG
0
BYE
-
BYE
-
Round 2
عبعال والصحبةlogo std.png3BL
1
Logo std.pngNEXU
0
Team Occupylogo std.pngOPY
1
Logo std.pngONE
0
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLM
0
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Thunderclouds E-Sportslogo std.pngTC
1
Logo std.pngF19
0
Logo std.pngONE
2
Logo std.pngMULT
0
Logo std.pngNEXU
2
Logo std.pngEL M
0
Logo std.pngF19
2
Logo std.pngK7 E
0
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLM
W
Logo std.pngEVIL
FF
Round 3
Logo std.pngONE
0
Logo std.pngNEXU
2
Logo std.pngF19
0
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLM
2
Round 4
عبعال والصحبةlogo std.png3BL
2
Team Occupylogo std.pngOPY
0
Logo std.pngEL M
0
Thunderclouds E-Sportslogo std.pngTC
2
Logo std.pngEL M
1
Logo std.pngNEXU
3
Team Occupylogo std.pngOPY
1
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLM
3
Round 5
عبعال والصحبةlogo std.png3BL
3
Thunderclouds E-Sportslogo std.pngTC
0
Logo std.pngNEXU
0
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLM
3
Round 6
Thunderclouds E-Sportslogo std.pngTC
3
QLASH Egyptlogo std.pngQLM
2
Grand Final
BYE
-
BYE
-

Media[]

Streams[]


Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement