Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Hitpoint Challengers 2021 Summer Closed Qualifier
Hitpoint Challengers 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHitpoint
FormatDouble Elimination
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Czech Republic
Start Date2021-06-05
End Date2021-06-06
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 16 teams participate
  • Top 4 qualify for Main Event
  • Double elimination
  • Matches are best of three

Qualifying Teams[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QMain EventTeam Universelogo std.pngTeam Universe
Logo std.pngBangers
BRUTElogo std.pngBRUTE Talents
Logo std.pngDANGER WARNING ACHTUNG
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngBramborový salát s Carnisem
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRepre Gold
Logo std.pngL9 INAE REPRE GOLD
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRulers Esports
Logo std.pngFake Hope
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTOPWATCH eSports
Logo std.pngXXXTENTACION :(
Inside Gameslogo std.pngInside Games Challengers
Logo std.pngAstras Alacrity
Logo std.pngGo Elements
Logo std.pngHandless Gaming
Inaequalislogo std.pngInaequalis Academy
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Open Qualifier #3
Astras Alacrity
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Scarpy


 Foobar


 Shatterdome


 Vikouš


 kuchtik29
Open Qualifier #1
Bramborový salát s Carnisem
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Bagros


 Lenochodec


 kKeo


 Bulvator


 Niki
Open Qualifier #2
DANGER WARNING ACHTUNG
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Broken Sword


 N3znamy


 Dolis


 Only


 Marco
Open Qualifier #6
Fake Hope1
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Bunny


 Lorexis


 PiLØT


 Filcek


 Šišo
Open Qualifier #5
Go Elements
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Lays555


 Stealer


 The Frog Prince


 Dinchez


 Kromy
Open Qualifier #6
Handless Gaming3
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Pepectus


 Vyhřátá žíňenka


 Agnik


 Stuchlajss


 Seraphine Lover
Open Qualifier #4
Inaequalislogo square.png


 Nary


 Mrskač


 Razwen


 Chmelda


 Sobák
Open Qualifier #5
L9 INAE REPRE GOLD
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Fejkýý


 Mattphew


 Torrment


 Shedo


 Sewayx
Open Qualifier #1
XXXTENTACION :(
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Forse


 Jellou


 idevilekk


 Kite


 Kivalger
1 ECLOT merges with Dynamo Esports to form Dynamo Eclot.[1] Dynamo Esports' spot is given to the 3rd place team from the 6th open qualifier.
2 Wannabe pros renames to BRUTE Talents.
3 titsquirt's party renames to Handless Gaming.

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Winners' Bracket
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
2
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
2
Logo std.pngASTR
0
Logo std.pngXXXT
2
Logo std.pngGO E
0
Logo std.pngBRAM
2
Logo std.pngL9 I
0
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
2
Logo std.pngHAND
0
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
1
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngDANG
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.A
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngFAKE
2
Logo std.pngASTR
0
Logo std.pngGO E
0
Logo std.pngL9 I
2
Logo std.pngHAND
0
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
2
Inaequalislogo std.pngINAE.A
0
Round 2
<<
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
2
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
0
Logo std.pngXXXT
0
Logo std.pngBRAM
2
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
0
Logo std.pngDANG
2
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
1
Logo std.pngL9 I
2
Logo std.pngXXXT
1
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
0
Round 3
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngL9 I
1
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
1
Round 4
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
2
Logo std.pngBRAM
1
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Logo std.pngDANG
0
Logo std.pngBRAM
0
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngDANG
2
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
1
Round 5
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
Q
Logo std.pngBANG
Q
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
Q
Logo std.pngDANG
Q
Round 2
<<
Winners' Bracket
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
2
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
0
Logo std.pngXXXT
0
Logo std.pngBRAM
2
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
0
Logo std.pngBANG
2
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
0
Logo std.pngDANG
2
Losers' Bracket
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngFAKE
0
STOPWATCH eSports (Czech Team)logo std.pngSTW
1
Logo std.pngL9 I
2
Logo std.pngXXXT
1
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
2
Inside Gameslogo std.pngING.C
0
Round 3
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngL9 I
1
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
2
Rulers Esportslogo std.pngRLS
1
Round 4
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
2
Logo std.pngBRAM
1
Logo std.pngBANG
2
Logo std.pngDANG
0
Logo std.pngBRAM
0
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
2
Logo std.pngDANG
2
Repre Goldlogo std.pngRPG
1
Round 5
Team Universelogo std.pngUNI
Q
Logo std.pngBANG
Q
BRUTElogo std.pngBRT.T
Q
Logo std.pngDANG
Q

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Viewership Statistics[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement