[checked revision] | [checked revision] |
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=DTG.A|short=DTG |
{{TeamRoster|team=DTG.A|short=DTG |
||
|seed=[[Hitpoint Challengers/2021 Season/Summer Season|Summer #2]] |
|seed=[[Hitpoint Challengers/2021 Season/Summer Season|Summer #2]] |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Tenus |flag=cz|role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sadlo |flag=|role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Sammy |flag=sk|role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=a}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Bery |flag=cz|role=a}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dejvos |flag=cz|role=s}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=c}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Hoci |flag=sk|role=c}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|break}} |
{{Box|break}} |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
{{TeamRoster|team=Team Universe |
{{TeamRoster|team=Team Universe |
||
|seed=[[Hitpoint Challengers/2021 Season/Summer Season|Summer #3]] |
|seed=[[Hitpoint Challengers/2021 Season/Summer Season|Summer #3]] |
||
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=t}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Flaai |flag=cz|role=t}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=j}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Vlaren |flag=cz|role=j}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=m}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Patos |flag=cz|role=m}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=a}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Dudeoji |flag=cz|role=a}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=s}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Phenix |flag=cz|role=s}} |
− | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player= |flag=|role=c}} |
+ | |{{TeamRoster/Line|player=Speedy (Dominik Hanus) |flag=cz|role=c}} |
}} |
}} |
||
{{Box|end}} |
{{Box|end}} |
Revision as of 17:10, 3 August 2021
|
Hitpoint Challengers 2021 Summer Playoffs | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | Hitpoint | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Czech Republic | |
Start Date | 2021-07-31 | |
End Date | 2021-08-15 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
Overview[]
Format[]
- Top six teams from Summer Season participate
- Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
- 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
- Double elimination bracket
- 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
- The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 2
- The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 2 plays in losers' bracket round 3
- Matches are best of five
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team |
---|---|
1 | TBD |
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
6 | BRUTE Academy |
Participants[]
Inside Games Academy |
---|
|
Results[]
Round 1
Winners' Bracket
DTG.A
3
UNI
1
ESB.A
3
ING.C
0
Losers' Bracket
BRT.A
1
EAC
3
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
ING.C
3
EAC
1
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
UNI
1
ING.C
3
Semifinals
DTG.A
0
ESB.A
3
DTG.A
3
ING.C
1
Finals
ESB.A
3
DTG.A
0
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 31 Jul - Wed 4 AugSat 31 Jul - Wed 4 AugSat 31 Jul - Thu 5 Aug2021,7,31,10,00 - 2021,8,04,16,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-07-31 | |||||
Sat 2021-07-31 | |||||
Sat 2021-07-31 | |||||
2021,7,31,10,00 | |||||
BRT.A | 1 | 3 | 2021,7,31,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | EAC | |
Tue 2021-08-03 | |||||
Tue 2021-08-03 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-04 | |||||
2021,8,03,16,00 | |||||
DTG.A | 3 | 1 | 2021,8,03,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | UNI | |
Wed 2021-08-04 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-04 | |||||
Thu 2021-08-05 | |||||
2021,8,04,16,00 | |||||
ESB.A | 3 | 0 | 2021,8,04,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | ING.C |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 7 AugSat 7 AugSat 7 Aug2021,8,07,12,00 - 2021,8,07,12,00 | |||||
Sat 2021-08-07 | |||||
Sat 2021-08-07 | |||||
Sat 2021-08-07 | |||||
2021,8,07,12,00 | |||||
ING.C | 3 | 1 | 2021,8,07,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | EAC |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11 AugWed 11 AugThu 12 Aug2021,8,11,16,00 - 2021,8,11,16,00 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-11 | |||||
Wed 2021-08-11 | |||||
Thu 2021-08-12 | |||||
2021,8,11,16,00 | |||||
UNI | 1 | 3 | 2021,8,11,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | ING.C |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 8 Aug - Sat 14 AugSun 8 Aug - Sat 14 AugSun 8 Aug - Sat 14 Aug2021,8,08,12,00 - 2021,8,14,10,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-08-08 | |||||
Sun 2021-08-08 | |||||
Sun 2021-08-08 | |||||
2021,8,08,12,00 | |||||
DTG.A | 0 | 3 | 2021,8,08,12,0005:0014:0021:00 | ESB.A | |
Sat 2021-08-14 | |||||
Sat 2021-08-14 | |||||
Sat 2021-08-14 | |||||
2021,8,14,10,00 | |||||
DTG.A | 3 | 1 | 2021,8,14,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | ING.C |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 15 AugSun 15 AugSun 15 Aug2021,8,15,10,00 - 2021,8,15,10,00 | |||||
Sun 2021-08-15 | |||||
Sun 2021-08-15 | |||||
Sun 2021-08-15 | |||||
2021,8,15,10,00 | |||||
ESB.A | 3 | 0 | 2021,8,15,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | DTG.A |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | MH | VODs | MVP |
BRT.A | EAC | 1 - 3 | Kangae | Leximuss, Fortanu | BRT.A | EAC | Link | PB • Start | |
BRT.A | EAC | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
EAC | BRT.A | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
BRT.A | EAC | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
DTG.A | UNI | 3 - 1 | Davkouny | Fortanu | DTG.A | UNI | Link | PB • Start | |
UNI | DTG.A | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
DTG.A | UNI | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
UNI | DTG.A | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ESB.A | ING.C | 3 - 0 | Kangae | Fortanu | ING.C | ESB.A | Link | PB • Start | |
ESB.A | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ESB.A | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
[hide] | |||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | MH | VODs | MVP |
ING.C | EAC | 3 - 1 | Kangae | Fortanu, Mortsche | EAC | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | |
ING.C | EAC | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ING.C | EAC | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
EAC | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
[hide] | |||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | MH | VODs | MVP |
UNI | ING.C | 1 - 3 | Davkouny | Fortanu | ING.C | UNI | Link | PB • Start | |
UNI | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ING.C | UNI | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
UNI | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
[hide] | |||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | MH | VODs | MVP |
DTG.A | ESB.A | 0 - 3 | Kangae | Fortanu | DTG.A | ESB.A | Link | PB • Start | |
ESB.A | DTG.A | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ESB.A | DTG.A | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
DTG.A | ING.C | 3 - 1 | Fortanu | Mortsche | DTG.A | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | |
DTG.A | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
DTG.A | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
DTG.A | ING.C | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
[hide] | |||||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | MH | VODs | MVP |
ESB.A | DTG.A | 3 - 0 | Kangae | Mortsche | DTG.A | ESB.A | Link | PB • Start | |
ESB.A | DTG.A | Link | PB • Start | ||||||
ESB.A | DTG.A | Link | PB • Start |
Individual Awards[]
MVP Standings[]
MVP Standings | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Times | Player |
1 | 1 | Lachtan |
1 | 1 | N3znamy |
1 | 1 | Sammy |
1 | 1 | Toybu |