Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint Winter 2022 Main Event
Hitpoint Winter 2022
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2022-10-09
End Date2022-10-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std

The 2022 Hitpoint Winter is the official winter off-season tournament of the Czech and Slovak League of Legends European Regional League (ERL) organised by Hitpoint. In the main event, ten teams are first seeded into four groups of four teams from which only the four best advance. Following the group stage, teams play a single elimination playoffs bracket to determine the region's winter champion. This year, the top three teams qualify for the newly introduced Sigma Cup, an off-season competition featuring teams from the Greek Legends League and Esports Balkan League.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 14 teams participate
  • Group Stage:
    • 2 Groups of 5
    • Single Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Winners advance to Quarterfinals
    • 2nd and 3rd place teams play for the remaining spots
  • Playoffs:
    • Single elimination
    • Matches are best of five
  • Top 3 qualify for Sigma Cup 2022

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1Sigma CupDynamo Eclotlogo stdDynamo Eclot
PlacementIcon2 2Sigma Cup GauntletESubalogo stdeSuba
PlacementIcon3 3Sigma Cup GauntletEntropiqlogo stdEntropiq
4SINNERS Esportslogo stdSINNERS Esports
Show Additional Placements
5-8Inside Gameslogo stdInside Games
Cryptovalogo stdCryptova
GLORElogo stdGLORE
IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKISEQ Gaming
9-10Team Sampilogo stdTeam Sampi
ESuba Academylogo stdeSuba Academy
11Inside Games Challengerslogo stdInside Games Challengers
12-13BRUTElogo stdBRUTE
Fly5 Academylogo stdFly5 Academy
14ERKO Esportslogo stdERKO Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group A
TeamGamesStr
1Cryptovalogo stdCryptova3 - 175%1L
2Team Sampilogo stdTeam Sampi3 - 175%1W
3ESuba Academylogo stdeSuba Academy3 - 175%2W
4Inside Games Challengerslogo stdInside Games Challengers1 - 325%1W
5ERKO Esportslogo stdERKO Esports0 - 40%4L
Group A Tiebreaker
ESuba Academylogo stdESB.A
0
Team Sampilogo stdSMP
1
Group A Tiebreaker
Cryptovalogo stdOVA
1
Team Sampilogo stdSMP
0
Group B
TeamGamesStr
1Inside Gameslogo stdInside Games4 - 0100%4W
2GLORElogo stdGLORE2 - 250%1W
3IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKISEQ Gaming2 - 250%1W
4BRUTElogo stdBRUTE1 - 325%2L
4Fly5 Academylogo stdFly5 Academy1 - 325%1L
Group B Tiebreaker
IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
0
GLORElogo stdGLR
1

Playoffs[]

Knockout #1
Team Sampilogo stdSMP
0
IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
2
Knockout #2
GLORElogo stdGLR
2
ESuba Academylogo stdESB.A
0
Quarterfinals
Dynamo Eclotlogo stdDNE
3
Inside Gameslogo stdING
0
Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
3
Cryptovalogo stdOVA
0
SINNERS Esportslogo stdSIN
3
GLORElogo stdGLR
0
ESubalogo stdESB
3
IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
1
Semifinals
Dynamo Eclotlogo stdDNE
3
Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
0
SINNERS Esportslogo stdSIN
0
ESubalogo stdESB
3
Finals
Dynamo Eclotlogo stdDNE
3
ESubalogo stdESB
2
3rd place match
Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
3
SINNERS Esportslogo stdSIN
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 12.18
[showhide]
Day 1
Sun 9 OctSun 9 OctMon 10 Oct2022,10,09,15,00 - 2022,10,09,19,00
    
Sun 2022-10-09
Sun 2022-10-09
Mon 2022-10-10
2022,10,09,15,00
ING.CInside Games Challengerslogo std01Team Sampilogo stdSMP
2022,10,09,15,00
FLY5AFly5 Academylogo std01Inside Gameslogo stdING
2022,10,09,16,00
ERKOERKO Esportslogo std01Cryptovalogo stdOVA
2022,10,09,16,00
GLRGLORElogo std10BRUTElogo stdBRT
2022,10,09,17,00
ESB.AESuba Academylogo std10Inside Games Challengerslogo stdING.C
2022,10,09,17,00
IKQIKISEQ Gaminglogo std10Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
2022,10,09,18,00
SMPTeam Sampilogo std10ERKO Esportslogo stdERKO
2022,10,09,18,00
INGInside Gameslogo std10GLORElogo stdGLR
2022,10,09,19,00
OVACryptovalogo std10ESuba Academylogo stdESB.A
2022,10,09,19,00
BRTBRUTElogo std10IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
Patch: 12.18
[showhide]
Day 2
Mon 10 OctMon 10 OctTue 11 Oct2022,10,10,15,00 - 2022,10,10,19,00
    
Mon 2022-10-10
Mon 2022-10-10
Tue 2022-10-11
2022,10,10,15,00
ESB.AESuba Academylogo std10ERKO Esportslogo stdERKO
2022,10,10,15,00
INGInside Gameslogo std10IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
2022,10,10,16,00
ING.CInside Games Challengerslogo std01Cryptovalogo stdOVA
2022,10,10,16,00
FLY5AFly5 Academylogo std10BRUTElogo stdBRT
2022,10,10,17,00
SMPTeam Sampilogo std01ESuba Academylogo stdESB.A
2022,10,10,17,00
IKQIKISEQ Gaminglogo std10GLORElogo stdGLR
2022,10,10,18,00
ERKOERKO Esportslogo std01Inside Games Challengerslogo stdING.C
2022,10,10,18,00
GLRGLORElogo std10Fly5 Academylogo stdFLY5A
2022,10,10,19,00
OVACryptovalogo std01Team Sampilogo stdSMP
2022,10,10,19,00
BRTBRUTElogo std01Inside Gameslogo stdING
Patch: 12.18
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Mon 10 OctMon 10 OctTue 11 Oct2022,10,10,20,00 - 2022,10,10,21,00
    
Mon 2022-10-10
Mon 2022-10-10
Tue 2022-10-11
2022,10,10,20,00
ESB.AESuba Academylogo std01Team Sampilogo stdSMP
2022,10,10,20,00
IKQIKISEQ Gaminglogo std01GLORElogo stdGLR
2022,10,10,21,00
OVACryptovalogo std10Team Sampilogo stdSMP
Patch: 12.18
[showhide]
Knockouts
Tue 11 OctTue 11 OctWed 12 Oct2022,10,11,17,00 - 2022,10,11,17,00
    
Tue 2022-10-11
Tue 2022-10-11
Wed 2022-10-12
2022,10,11,17,00
SMPTeam Sampilogo std02IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
2022,10,11,17,00
GLRGLORElogo std20ESuba Academylogo stdESB.A
Patch: 12.19
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Sat 15 Oct - Sun 16 OctSat 15 Oct - Sun 16 OctSat 15 Oct - Mon 17 Oct2022,10,15,11,00 - 2022,10,16,15,00
    
Sat 2022-10-15
Sat 2022-10-15
Sat 2022-10-15
2022,10,15,11,00
ESBESubalogo std31IKISEQ Gaminglogo stdIKQ
Sun 2022-10-16
2022,10,15,15,00
SINSINNERS Esportslogo std30GLORElogo stdGLR
Sun 2022-10-16
Sun 2022-10-16
2022,10,16,11,00
DNEDynamo Eclotlogo std30Inside Gameslogo stdING
Mon 2022-10-17
2022,10,16,15,00
EIQEntropiqlogo std30Cryptovalogo stdOVA
Patch: 12.19
[showhide]
Semifinals
Tue 18 Oct - Wed 19 OctTue 18 Oct - Wed 19 OctWed 19 Oct - Thu 20 Oct2022,10,18,16,00 - 2022,10,19,16,00
    
Tue 2022-10-18
Tue 2022-10-18
Wed 2022-10-19
2022,10,18,16,00
SINSINNERS Esportslogo std03ESubalogo stdESB
Wed 2022-10-19
Wed 2022-10-19
Thu 2022-10-20
2022,10,19,16,00
DNEDynamo Eclotlogo std30Entropiqlogo stdEIQ
Patch: 12.19
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Tue 25 OctTue 25 OctWed 26 Oct2022,10,25,16,00 - 2022,10,25,16,00
    
Tue 2022-10-25
Tue 2022-10-25
Wed 2022-10-26
2022,10,25,16,00
EIQEntropiqlogo std31SINNERS Esportslogo stdSIN
Patch: 12.19
[showhide]
Finals
Wed 26 OctWed 26 OctThu 27 Oct2022,10,26,16,00 - 2022,10,26,16,00
    
Wed 2022-10-26
Wed 2022-10-26
Thu 2022-10-27
2022,10,26,16,00
DNEDynamo Eclotlogo std32ESubalogo stdESB

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

MVP Standings[]

   
MVP Standings
RankTimesPlayer

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement