Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint Masters Season 1 Playoffs
Hitpoint Masters logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatSingle Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline/Offline
Country
Czech Republic
AddressFabrika Svitavy
Wolkerova alej 92/18
568 02 Svitavy, Město
Czech Republic
Start Date2014-06-23
End Date2014-06-29
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

The Hitpoint Masters Season 1 Playoffs were held at ASUS FINALS 6, a Czech offline event in Svitavy. Besides League of Legends it also featured Starcraft 2 and Quake.

Format[]

  • Online playoffs
    • The teams ranked 3rd - 6th participate
    • Matches are best of three
    • Winners advance to offline finals
  • Offline playoffs (ASUS FINALS)
    • Single elimination
    • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1ESubalogo std.pngeSuba
PlacementIcon2.png 2Iron Team Gaminglogo std.pngIron Team Gaming
PlacementIcon3.png 3Inside Gameslogo std.pngInside Games
4EErinesslogo std.pngeEriness
Show Additional Placements
5-6NEophyteLogo std.pngnEophyte
Cyborg Factorylogo std.pngCyborg Factory
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Cyborg Factory
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Cyborg Factorylogo square.png

 ManteyE


 Idiom

 Mamyskuuh


 fox


 Demon
EErinesslogo square.png


 Derpy


 Kapitán Lipánek


 iKarlik

 Expos


 Masy
Iron Team Gaming
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Iron Team Gaminglogo square.png


 EnXer


 Veare


 Immy


 Alucard2231


 Hiddan
nEophyte
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
NEophytelogo square.png


 Cejlon


 Happy


 Shiage


 Sâyn


 Eze

Results[]

Quarterfinals
NEophyteLogo std.pngNEPH
1
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
2
Cyborg Factorylogo std.pngCGF
0
Semifinals
ESubalogo std.pngESB
2
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
0
Iron Team Gaminglogo std.pngITG
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
1
Finals
ESubalogo std.pngESB
2
Iron Team Gaminglogo std.pngITG
0
3rd place match
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
2
EErinesslogo std.pngeE
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Mon 23 JunMon 23 JunMon 23 Jun - Tue 24 Jun2014,6,23,12,00 - 2014,6,23,15,00
    
Mon 2014-06-23
Mon 2014-06-23
Mon 2014-06-23
2014,6,23,12,00
NEPHNEophyteLogo std.png12EErinesslogo std.pngeE
Tue 2014-06-24
2014,6,23,15,00
INGInside Gameslogo std.png20Cyborg Factorylogo std.pngCGF
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 28 JunSat 28 JunSat 28 Jun - Sun 29 Jun2014,6,28,12,00 - 2014,6,28,18,00
    
Sat 2014-06-28
Sat 2014-06-28
Sat 2014-06-28
2014,6,28,12,00
ESBESubalogo std.png20EErinesslogo std.pngeE
Sun 2014-06-29
2014,6,28,18,00
ITGIron Team Gaminglogo std.png21Inside Gameslogo std.pngING
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sun 29 JunSun 29 JunSun 29 Jun2014,6,29,09,00 - 2014,6,29,09,00
    
Sun 2014-06-29
Sun 2014-06-29
Sun 2014-06-29
2014,6,29,09,00
INGInside Gameslogo std.png21EErinesslogo std.pngeE
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 29 JunSun 29 JunSun 29 Jun2014,6,29,14,00 - 2014,6,29,14,00
    
Sun 2014-06-29
Sun 2014-06-29
Sun 2014-06-29
2014,6,29,14,00
ESBESubalogo std.png20Iron Team Gaminglogo std.pngITG

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement