Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Iberian Cup 2021
Iberiancup2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerLVP
RulebookRulebook
Sponsor(s)ESET
Domino's Pizza
OMEN
Intel
Mahou
Cacaolat
Takis
FormatGroup Stage + Single Elim.
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Spain
Start Date2021-10-19
End Date2021-11-14
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

Prize Pool[]

€ 20,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1€8,00040%Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants
PlacementIcon2.png 2€6,00030%MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMAD Lions Madrid
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4€3,00015%Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMovistar Riders
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2 Arctic
Show Additional Placements
5-8Karma Clan Esportslogo std.pngKarma Clan Esports
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMacko Esports
Axolotllogo std.pngAxolotl
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM Esports Club
9-12ANc Outplayedlogo std.pngaNc Outplayed
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFor The Win
Astralislogo std.pngAstralis SB
Team Quesologo std.pngTeam Queso
13-16S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V Esports
BaeconGGlogo std.pngBaeconGG
Cream Real Betislogo std.pngCream Real Betis
White Dragonslogo std.pngWhite Dragons
17-20Esport Empirelogo std.pngEsport Empire
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN Squad
Falleo's Angelslogo std.pngFalleo's Angels
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngeMonkeyz
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A[]

Round 1
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
1
Esport Empirelogo std.pngEE
0
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
1
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
0
Losers' Bracket
Esport Empirelogo std.pngEE
0
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
1
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
0
Qualification Match
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
1
S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
0

Group B[]

Round 1
ANc Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
W
BaeconGGlogo std.pngBAE
FF
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
1
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
0
Losers' Bracket
BaeconGGlogo std.pngBAE
1
BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
ANc Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
0
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
1
Qualification Match
ANc Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
1
BaeconGGlogo std.pngBAE
0

Group C[]

Round 1
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
1
Falleo's Angelslogo std.pngFA
0
Cream Real Betislogo std.pngBTS
1
Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
0
Losers' Bracket
Falleo's Angelslogo std.pngFA
0
Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
1
Round 2
Qualification Match
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
1
Cream Real Betislogo std.pngBTS
0
Qualification Match
Cream Real Betislogo std.pngBTS
0
Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
1

Group D[]

Round 1
White Dragonslogo std.pngWD
0
Astralislogo std.pngASB
1
Axolotllogo std.pngAXL
1
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngEMZ
0
Losers' Bracket
White Dragonslogo std.pngWD
1
EMonkeyzlogo std.pngEMZ
0
Round 2
Qualification Match
Astralislogo std.pngASB
0
Axolotllogo std.pngAXL
1
Qualification Match
Astralislogo std.pngASB
1
White Dragonslogo std.pngWD
0

Knockout Stage[]

Round 1
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
2
ANc Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
0
For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
1
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
2
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
2
Astralislogo std.pngASB
0
Axolotllogo std.pngAXL
2
Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
1
Quarterfinals
Karma Clan Esportslogo std.pngKRM
0
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
3
Macko Esportslogo std.pngMCK
1
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
3
UCAM Esports Clublogo std.pngUCAM
2
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
3
Axolotllogo std.pngAXL
1
Semifinals
Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
2
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
3
G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
3
Finals
MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
0
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Day 1
Tue 19 OctTue 19 OctWed 20 Oct2021,10,19,16,00 - 2021,10,19,19,00
    
Tue 2021-10-19
Tue 2021-10-19
Wed 2021-10-20
2021,10,19,16,00
MRSMovistar Riders2logo std.png10Esport Empirelogo std.pngEE
2021,10,19,17,00
MADMMAD Lions Madridlogo std.png10S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
2021,10,19,18,00
OPANc Outplayedlogo std.pngWFFBaeconGGlogo std.pngBAE1
2021,10,19,19,00
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std 2.png10BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Day 2
Wed 20 OctWed 20 OctThu 21 Oct2021,10,20,16,00 - 2021,10,20,19,00
    
Wed 2021-10-20
Wed 2021-10-20
Thu 2021-10-21
2021,10,20,16,00
G2ARG2 Arcticlogo std.png10Falleo's Angelslogo std.pngFA
2021,10,20,17,00
BTSCream Real Betislogo std.png10Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
2021,10,20,18,00
WDWhite Dragonslogo std.png01Astralislogo std.pngASB
2021,10,20,19,00
AXLAxolotllogo std.png10EMonkeyzlogo std.pngEMZ
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Day 3
Thu 21 OctThu 21 OctFri 22 Oct2021,10,21,16,00 - 2021,10,21,19,00
    
Thu 2021-10-21
Thu 2021-10-21
Fri 2021-10-22
2021,10,21,16,00
EEEsport Empirelogo std.png01S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
2021,10,21,17,00
MRSMovistar Riders2logo std.png10MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
2021,10,21,18,00
BAEBaeconGGlogo std.png10BCN Squadlogo std.pngBCN
2021,10,21,19,00
OPANc Outplayedlogo std.png01For The Win Esportslogo std 2.pngFTW
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Day 4
Tue 26 OctTue 26 OctWed 27 Oct2021,10,26,16,00 - 2021,10,26,19,00
    
Tue 2021-10-26
Tue 2021-10-26
Wed 2021-10-27
2021,10,26,16,00
FAFalleo's Angelslogo std.png01Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
2021,10,26,17,00
G2ARG2 Arcticlogo std.png10Cream Real Betislogo std.pngBTS
2021,10,26,18,00
WDWhite Dragonslogo std.png10EMonkeyzlogo std.pngEMZ
2021,10,26,19,00
ASBAstralislogo std.png01Axolotllogo std.pngAXL
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Day 5
Wed 27 OctWed 27 OctThu 28 Oct2021,10,27,16,00 - 2021,10,27,19,00
    
Wed 2021-10-27
Wed 2021-10-27
Thu 2021-10-28
2021,10,27,16,00
MADMMAD Lions Madridlogo std.png10S2V Esportslogo std.pngS2V
2021,10,27,17,00
OPANc Outplayedlogo std.png10BaeconGGlogo std.pngBAE
2021,10,27,18,00
BTSCream Real Betislogo std.png01Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
2021,10,27,19,00
ASBAstralislogo std.png10White Dragonslogo std.pngWD
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Round 1
Thu 28 Oct - Fri 29 OctThu 28 Oct - Fri 29 OctFri 29 Oct - Sat 30 Oct2021,10,28,16,00 - 2021,10,29,18,30
    
Thu 2021-10-28
Thu 2021-10-28
Fri 2021-10-29
2021,10,28,16,00
MRSMovistar Riders2logo std.png20ANc Outplayedlogo std.pngOP
2021,10,28,18,30
FTWFor The Win Esportslogo std 2.png12MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
Fri 2021-10-29
Fri 2021-10-29
Sat 2021-10-30
2021,10,29,16,00
G2ARG2 Arcticlogo std.png20Astralislogo std.pngASB
2021,10,29,18,30
AXLAxolotllogo std.png21Team Quesologo std.pngTQ
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Tue 2 Nov - Fri 5 NovTue 2 Nov - Fri 5 NovWed 3 Nov - Sat 6 Nov2021,11,02,17,00 - 2021,11,05,17,00
    
Tue 2021-11-02
Tue 2021-11-02
Wed 2021-11-03
2021,11,02,17,00
KRMKarma Clan Esportslogo std.png03Movistar Riders2logo std.pngMRS
Wed 2021-11-03
Wed 2021-11-03
Thu 2021-11-04
2021,11,03,17,00
MCKMacko Esportslogo std.png13MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
Thu 2021-11-04
Thu 2021-11-04
Fri 2021-11-05
2021,11,04,17,00
VGIAVodafone Giantslogo std.png31Axolotllogo std.pngAXL
Fri 2021-11-05
Fri 2021-11-05
Sat 2021-11-06
2021,11,05,17,00
UCAMUCAM Esports Clublogo std.png23G2 Arcticlogo std.pngG2AR
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 9 Nov - Wed 10 NovTue 9 Nov - Wed 10 NovWed 10 Nov - Thu 11 Nov2021,11,09,17,00 - 2021,11,10,17,00
    
Tue 2021-11-09
Tue 2021-11-09
Wed 2021-11-10
2021,11,09,17,00
2MRSMovistar Riders2logo std.png23MAD Lions Madridlogo std.pngMADM
Wed 2021-11-10
Wed 2021-11-10
Thu 2021-11-11
2021,11,10,17,00
G2ARG2 Arcticlogo std.png03Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
Patch: 11.21
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 14 NovSun 14 NovMon 15 Nov2021,11,14,17,00 - 2021,11,14,17,00
    
Sun 2021-11-14
Sun 2021-11-14
Mon 2021-11-15
2021,11,14,17,00
MADMMAD Lions Madridlogo std.png03Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVGIA
1 BaeconGG was forced to surrender due to technical problems.[1]
2 At 6:00 minutes into game 5, Movistar Riders' support DuaLL on
Rell
used a forbidden interaction between the champion's W ability and Flash. The team was therefore disqualified.[2]

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer
14G2 Arcticlogo std.png Koldo
23MAD Lions Madridlogo std.png Flakked
23Movistar Riders2logo std.png Maxlore
42Team Quesologo std.png Javier
42For The Win Esportslogo std 2.png Own3r
Click for Full Standings
   
42Axolotllogo std.png TynX
71ANc Outplayedlogo std.png Anonymouss
71Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Attila
71White Dragonslogo std.png Aziado
71Axolotllogo std.png Deidara
71Movistar Riders2logo std.png DuaLL
71MAD Lions Madridlogo std.png Eren
71BaeconGGlogo std.png Jonhy
71MAD Lions Madridlogo std.png Knighter
71Cream Real Betislogo std.png Lebron
71Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Miniduke
71Astralislogo std.png Myrwn
71S2V Esportslogo std.png Nixerino
71Astralislogo std.png Raziel
71Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Th3Antonio

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement