Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki

Format[]

  • The winner of the IAC Champions League Season 3 qualifies for the Grand Finals.
  • The six remaining teams that accumulate the most points across Season 1, Season 2, and Season 3 qualify as well.
  • The remaining teams that have accumulated points but have not qualified for the Grand Finals play in the Last Chance Qualifiers for the last spot in the tournament.
    • Teams that have gotten relegated from the Champions League may still participate.

Points Distribution[]

Place Season 1 Points Season 2 Points Season 3 Points
1 100 150 AQ
2 90 140 250
3 80 100 220
4 70 100 200
5 60 100 180
6 50 80 150
7 40 80 150
8 30 80 100

Ranking[]

Standings
SeedTeamSeason 1Season 2Season 3Total
1Geekay Esportslogo std.pngGeekay Esports3100150200450
2Anubis Gaminglogo std.pngAnubis Gaming90140100330
3Fox Gaminglogo std.pngFox Gaming8080100260
4Lost Esportslogo std.pngLost Esports2,450100100250
5Galaxy Racer Esportslogo std.pngGalaxy Racer7080100250
6RA'ADlogo std.pngRA'AD100100200
7عبعال والصحبةlogo std.pngعبعال والصحبة80100180
8Sahara Warriorslogo std.pngSahara Warriors160100160
9E9Sportslogo std.pngE9Sports100100
10Summon Aery (Lebanese Team)logo std.pngSummon Aery4040
11Siren Esportslogo std.pngSiren Esports3030
1 Sahara Warriors acquired the spot of Armoured Brothers in between Season 1 and 2.
2 Cycle Esports acquired the spot of CUT Esports in between Season 1 and 2.
3 Geekay Esports acquired the spot of KnockOut Esports in between Season 1 and 2.
4 Lost Esports acquired the spot of Cycle Esports in between Season 1 and 2.
Advertisement