Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Iceland Open 2020 Qualifier 2
Raf­íþrótta­samtök Íslands.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerRaf­íþrótta­samtök Íslands, Dreamhack
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Iceland
Start Date2020-07-14
End Date2020-07-16
Broadcast
Streams
SiggoTV
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Up to 16 teams participate
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Matches are best of three
  • Two teams qualify

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventLogo std.pngTobeAnnounced
Logo std.pngSveittir
NQSomnio Gaminglogo std.pngSomnio Gaming
Logo std.pngUnlucky Genes
Pongulogo std.pngPongu

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Pongu
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Pongulogo square.png


 Mr man69


 The Grate Gonzo


 Hafrar


 Krabbi


 INFINITE
Somnio Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Somnio Gaminglogo square.png


 Chair


 Skrímsli


 Skaufur


 Karlmaður


 Smack56
Sveittir
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Sveitta Núðlan


 Sveitta Stelpan


 Sveitti Alkinn


 Sveitta Rottan


 Sveitta Barn


 Sveitta Amma
TobeAnnounced
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Hyperactive


 Svazir Snurf


 ko0n


 Kiddi


 Desulol
Unlucky Genes
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Eysi


 Hafficool


 naclyguy


 Flebbi


 Mocha desire

Results[]

Round 1
Logo std.pngTOBE
W
BYE
-
Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM
2
Pongulogo std.pngPNG
0
Logo std.pngUNLU
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngSVEI
W
BYE
-
Losers' Bracket
BYE
-
BYE
-
BYE
-
Pongulogo std.pngPNG
W
Round 2
Logo std.pngTOBE
2
Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM
0
Logo std.pngUNLU
0
Logo std.pngSVEI
2
Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngUNLU
2
Pongulogo std.pngPNG
1
Round 3
Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM
2
Logo std.pngUNLU
1
Round 4
Logo std.pngTOBE
2
Logo std.pngSVEI
0
Logo std.pngSVEI
2
Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 10.14
[showhide]
Round 1
Tue 14 JulTue 14 JulWed 15 Jul2020,7,14,21,30 - 2020,7,14,21,30
    
Tue 2020-07-14
Tue 2020-07-14
Wed 2020-07-15
2020,7,14,21,30
SOMSomnio Gaminglogo std.png20Pongulogo std.pngPNG
Patch: 10.14
[showhide]
Round 2
Wed 15 JulWed 15 JulThu 16 Jul2020,7,15,19,30 - 2020,7,15,21,00
    
Wed 2020-07-15
Wed 2020-07-15
Thu 2020-07-16
2020,7,15,19,30
TOBELogo std.png20Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM
2020,7,15,18,00
UNLULogo std.png02Logo std.pngSVEI
2020,7,15,21,00
UNLULogo std.png21Pongulogo std.pngPNG
Patch: 10.14
[showhide]
Round 3
Thu 16 JulThu 16 JulFri 17 Jul2020,7,16,18,30 - 2020,7,16,18,30
    
Thu 2020-07-16
Thu 2020-07-16
Fri 2020-07-17
2020,7,16,18,30
SOMSomnio Gaminglogo std.png21Logo std.pngUNLU
Patch: 10.14
[showhide]
Round 4
Thu 16 JulThu 16 JulFri 17 Jul2020,7,16,18,00 - 2020,7,16,21,00
    
Thu 2020-07-16
Thu 2020-07-16
Fri 2020-07-17
2020,7,16,18,00
TOBELogo std.png20Logo std.pngSVEI
2020,7,16,21,00
SVEILogo std.png21Somnio Gaminglogo std.pngSOM

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement